//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Haydyn Gibson, golf, Osceola
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Samantha Schlesman, volleyball, Seminole
Sarah Sprauge, volleyball, Sunlake
Kara Wilkins, swimming, Sunlake
Ashley Zagers, golf, Cambridge Christian
Bruce Anderson, football, Newsome
Christopher Faddoul, football, Wiregrass Ranch
Josh Joy, football, Keswick Christian
Todd Sims, football, Spoto
Zach Weaver, cross country, Pasco
Louis Zervos, football, Tarpon Springs
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Canterbury vs. Admiral Farragut vs. St. Stephen's

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

BOYS Admiral Farragut 78, Canterbury 75; 200 medley: Canterbury (Levi, Richstein, Barnard, Turtle) 2:02.71; 200 free: Sejersen (AF) 2:07.32; 200 IM: Turtle (C) 2:36.25; 50 free: LaFleur (AF) 27.40; 100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02; 100 free: Barnard (C) 1:01.07; 500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Richstein, Levi, Barnard, Turtle) 1:51.59; 100 back: Richstein (C) 1:10.05; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40; GIRLS Canterbury 120, Admiral Farragut 53; 200 medley: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.02; 200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34; 200 IM: Weiss (AF) 2:50.06; 50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67; Diving: Harvard (C) 183.5; 100 fly: Williams (C) 1:16.13; 100 free: Wells (C) 58.07; 500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Rosario, Skidmore, Wells) 2:01.7; 100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03; 100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60; BOYS Admiral Farragut 74, St. Stephen's 69; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16; 200 Free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15; 200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60; 50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56; 100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02; 100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72; 500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19; 100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09; 100 breast: Hilton (SS) 1:13.06; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40; GIRLS St. Stephen's 191, Admiral Farragut 53; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49; 200 free: Shukovsky (SS) 2:32.11; 200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98; 50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67; 100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82; 100 free: Schleicher (SS) 1:00.52; 500 free: Kudick (SS) 7:05.11; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72; 100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03; 100 breast: Shukovsky (SS) 1:33.78; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60; BOYS Canterbury 70, St. Stephen's 67; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16; 200 free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15; 200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60; 50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56; 100 fly: Levi (C) 1:15.71; 100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72; 500 free: Barnard (C) 5:58.02; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19; 100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Maloney, Ericson, Fox, McQueen) 5:54.08; GIRLS Canterbury 100, St. Stephen's 77; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49; 200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34; 200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98; 50 free: Schleicher (SS) 28.40; Diving: Harvard (C) 183.50; 100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82; 100 free: Wells (C) 58.07; 500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72; 100 back: Brockett (SS) 1:09.78; 100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Williams, McMullen, Flanagan, Skidmore) 4:29.70;

Permalink

Teams