//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Trinity Baptiste, basketball, Hillsborough
Shalisa Crowell, soccer, Palm Harbor University
Taylor Emery, basketball, Freedom
Katie Horan, basketball, Osceola
Rita Jarque, basketball, Nature Coast
Lacy Nasello, soccer, Land O?Lakes
Sean Caulfield, soccer, East Lake
Quinten Cuffel, soccer, Boca Ciega
Kevin Dacruz, soccer, East Bay
Caleb Gandee, soccer, River Ridge
Allan Lewis, soccer, Sunlake
Jake Van Der Luit, soccer, Newsome
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls Team scores Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66. Results 200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65. Boys Team scores Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5 Results 200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams