//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Tampa Bay Classic

Saturday, Sept. 29, 2012

Girls team scores 1. Boca Raton St. Andrews 567; 2. Jacksonville Episcopal 298; 3. Tampa Prep 266; 4. Shorecrest 197; 5. Northside Chr. 145; 6. Cardinal Mooney 143; 7. Berkeley Prep 117; 8. St. Stephen’s 108; 9. Calvary Chr. 88; 10. Indian Rocks Chr. 74; 10. Canterbury 74; 12. SP Catholic 51; 13. Academy at the Lakes 22; 14. Keswick Chr. 18; 15. Admiral Farragut 10; Boys team scores 1. Boca Raton St. Andrews 461; 2. Shorecrest 330; 3. Berkeley Prep 308.5; 4. Tampa Prep 299; 5. Jacksonville Episcopal 225; 6. St. Stephen’s 117.5; 7. Cardinal Mooney 94; 8. Indian Rocks Chr. 93; 9. Canterbury 67; 10. Admiral Farragut 54; 11. Keswick Chr. 46; 12. Northside Chr. 28; 13. Academy at the Lakes 26; 14. SP Catholic 13 Girls results 200 Medley Relay: 1. Boca Raton St. Andrews (Karosas, Bradford-Feldman, Moroney, McCartin) 1:49.75; 2. Tampa Prep (Brown, Savitt, Waite, Fredlake) 1:56.48. 200 Freestyle: 1. M. Moroney (St. Andrews) 1:52.68; 2. L. Leadbetter (Northside Chr.) 1:57.55. 200 IM: 1. R. Bradford-Feldman (St. Andrews) 2:06.33; 2. S. Savitt (Tampa Prep) 2:13.16. 50 Freestyle: 1. B. Ruth (St. Andrews) 24.91; 2. M. Little (Shorecrest) 25.83; 3. E. Chancey (Berkeley Prep) 25.90. 100 Butterfly: 1. M. Moroney (St. Andrews) 57.11. 100 Freestyle: 1. B. Ruth (St. Andrews) 53.17; 2. M. Little (Shorecrest) 54.97; 3. E. Chancey (Berkeley Prep) 55.96. 500 Freestyle: 1. C. Blackwin (St. Andrews) 5:12.78; 2. L. Leadbetter (Northside Chr.) 5:14.58; 3. H. Fredlake (Tampa Prep) 5:22.31. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Andrews (Blackwin, McCartin, Seuderi, Ruth) 1:41.34; 2. Tampa Prep (Savitt, Waite, Fredlake, Alexander) 1:45.47. 100 Backstroke: 1. T. Karosas (St. Andrews) 55.79; 3. T. Anabtani (Calvary Chr.) 1:03.02. 100 Breaststroke: 1. R. Bradford-Feldman (St. Andrews) 1:06.81; 2. S. Savitt (Tampa Prep) 1:08.46; 3. C. Waite (Tampa Prep) 1:11.02. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Thomas (Karosas, Ruth, Bradford-Feldman, Moroney) 3:33.77; 3. Shorecrest (Little, Andrews, Coundouriotis, Coleman) 3:56.12. 1 Meter Diving: 1. Blaire Mulka (St. Andrews) 483.60; 2. Stephanie Punzak (Berkeley Prep) 357.30; 3. Nikki Potts (Berkeley Prep) 343.70. Boys results 200 Medley Relay: 1. Boca Raton St. Andrews (Hayhoke, Moses, Warner, Cassidy) 1:39.09; 2. Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:40.18. 200 Freestyle: 1. R. Skjaerpe (Tampa Prep) 1:43.56. 200 IM: 1. Q. Cassidy (St. Andrews) 1:57.25; 2. J. Chen (Shorecrest) 2:00.51. 50 Freestyle: 1. N. Conrad (St. Andrews) 23.16; 3. A. Grant (Shorecrest) 23.77. 100 Butterfly: 1. R. Skjaerpe (Tampa Prep) 51.42; 2. G. Campo (Tampa Prep) 55.16; 3. A. Grant (Shorecrest) 55.39. 100 Freestyle: 1. J. Farese (Shorecrest) 47.95; 3. R. Franzese (Berkeley Prep) 52.59. 500 Freestyle: 1. S. Warner (St. Andrews) 4:43.63; 2. M. Marshburn (Shorecrest) 4:58.11. 200 Freestyle Relay: 1. St. Andrews (Beaubrun, Moses, Lopez, Conrad) 1:33.30; 2. Tampa Prep (Skjaerpe, Campo, Blustein, Burmeister) 1:33.46; 3. Berkeley Prep (Franzese, Keane, Copper, Mosher) 1:37.62. 100 Backstroke: 1. J. Farese (Shorecrest) 52.86; 3. V. Cates (Tampa Prep) 55.80. 100 Breaststroke: 1. Q. Cassidy (St. Andrews) 1:00.06; 2. J. Chen (Shorecrest) 1:00.93. 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, St. Thomas (Hayhoke, Conrad, Warner, Cassidy) 3:14.91; 2. Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:21.03; 3. Tampa Prep (Skjaerpe, Campo, Blustein, Cates) 3:22.29 1 Meter Diving: 1. Jesse Potts (Berkeley Prep) 342.35; 2. Kevin Takemoto (Tampa Prep) 289.65; 3. Alec Sussman (Tampa Prep) 271.95

Permalink

Teams