//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Siyana Allen, basketball, Lakewood
Megan Bohan, soccer, Robinson
Makenzie Fish, soccer, Land O'Lakes
Nicole Sullivan, soccer, Springstead
Peyton Walker, basketball, Seffner Christian
Francesca Ycaza, soccer, St. Petersburg Catholic
Ryan Fontano, soccer, Nature Coast
Damian Fracchia, soccer, East Bay
Bryan Gilbert, soccer, Newsome
Hayden Grooms, soccer, Palm Harbor University
JJ Lewis, basketball, Mitchell
Sam Sharpe, soccer, Boca Ciega
 

Facebook

 
 

2A-10 district track

Thursday, April 15, 2010

2A-10 at Sarasota Booker Girls Team scores: 1. SPC 125 2. CCC 116.50 3. Cardinal Mooney 106 4. Booker 97 5. Lennard 84.50 6. Hardee 83 7. Southeast 39 8. Desoto County 5 High jump: 1. Townsend (SPC) 4-10 2. Napier (Len) 4-08 3. Quigley (Len) J4-08 3. Shanahan (CCC) J4-08; pole vault: 1. Aguila (Har) 8-00 4. Skritek (SPC) 7-00; long jump: 1. Paul (SPC) 15-06 2. Benton (Len) 15-05.50 3. Townsend (SPC) 15-04.00; triple jump: 1. Watson (Book) 33-01 2. Mandry (Len) 32-06 3. Dougherty-Howard (SPC) 30-05; 100: 1. Davis (Book) 12.69 4. McCumber (Len) 13.55; 200: 1. Williams (Book) 26.44; 2. Cooper (CCC) 27.00 4. Benton (28.36); 400: 1. Cooper (CCC) 59.51 3. Viard (Len) 1:04.99 4. Danielson (CCC) 1:05.27; 100 hurdles: Dougherty-Howard (SPC) 17.56 4. Shanahan (CCC) 18.93; 300 hurdles: 1. Shanahan (CCC) 49.52 3. Dougherty-Howard (SPC) 54.75 4. Harrel (CCC) 56.25; 4x100: Booker 49.47 2. Lennard 52.05 3. SPC 53.29; 4x400: 1. CCC 4:18.34 3. Lennard 4:30.00 4. SPC 4:32.11; 4x800: 1. CCC 10:36.54 2. SPC 10:41.75; 800: 1. Kenner (CCC) 2:36.31 2. Owens (CCC) 2:36.80; 1600: 1. Owens (CCC) 5:49.04 2. Steele (SPC) 5:51.35 4. Quigley (Len) 6:10.94; 3200: 1. Haddad (SPC) 12:53.00 2. Kellin (CCC) 12:57.90 4. Carmona (SPC) 13:21.65 Boys Team scores: 1. Lennard 142 2. Hardee 134 3. Booker 132 4. SPC 62 5. Cardinal Mooney 59 6. Southeast 54 7. CCC 44 8. Desoto County 31 High jump: 1 Robinson (Book) 6-03 2. Newton (CCC) 6-00 3. Holmes (SPC) 5-10 4. Elmore (CCC) 5-06; pole vault: 1. Ottallah (Har) 11-00 4. Ettel (SPC) 10-06; long jump: 1. Winston (Len) 20-11; triple jump: 1. Winston (Len) 43-03 4. Garcia (Len) 40-06.00; discus: 1. Gross (Book) 158-07 2. Cyrwus (SPC) 127-07; shot put: 1. Gross (Book) 44-10 2. Cyrwus (SPC) 43-05; 100: 1. Ramos (Book) 11.35 2. Halbrook (Len) 11.50; 200: 1. Oliver (Sou) 23.57; 2. Halbrook (Len) 23.74; 400: 1. Winston (Len) 50.90; 110 hurdles: 1. Rodriguez (Len) 15.78 4. Holmes (SPC) 16.73; 300 hurdles: 1. Rodriguez (Len) 42.48; 4x100: 1. Booker 43.67 4. CCC 46.13; 4x400: 1. Lennard 3:30.59; 4x800: 1. Lennard 8:41.77 2. SPC 8:51.37 3. CCC 8:56.58; 800: 1. Mills (Len) 2:05.11 2. Robison (SPC) 2:07.42 4. Elbert (Len) 2:09.66; 1600: 1. Daugherty (Car) 4:49.27 4. Vallejo (Len) 4:54.90; 3200: 1. Daugherty (Car) 11:03.42 2. Ramirez (CCC) 11:13.73 3. Vallejo (Len) 11:21.39 4. Gonzalez (Len) 11:28.43

Permalink

Teams