//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Canterbury vs. Admiral Farragut vs. St. Stephen's

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

BOYS Admiral Farragut 78, Canterbury 75; 200 medley: Canterbury (Levi, Richstein, Barnard, Turtle) 2:02.71; 200 free: Sejersen (AF) 2:07.32; 200 IM: Turtle (C) 2:36.25; 50 free: LaFleur (AF) 27.40; 100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02; 100 free: Barnard (C) 1:01.07; 500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Richstein, Levi, Barnard, Turtle) 1:51.59; 100 back: Richstein (C) 1:10.05; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40; GIRLS Canterbury 120, Admiral Farragut 53; 200 medley: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.02; 200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34; 200 IM: Weiss (AF) 2:50.06; 50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67; Diving: Harvard (C) 183.5; 100 fly: Williams (C) 1:16.13; 100 free: Wells (C) 58.07; 500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Rosario, Skidmore, Wells) 2:01.7; 100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03; 100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60; BOYS Admiral Farragut 74, St. Stephen's 69; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16; 200 Free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15; 200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60; 50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56; 100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02; 100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72; 500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19; 100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09; 100 breast: Hilton (SS) 1:13.06; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40; GIRLS St. Stephen's 191, Admiral Farragut 53; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49; 200 free: Shukovsky (SS) 2:32.11; 200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98; 50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67; 100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82; 100 free: Schleicher (SS) 1:00.52; 500 free: Kudick (SS) 7:05.11; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72; 100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03; 100 breast: Shukovsky (SS) 1:33.78; 400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60; BOYS Canterbury 70, St. Stephen's 67; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16; 200 free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15; 200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60; 50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56; 100 fly: Levi (C) 1:15.71; 100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72; 500 free: Barnard (C) 5:58.02; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19; 100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Maloney, Ericson, Fox, McQueen) 5:54.08; GIRLS Canterbury 100, St. Stephen's 77; 200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49; 200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34; 200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98; 50 free: Schleicher (SS) 28.40; Diving: Harvard (C) 183.50; 100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82; 100 free: Wells (C) 58.07; 500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00; 200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72; 100 back: Brockett (SS) 1:09.78; 100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Williams, McMullen, Flanagan, Skidmore) 4:29.70;

Permalink

Teams