Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Hillsborough swim meet

Saturday, Sept. 8, 2012

Girls Team scores: Newsome 253, Plant 245, Academy of the Holy Names 212, Sickles 164, Bloomingdale 156, Freedom 128, Steinbrenner 117, Gaither 97, Robinson 91, Alonso 91, Hillsborough 79, Plant City 78, King 78, Wharton 73, Tampa Bay Tech 58, Durant 48, Strawberry Crest 39, Tampa Catholic 38, RIverview 37, Blake 35, Chamberlain 20, Spoto 12, Brandon 11. Events: 400 Medley Relay: Newsome (Hess, Wilson, Caraballo Burgos, Harper) 4:02.39. 400 Free Relay: Newsome (Carabello Burgos, Neely, Hess, Harper) 3:37.88. 200 Medley Relay: Plant (Flynn, McGowan, Donahue, Gage) 1:54.30. 500 Freestyle Crescendo Relay: Newsome (Greenwood, Kostecki, Garayeva, Neely) 4:50.33. 200 Freestlye Relay: Plant (A. Donahue, Gorrie, D. Donahue, Clifford) 1:41.10. BOYS Team scores: Jesuit 250, Plant 179, Newsome 179, Bloomingdale 176, Sickles 158, King 138, Freedom 134, Wharton 133, Steinbrenner 115, Hillsborough 111, Robinson 91, Alonso 91, Strawberry Crest 81, Spoto 58, Blake 53, Riverview 51, Durant 48, Armwood 39, Tampa Catholic 36, Leto 36, Gaither 35, Plant City 30, Brandon 15, Chamberlain 10, Tampa Bay Tech 2 400 Medley Relay: King (Eug. Luo, Er. Luo, Chao, Zhou) 3:59.85. 400 Freestyle Relay: Bloomingdale (Waite, Kraatz, Reynolds, Waite) 3:26.93. 200 Medley Relay: Jesuit (Litschgi, Sellers, Schaettle, Dang) 1:52.03. 500 Freestyle Crescendo Relay: Jesuit (Paul, Jennings, Marston, Parker) 4:34.43. 200 Freestyle Relay: Freedom (Berson, Wei, Shollenberger, Comeau) 1:35.39. MIXED 200 breastroke relay: Holy Names/Jesuit: (Sellers, Shumake, Hernandez, Timmons) 2:07.08. 400 IM Relay: Jesuit/Holy Names (Parker, Litschgi, Nuyianes, Marston) 4:05.66. 200 Free Relay: Holy Names/Jesuit (Jennings, Kimura, Fleming) 1:37.05. 200 Butterfly Relay: Newsome (Hess, Wilson, Yonkee, Genne) 1:46.45.

Permalink

Teams