Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Hernando County Championships

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Hernando County Championships BOYS Team scores -- 1. Nature Coast 120.5; 2. Central 66.5; 3. Hernando 49; 4. Springstead 24 Individual -- High Jump - 1. Dell Barnes (NCT) 6, 2. Terrance Owens (HER) 5-8, 3. Nick Moffet (SPR) 5-4, 4. Adam Smith (NCT) 5-4 Shot Put - 1. Tevin Drake (NCT) 44-4, 2. Clifton Davis (CEN) 41-7, 3. Darren Hambrick (HER) 41-3.75, 4. Corey Emerson (NCT) 38-6.75 Triple Jump - 1. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 43-6.5, 2. Jamel Byrd (NCT) 41-7, 3. Zach Rice (CEN) 40-5.5, 4. Dell Barnes (NCT) 39-5.5 4x800 - 1. Nature Coast 8:38, 2. Springstead 9:07, 3. Central 9:09, 4. Hernando 9:28 Long Jump - 1. Steven Read (CEN) 20, 2. Shaquel Frazier (HER) 19-7.5, 3. Zach Rice (CEN) 18-10.5, 4. Jamel Byrd (NCT) 18-9 Discus - 1. Zach Pritz (HER) 126-10, 2. Cody Jones (SPR) 119-7, 3. Ryan Buckley (SPR) 118-5, 4. Corey Emerson (NCT) 113-10.5 Pole Vault - 1. Steve James (CEN) 10, 2. Edward D'Angelo (CEN) 8-6, 3. Tyler Mancillas (CEN) 7-6, 4. Tim Kraus (CEN) 7-6 110 Hurdles - 1. William Alderman (HER) 16.52, 2. Justin Battle (CEN) 16.55, 3. Clevandre Pope (HER) 17.52, 4. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 18.19 100 - 1. Ju'Juan Story (NCT) 11.29, 2. Antwan Story (NCT) 11.39, 3. Shaquel Frazier (HER) 11.52, 4. Isaac Bailey (NCT) 11.55 400 - 1. Paul Robinson (CEN) 51.50, 2. Thomas Watson (SPR) 52.87, 3. Derrick Wilson (HER) 53.20, 4. Jamel Byrd (NCT) 55.62 1600 - 1. Mason MacKenzie (CEN) 4:46, 2. Jason Black (NCT) 4:48, 3. Jeff Van Natter (NCT) 4:49, 4. Cody Van Natter (NCT) 4:55 4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 43.56, 2. Hernando 43.69, 3. Central 44.87, 4. Springstead 50.11 300 Hurdles - 1. Justin Battle (CEN) 43.47, 2. Joseph Frederick (NCT) 44.29, 3. William Alderman (HER) 44.32, 4. Tyler Callaghan (NCT) 46.04 800 - 1. Bruce Federico (NCT) 2:02, 2. Mason MacKenzie (CEN) 2:04, 3. Jeff Van Natter (NCT) 2:07, 4. Matt Noark (HER) 2:16 3200 - 1. Jason Black (NCT) 10.33, 2. Cody Van Natter (NCT) 10:34, 3. Tyler Moore (NCT) 10:46, 4. Jacob Stough (CEN) 10:59 200 - 1. Ju'Juan Story (NCT) 23.22, 2. Isaac Bailey (NCT) 23.37, 3. Shaquel Frazier (HER) 23.55, 4 Quintin Adams (HER) 23.75 4x400 - 1. Nature Coast 3:26, 2. Springtead 3:37, 3. Central 3:40, Hernando DQ GIRLS Team scores -- 1. Nature Coast 95.5; 2. Springstead 70.5; 3. Hernando 55; 4. Central 39 Individual High Jump - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 5-2, 2. Rachel Brockhoff (CEN) 4-8, 3. Allyson Kuhn (SPR) 4-6, 4. Alex Livengood (NCT) 4-6 Shot Put - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 37-1, 2. Alyssa Joens (NCT) 34-6.5, 3. Ebone Plummer (HER) 32-6.25, 4. Adreanna Marks (SPG) 31-5.75 Triple Jump - 1. Amy Holmes (NCT) 32-10, 2. Chelsea Roberts (NCT) 31-2, 3. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 30-5.75, 4. Mackenzie Medler (NCT) 30-1.5 4x800 - 1. Springstead 11:12, 2. Hernando 11:17, 3. Nature Coast 11:22, 4. Central DNF Long Jump - 1. Jackie White (SPR) 15-2.5, 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 15-2.5, 3. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 14-7.5, 4. Tabitha Loose (HER) 14-6 Discus - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 89-5, 2. Alyssa Joens (NCT) 82-2, 3. Keisha Dones (SPR) 79-5, 4. Ashley Vonada (SPR) 76-5 Pole Vault - 1. Candice Catalano (CEN) 6-6, 2. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 6-6, 3. Mackenzie Medler (NCT) 6-6, 4. Tabitha Loose (HER) 5-6 100 Hurdles - 1. Alex Livengood (NCT) 16.98, 2. Lakia Brown (HER) 17.18, 3. Danielle Draper (NCT) 17.96, 4. Danielle Degraff (NCT) 18.31 100 - 1. Tierra Ousley (HER) 13.28, 2. Tankera Thomas (HER) 13.51, 3. Brianna Baughar (NCT) 13.54, 4. Kelsey Chesteen (CEN) 13.81 400 - 1. Danielle Doucet (NCT) 59.89, 2. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 1:01.13, 3. Kim Francisco (NCT) 1:01.81, 4. Alexandra Boswell (HER) 1:05.58 1600 - 1. Mikalya Bogulski (SPR) 5:43, 2. Sarah Gillis (HER) 6:03, 3. Devon Rennie (SPR) 6:15, 4. Kailey Genrich (SPR) 6:18 4x100 - 1. Hernando 52.30, 2. Nature Coast 52.58, 3. Central 53.87, 4. Springstead 56.62 300 Hurdles - 1. Alex Livengood (NCT) 51.25, 2. Jennifer Draganchuk (SPR) 53.09, 3. Danielle Draper (NCT) 56.57, 4. Rachel Predimano (SPR) 56.82 800 - 1. Jackie White (SPR) 2:23, 2. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 2:29, 3. Danielle Doucet (NCT) 2:32, 4. Allyson Kuhn (SPR) 2:48 3200 - 1. Sarah Gills (HER) 13:33, 2. Devon Rennie (SPG) 13:36, 3. Natasha Haglund (SPG) 14:10, 4. Kaitlyn Burbine 14.36 200 - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 27.87, 2. Tankera Thomas (HER) 28.28, 3. Tierra Ousley (HER) 28.36, 4. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 29.04 4x400 - 1. Springstead 4:15, 2. Nature Coast 4:22, 3. Hernando 4:37

Permalink

Teams