Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Indian Rocks Chr., Canterbury, Shorecrest

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

TEAM SCORE SUMMARY Girls swimming Canterbury 106, Indian Rocks Chr. 58 Shorecrest 110, Canterbury 60 Shorecrest 123, Indian Rocks Chr. 45 Boys swimming Indian Rocks Chr. 91, Canterbury 60 Shorecrest 138, Canterbury 33 Shorecrest 139, Indian Rocks Chr. 34 Boys: Indian Rocks Christian 91, Canterbury 60 200 Medley Relay: Indian Rocks (Small, Krueger, Johnson, Kimbrough) 2:08.13 200 Free: Sackett, B. (IRC) 2:15.71 200 IM: Richstein (Cb) 2:37.60 50 Free: Sackett, B. (IRC) 26.27 100 Fly: Barnard (Cb) 1:13.07 100 Free: Kimbrough (IRC) 1:05.51 500 Free: Small (IRC) 5:52.06 200 Free Relay: Canterbury (Barnard, Levi, McQueen, Richstein) 1:57.48 100 Back: Richstein (Cb) 1:11.97 100 Breast: Levi (Cb) 1:10.75 400 Free Relay: Indian Rocks (Johnson, Krueger, Fitzgerald, Sackett) 4:26.45 Shorecrest 138, Canterbury 33 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Stetsenko, Cravey) 1:51.30 200 Free: Grant (Sh) 2:01.78 200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:10.14 50 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.40 Diving: Stein (Sh) 297.75 100 Fly: Chen (Sh) 57.51 100 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 52.21 500 Free: Grant (Sh) 5:27.34 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Stetsenko, Grant) 1:49.69 100 Back: Chen (Sh) 58.23 100 Breast: Farese (Sh) 1:08.29 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Cravey, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:46.65 Shorecrest 139, Indian Rocks 34 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Stetsenko, Cravey) 1:51.30 200 Free: Grant (Sh) 2:01.78 200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:10.14 50 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.40 Diving: Stein (Sh) 297.75 100 Fly: Chen (Sh) 57.51 100 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 52.21 500 Free: Grant (Sh) 5:27.34 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Stetsenko, Grant) 1:49.69 100 Back: Chen (Sh) 58.23 100 Breast: Farese (Sh) 1:08.29 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Cravey, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:46.65 Girls: Canterbury 106, Indian Rocks 58 200 Medley Relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.70 200 Free: Kaufman (Cb) 2:40.67 200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:24.44 50 Free: Wells (Cb) 26.60 100 Fly: Alonso (IRC) 1:08.29 100 Free: Williams (Cb) 1:07.91 500 Free: Faller (IRC) 6:05.72 200 Free Relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Williams, Skidmore,Wells) 1:59.87 100 Back: Wells (Cb) 1:08.18 100 Breast: McMullen (Cb) 1:29.49 400 Free Relay: Canterbury (McMullen, Kaufman, McMullen, Skidmore) 4:15.55 Shorecrest 110, Canterbury 60 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:06.72 200 Free: Coundouriotis (Sh) 2:18.09 200 IM: Rau (Sh) 2:41.40 50 Free: Wells (Cb) 26.60 100 Fly: Coleman (Sh) 1:07.44 100 Free: Rau (Sh) 1:01.62 500 Free: Bickford (Sh) 6:17.09 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Rau, Andrews, Little) 1:53.41 100 Back: Coleman (Sh) 1:08.13 100 Breast: Little (Sh) 1:18.69 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Coundouriotis, Fajardo, McKeage)4:15.55 Shorecrest 123, Indian Rocks 45 200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:06.72 200 Free: Coundouriotis (Sh) 2:18.09 200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:24.44 50 Free: Faller (IRC) 27.14 100 Fly: Coleman (Sh) 1:07.44 100 Free: Rau (Sh) 1:01.62 500 Free: Faller (IRC) 6:05.72 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Rau, Andrews, Little) 1:53.41 100 Back: Coleman (Sh) 1:08.13 100 Breast: Little (Sh) 1:18.69 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Coundouriotis, Fajardo, McKeage)4:15.55

Permalink

Teams