Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Hillsborough County Championships

Tuesday, April 6, 2010

Hillsborough County Championships BOYS Team Standings (top eight only): Armwood 87, Plant 78, Hillsborough 74, Plant City 41, Chamberlain 41, Newsome 40, Alonso 38, King 29 Individual: 4x800 relay -- Armwood 8:10.91; Shot put -- Shawn Council (Brandon) 49-9.5; Discus -- Chris Diemer (Bloomingdale) 179-1.5; Long jump -- Terrence Mitchell (Hillsborough) 23-6; Triple jump -- Carlton Walton (Hillsborough) 44-.375; High jump -- Leon McQuay (Armwood) 6-4; 110 hurdles -- Jeremy Deering (Leto) 14.68; 100 -- Jordan Worlds (Hillsborough) 11.14; Pole vault -- Brian Baird (Plant) 14-0; 1600 -- Mark Parrish (Chamberlain) 4:31.10; 4x100 relay -- Plant 42.21; 400 -- Demyco Winston (Lennard) 49.20; 300 hurdles -- Richard Jules (Armwood) 38.45; 200 -- Brandon Holloway (Alonso) 21.89; 800 -- Nick Swain (Wharton) 1:57.01; 3200 -- Max del Monte (Chamberlain) 9:38.67; 4x400 relay -- Armwood 3:21.42 GIRLS Team Standings (top eight only): Wharton 88.5, Tampa Bay Tech 74, Steinbrenner 47.5, Riverview 41, Plant 38.5, Hillsborough 38, Alonso 37, King 31 Individual: 4x800 relay -- Wharton 9:45.76; Shot put -- Aliscia Buford (Jefferson) 37-8.5; Discus -- Rachel Lassitter (Bloomingdale) 113-3; Triple jump -- Shytina Harley (East Bay) 34-5; High jump -- Faith Woodard (Riverview) 5-2; Pole vault -- London Enos (Wharton) 10-0; Long jump -- Nakia Love (East Bay) 17-0.5; 100 -- Tanesha Maxwell (Tampa Bay Tech) 12.38; 100 hurdles -- Alexis Wright (Steinbrenner) 15.91; 1600 -- Abby Ritter (Wharton) 5:21.36; 4x100 relay -- Sickles 49.18; 400 -- Stevondria Harley (Wharton) 58.30; 300 hurdles -- Narricka Williams (Hillsborough) 45.13; 800 -- Erika Kolakowski (Plant City) 2:17.56; 200 -- Tanesha Maxwell (Tampa Bay Tech) 25.73; 3200 -- Caroline Gibson (Plant) 11:42.28; 4x400 relay -- Wharton 4:03.51

Permalink

Teams