//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Trinity Baptiste, basketball, Hillsborough
Shalisa Crowell, soccer, Palm Harbor University
Taylor Emery, basketball, Freedom
Katie Horan, basketball, Osceola
Rita Jarque, basketball, Nature Coast
Lacy Nasello, soccer, Land O?Lakes
Sean Caulfield, soccer, East Lake
Quinten Cuffel, soccer, Boca Ciega
Kevin Dacruz, soccer, East Bay
Caleb Gandee, soccer, River Ridge
Allan Lewis, soccer, Sunlake
Jake Van Der Luit, soccer, Newsome
 

Facebook

 
 

Swimming: Osceola, Shorecrest, St. Petersburg

Wednesday, Sept. 11, 2013

BOYS Osceola 77, Shorecrest 103; 200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Reischmann) 1:45.24; 200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.47; 200 IM: Marshburn (Sc) 2:05.78; 50 free: Adair (O) 23.26; Diving: Rovin (Sc) 1:25.40; 100 fly: Grant (Sc) 55.32; 100 free: Marshburn (Sc) 51.11; 500 free: Bryant (O) 4:40.00; 200 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Chen) 1:33.24; 100 back: Farese (Sc) 58.54; 100 breast: Chen (Sc) 1:01.52; 400 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Bryant, Hoambrecker, Adair) 3:29.94; Osceola 110, St. Petersburg 67; 200 medley: Osceola (Moran, Dovolani, Slockett, Hoambrecker) 1:52.12; 200 free: Bryant (O) 1:48.47; 200 IM: Dovolani (O) 2:16.34; 50 free: Adair (O) 23.26; Diving: Knapp (SP) 146.40; 100 fly: Slockett (O) 1:00.10; 100 free: Gilbert (SP) 51.18; 500 free: Bryant (O) 4:40.00; 200 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Adair, Hoambrecker, Bryant) 1:34.31; 100 back: Moran (O) 1:03.63; 100 breast: Dovolani (O) 1:12.63; 400 free relay: Osceola (Slockett, Bryant, Hoambrecker, Adair) 3:29.94; Shorecrest 118, St. Petersburg 66; 200 medley: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Reischmann) 1:45.24; 200 free: Farese (Sc) 1:48.89; 200 IM: Marshburn (Sc) 2:05.78; 50 free: Gilbert (SP) 23.28; Diving: Knapp (SP) 146.40; 100 fly: Grant (Sc) 55.32; 100 free: Marshburn (Sc) 51.11; 500 free: Chen (Sc) 5:03.26; 200 free relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Chen) 1:33.24; 100 back: Farese (Sc) 58.54; 100 breast: Chen (Sc) 1:01.02; 400 free relay: Shorecrest (Marshburn, Reischmann, Cravey, Chen) 3:37.83; GIRLS Osceola 79, Shorecrest 91; 200 medley: Osceola (Whitman, Sawyers, Tournant, Nesto) 1:56.84; 200 free: Tournant (O) 2:05.21; 200 IM: Coleman (Sc) 2:21.04; 50 free: Coundouriotis (Sc) 27.94; 100 fly: Whitman (O) 1:01.50; 100 free: Little (Sc) 54.47; 500 free: Walker (O) 5:35.66; 200 free relay: Osceola (Whitman, Jones, Sawyers, Tournant) 1:46.69; 100 back: Sawyers (O) 1:04.91; 100 breast: Coleman (Sc) 1:15.06; 400 free relay: Osceola (Sawyers, Jordan, O'Connell, Nesto) 4:03.51; Osceola 80, St. Petersburg 100; 200 medley: St. Petersburg (Palsha, Harris, Kehoe, Harvard) 1:55.70; 200 free: Palsha (SP) 1:56.71; 200 IM: Harris (SP) 2:15.66; 50 free: Kehoe (SP) 26.14; Diving: Lenhart (SP) 182.10; 100 fly: Whitman (O) 1:01.50; 100 free: Nesto (O) 57.86; 500 free: Kehoe (SP) 5:23.60; 200 free relay: St. Petersburg (Harris, Kehoe, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47; 100 back: Sawyers (O) 1:04.91; 100 breast: Harris (SP) 1:07.93; 400 free relay: Osceola (Sawyers, Jordan, O'Connell, Nesto) 4:03.51; Shorecrest 85, St. Petersburg 95; 200 medley: St. Petersburg (Palsha, Harris, Kehoe, Harvard) 1:55.70; 200 free: Palsha (SP) 1:56.71; 200 IM: Harris (SP) 2:15.66; 50 free: Kehoe (SP) 26.14; Diving: Lenhart (SP) 182.10; 100 fly: Palsha (SP) 1:03.20; 100 free: Little (Sc) 54.47; 500 free: Kehoe (SP) 5:23.60; 200 free relay: St. Petersburg (Harris, Kehoe, Harvard, Palsha) 1:45.47; 100 back: Little (Sc) 1:04.93; 100 breast: Harris (SP) 1:07.93; 400 free relay: Shorecrest (McKeage, Heagy, Swanson, Andrews) 4:16.56;

Permalink

Teams