Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Track and Field: Hernando County Championships

Thursday, April 7, 2011

AT BROOKSVILLE Boys Team standings Nature Coast 109, Springstead 105, Hernando 83, Central 41, Weeki Wachee 16 Individual High Jump - 1. Will Hall (SPR) 6, 2. Bobby Harris (SPR) 5-8, 3. Nick Moffitt (SPR) 5-6, 4. Terrance Owens (HER) 5-6 Shot Put - 1. Charlie Stanley (CEN) 42-8.5, 2. Zach Kinderman (SPR) 42-1.5, 3. Ethan Kemp (SPR) 41-4, 4. William Alderman (HER) 40-10 Triple Jump - 1. Jose Morales (NCT) 41-0.5, 2. Thomas Watson (SPR) 40-10, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 40-4, 4. Terrance Owens (HER) 39-10 4x800 - 1. Nature Coast 8:48, 2. Central 8:56, 3. Hernando 8:59, 4. Springstead 9:03 Long Jump - 1. Will Hall (SPR) 20-10.5, 2. Patrick Suarez (NCT) 20-10, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 20-3, 4. Omar Hawkins (HER) 19-6.5 Discus - 1. Andrew Tumanziwilli (HER) 109-9, 2. Samuel McCandless (SPR) 103-2, 3. William Alderman (HER) 101-11, 4. Zach Kinderman (SPR) 100-1 Pole Vault - 1. Steve James (WKW) 11-6, 2. Dylan Pendlebury (SPR) 11, 3. J. Englemeyer (HER) 9-6, 4. Zach Kinderman (SPR) 9-6 110 Hurdles - 1. William Alderman (HER) 15.62, 2. Cleve Pope (HER) 16.49, 3. Ryan Paleaz (NCT) 16.74, 4. Quadavis Battle (CEN) 17.65 100 - 1. Ju’Juan Story (NCT) 11.05, 2. Tyrell Hawkins (HER) 11.30, 3. Patrick Suarez (NCT) 11.35, 4. Devon Emery (CEN) 11.54 400 - 1. Thomas Watson (SPR) 51.67, 2. Derek Wilson (HER) 53.04, 3. Lou Wendelstedt (SPR) 53.29, 4. Andre Crespo (CEN) 53.37 1600 - 1. Tyler Moore (NCT) 4:51, 2. Kevin Ciccone (NCT) 4:57, 3. Zachary Rombald (SPR) 4:58, 4. Cody Van Natter (NCT) 5:10 4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 43.19, 2. Hernando 43.76, 3. Central 45.01, 4. Springstead 47.78 300 Hurdles - 1. William Alderman (HER) 42.62, 2. Cleve Pope (HER) 43.89, 3. Ryan Paleaz (NCT) 44.54, 4. Dylan Pendlebury (SPR) 45.24 800 - 1. Thomas Watson (SPR) 2:09, 2. James Jarrell (SPR) 2:10, 3. Kevin Ciccone (NCT) 2:10, 4. James Harkless (NCT) 2:10 3200 - 1. Stephen Murphy (NCT) 11:02, 2. Jesse Laurenti (WKW) 11:21, 3. Tyler Moore (NCT) 11:21, 4. Callandro William (NCT) 11:40 200 - 1. Patrick Suarez (NCT) 23.12, 2. Sam Adams (HER) 23.52, 3. Matt Breida (NCT) 23.62, 4 Devon Emery (SPR) 23.72 4x400 - 1. Springstead 3:31, 2. Nature Coast 3:37, 3. Central 3:38, Hernando 3:45 Girls Team standings Springstead 120, Nature Coast 112, Central 75, Hernando 43, Weeki Wachee 3 Individual High Jump - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 5-6, 2. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 4-10, 3. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 4-8, 4. Brittany Evers (CEN) 4-6 Shot Put - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 42-1.5, 2. Ebone Plummer (HER) 33-4, 3. Farley Barnett (SPR) 29-11, 4. Cymone Peterson (NCT) 29-8.5 Triple Jump - 1. Mallori Brooks (CEN) 33-1, 2. Amy Holmes (NCT) 32-7, 3. McKenzie Medler (NCT) 31-6.5, 4. Aysha McCants (NCT) 31-1 4x800 - 1. Springstead 10:39, 2. Hernando 11:28, 3. Nature Coast 12:19, 4. Central 12:38 Long Jump - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 15-10.5, 2. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 15-7.5, 3. McCants (NCT) 15, 4. Harris (SPR) 14-10.5 Discus - 1. Raqurra Ishmar (CEN) 121-10, 2. Keisha Dones (SPR) 89-2, 3. Cymone Peterson (NCT) 84-3, 4. Ashley Vonada (SPR) 80-3 Pole Vault - 1. Rachel Brockhoff (NCT) 8, 2. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 7, 3. Briana Horn (NCT) 6-6, 4. Mackenzie Medler (NCT) 6 100 Hurdles - 1. Lakia Brown (HER) 17.36, 2. Danielle Draper (NCT) 18.54, 3. Paris Madrey (HER) 19.02, 4. Danielle DeGraff (NCT) 19.37 100 - 1. Wilena Little (SPR) 12.89, 2. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 13.25, 3. Tan’kea Thomas (HER) 13.27, 4. Shanise Frazier (CEN) 13.33 400 - 1. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 59.15, 2. Wilena Little (SPR) 1:01.77, 3. Savannah Brooks (HER) 1:06.70, 4. Anita Tomic (CEN) 1:06.86 1600 - 1. Mikalya Bogulski (SPR) 5:56, 2. Devon Rennie (SPR) 6:08, 3. Jazmin Turney (NCT) 6:14, 4. Tatiana Lasanta (NCT) 6:15 4x100 - 1. Nature Coast 51.91, 2. Hernando 51.92, 3. Springstead 56.06, 4. Weeki Wachee 59.88 300 Hurdles - 1. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 50.19, 2. Dana McRae (NCT) 53.51, 3. Shanise Frazier (CEN) 54.94, 4. Danielle Draper (NCT) 55.41 800 - 1. Mikayla Bogulski (SPR) 2:34, 2. Kailey Genrich (SPR) 2:34, 3. Ty’Rhonza Harris (SPR) 2:35, 4. Brianna Horn (NCT) 2:38 3200 - 1. Jazmin Turney (NCT) 13:34, 2. Devon Rennie (SPR) 13:54, 3. Mary Thomson (NCT) 13:55, 4. Tatiana Lasanta 14:02 200 - 1. Wilena Little (SPR) 26.37, 2. Tikiera Relaford (CEN) 26.98, 3. Sasha Spalding (SPR) 27.69, 4. Brianna Baugher (NCT) 28.19 4x400 - 1. Springstead 4:24, 2. Central 4:33, 3. Hernando 4:34, 4. Nature Coast 4:43, 5. Weeki Wachee 5:37

Permalink

Teams