Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Track and Field: Gator Distance Carnival

Friday, March 11, 2011

Gator Distance Carnival Team scores Boys Nature Coast 111, Land O’Lakes 49, Anclote 36, Crystal River 32, Fivay 25, Wesley Chapel 24, Gulf 10 Girls Gulf 63, Nature Coast 55, Land O’Lakes 25, Wesley Chapel 15, Fivay 3 Results Boys Distance medley relay: Land O’Lakes 11:44; Wesley Chapel 12:00; Nature Coast 12:20 800 meters: Alex Mancini (Fivay) 2:07; Tyler Moore (Nature Coast) 2:09; George Cappos (Gulf) 2:09 800 meters freshman/sophomore: Kevin Ciccone (Nature Coast) 2:07.31; Trevor Nichols (Land O’Lakes) 2:07.47; Trent Crawford (Anclote) 2:17 800 meters elite: Spencer Guerette (Anclote) 2:03; Cori Pollard (Crystal River) 2:04; Argishti Gazari (Anclote) 2:07 1600 meters freshman/sophomore: Cody VanNatter (Nature Coast) 4:50.29; Kevin Ciccone (Nature Coast) 4:50.59; James Harkless (Nature Coast) 4:51 1600 meters junior/senior: Tyler Moore (Nature Coast) 4:52; Chris Sorrick (Anclote) 5:04; Caros Salazar (Nature Coast) 5:08 3200: Travis Nichols (Land O’Lakes) 10:26; Cody VanNatter (Nature Coast) 10:34; Tyler Stahl (Land O’Lakes) 10:36 1600 meters elite: Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 4:41; Nick Bulisa (Gulf) 4:44; Spencer Guerette (Anclote) 4:46 4x400 relay: Nature Coast 3:35; Crystal River 3:45 Girls Distance medley relay: Gulf 14:25; Land O’Lakes 14:32; Nature Coast 15:01 800: Judith Young (Gulf) 2:44; Ajla Spojodic (Gulf) 2:50; Karissa Armbrister (Nature Coast) 2:51 800 meters freshman/dophomore: Crystal Burchhardt (Nature Coast) 2:34; Alyssa Deligio (Nature Coast) 2:45; Alyssa Turner (Wesley Chapel) 2:47 800 meters elite: Mia Saliva (Gulf) 2:37; Ashley Ford (Land O’Lakes) 2:45; Tara Soto (Land O’Lakes) 2:52 1600 meters freshman/sophomore: Renee Patnode (Gulf) 5:58; Briahna Horn (Nature Coast) 6:02; Alyssa Turner (Wesley Chapel) 6:06 1600 meters junior/senior: Rachel Patnode (Gulf) 6:13; Judith Young (Gulf) 6:14; Jasmin Turney (Nature Coast) 6:14 3200: Mary Thomson (Nature Coast) 13:50; Tatiana Lasanta (Nature Coast) 13:51; Jasmin Turney (Nature Coast) 13:57 4x400 relay: Land O’Lakes 4:25; Gulf 4:40; Nature Coast 4:55

Permalink

Teams