//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Besterfield, volleyball, Wiregrass Ranch
Mackenzie Bennett, golf, Mitchell
Kaitlyn Grice, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Katie Moore, volleyball, Clearwater Central Catholic
Krista Reinhardt, golf, Durant
Olivia Rovin, cross country, Shorecrest
Patrick Brooks, football, Plant
Blake Dyer, golf, St. Petersburg
Lucas McWhorter, football, Clearwater
Jaylen Pickett, football, Zephyrhills
Matthew Ruel, golf, Jesuit
Chris Schwarz, football, River Ridge
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: St. Pete High, Boca Ciega at Shorecrest

Wednesday, Oct. 3, 2012

Boys; Shorecrest 113, St. Pete 72; Shorecrest 137, Boca Ciega 35; St. Pete 139, Boca Ciega 39; Girls; St. Pete 115, Shorecrest 65; Shorecrest 136, Boca Ciega 26; St. Pete 149, Boca Ciega 23; Individual Results; Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 SPET A (Markese, Harris, Kehoe, Fredyl) 1:56.30; 2 SHOR A 2:02.96; 3 SPET B 2:11.50. Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay: 1 SHOR A (Farese, Grant, Marshburn, Chen) 1:48.67;2 SPET A 1:53.24: 3 SHOR B 1:55.57. Girls 200 Yard Freestyle: 1 Harvard, Leah M FR SPET 2:10.16;2 Rau, Molly T 10 SHOR 2:14.75;3 Cone, Miriam L SO SPET 2:16.69. Boys 200 Yard Freestyle 1 Marshburn, Mark R 10 SHOR 1:56.33; 2 Reischmann, Paul P 10 SHOR 2:01.15; 3 Glenn, Andrew A SR SPET 2:06.56. Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity: 1 Marckese, Marissa E SR SPET 2:18.47; 2 Coleman, Courtney R 8 SHOR 2:22.09;3 Harris, McKenna S JR SPET 2:23.66. Boys 200 Yard IM: 1 Chen, Joshua Y 10 SHOR 2:04.05; 2 Koser, Troy M SR SPET 2:08.67; 3 Coundouriotis, Felipe 12 SHOR 2:22.34. Girls 50 Yard Freestyle: 1 Little, Meredith E 9 SHOR 25.22; 2 Kehoe, Alex L SPET 25.58; 3 Fredyl, Camille M JR SPET 27.29. Boys 50 Yard Free: 1 Grant, Alex H 11 SHOR 23.89;2 Grozlekov, Stefan T SPET 24.45; 3 Friley, Adam SR BCIG 25.05. Girls 1 mtr Diving: 1 Lenhart, Lauren E JR SPET 184.40. Boys 1-meter Diving: 1 Stein, Jack R 12 SHOR 278.85; 2 Knox, Brenden C FR SPET 172.10. Girls 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Kehoe, Alex L SPET 1:03.45; 2 Coundouriotis, Monica 10 SHOR 1:08.44; 3 Harvard, Leah M FR SPET 1:10.90. Boys 100 Yard Butterfly: 1 Grant, Alex H 11 SHOR 57.05; 2 Koser, Troy M SR SPET 58.22;3 Stetsenko, Felix R 9 SHOR 1:02.18. Girls 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Little, Meredith E 9 SHOR 55.52; 2 Fredyl, Camille M JR SPET 58.96; 3 Rau, Molly T 10 SHOR 1:01.70. 100 Yard Freestyle: 1 Farese, John G 11 SHOR 53.38; 2 Glenn, Andrew A SR SPET 54.95; 3 Cravey, Clayton W 11 SHOR 57.01. Girls 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Cone, Miriam L SO SPET 5:59.58; 2 Andrews, Kylie M 10 SHOR 6:01.63; 3 Bickford, Bailey 11 SHOR 6:05.43. Boys 500 Yard Freestyle: 1 Marshburn, Mark R 10 SHOR 5:11.12; 2 Reischmann, Paul P 10 SHOR 5:17.03; 3 Gilbert, Olivier T SO SPET 5:31.12. Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 SPET A (Green, Cone, Cassaday, Hylton) 1:56.74; 2 SHOR A 1:59.72; 3 SPET C 2:00.78. Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 SPET A (Kennedy, Grabovac, Wark, Grozlekov) 1:40.12; 2 SHOR A 1:41.27; 3 BCIG A 1:42.43. Girls 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Marckese, Marissa E SR SPET 1:06.84; 2 Coundouriotis, Monica 10 SHOR 1:10.44; 3 Mills, Cennedi C SO SPET 1:12.55. Boys 100 Yard Backstroke: 1 Farese, John G 11 SHOR 58.31; 2 Reisinger, Timothy B 9 SHOR 1:00.65; 3 Stetsenko, Felix R 9 SHOR 1:01.96. Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Harris, McKenna S JR SPET 1:11.74; 2 Coleman, Courtney R 8 SHOR 1:15.93; 3 Green, Keaton K SR SPET 1:21.54. Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke: 1 Chen, Joshua Y 10 SHOR 1:03.96; 2 Akers, Connor S JR SPET 1:11.07; 3 Coundouriotis, Felipe 12 SHOR 1:14.07. Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 SPET A (Kehoe, Harvard, Fredyl, Marckese) 3:56.69; 2 SHOR A 3:59.63; 3 SPET B 4:22.06. Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1 SHOR A (Farese, Grant, Marshburn, Chen) 3:30.58; 2 SPET A 3:48.78; 3 SPET B 4:00.52.

Permalink

Teams