//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot shots: Nominations for Feb. 21-27
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jordan Broderick, softball, Seminole
Daneesha Davidson, track, Hillsborough
Aubrey Ehlers, softball, Dunedin
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Lizzie Jackson, softball, Bloomingdale
Brook Schwaner, softball, River Ridge
Andrew Abbott, baseball, Alonso
Travis Bianco, basketball, St. Petersburg
David Kornitzer, track, Newsome
Jacob Mohr, wrestling, Boca Ciega
Storm Schenk, wrestling, Mitchell
Justin Young, baseball, Hernando
 

Facebook

 
 

TRACK: Charles Johnson Invitational

Saturday, Feb. 25, 2012

BOYS Team scores: 1. Hillsborough 109.50; 2. Armwood 79; 3. Tampa Jefferson 72.50; 4. Chamberlain 67; 5. Alonso 63.50; 6. Gaither 55; 7. Bloomingdale 38; 8. Springstead 29; 9. George Jenkins 22; 10. Freedom 21; 11. Newsome 18.50; 12. King 17; 13. Tampa Bay Tech 12; 14. Ocoee 6; 15. Strawberry Crest 4; 16. Lennard 3; 17. Tampa Catholic 2; 18. Wesley Chapel 1 100: Brown (Hil) 10.5; 200: Brown (Hil) 21.91; 400: Wilson (Hil) 50.99; 800: Moore (Jef) 1:57.71; 1600: Brown (Arm) 4:37.39; 3200: Duncan (Arm) 10:14.48; 110 hurdles: Moore (Gai) 14.82; 300 hurdles: Barrett (Gai) 40.52; 4X100: Armwood (W. Edwards, Bailey, K. Edwards, McNealy) 43.47; 4X400: Jefferson (Booth, Moore, Coffie, Jenkins) 3.28.72; 4X800: Bloomingdale (Chadderton, Santiago, Heron, Leblanc) 8:27.85; High jump: Harris (Spr) 6’6”; Long jump: Green (Hil) 23’4.5”; Triple jump: Green (Hil) 50’6.5”; Shot put: Lewinson (Arm) 45’11; Discus: MacInnes (Cha) 163’2.5. GIRLS Team scores: 1. Hillsborough 77; 1. Academy of Holy Names 77; 3. Freedom 58; 4. Gaither 49; 4. Armwood 49; 6. Alonso 38.25; 7. George Jenkins 37; 8. King 36; 9. Strawberry Crest 34; 10. Wesley Chapel 31; 10. Chamberlain 31; 12. Springstead 26; 13. Ocoee 22; 14. Lennard 20.25; 15. Bloomingdale 15.25; 16. Tampa Bay Tech 9; 17. Jefferson 7; 18. Tampa Catholic 4; 19. Newsome 3.25 100: Gilbert (WC) 12.08; 200: Gilbert (WC) 25.45; 400: Ordway (Hil) 58.47; 800: C. Hawkins (Hil) 2:19.47; 1600: Duncan (Arm) 5:35.80; 3200: Duncan (Arm) 12:06.15; 100 hurdles: Abnathy (GJ) 14.77; 300 hurdles: McEnany (AHN) 46.33; 4X100: Strawberry Crest (Barber, Gardiner, Williams, Keys) 50.71; 4X400: Hillsborough (C. Hawkins, Ordway, M. Hawkins, Ray) 4:05.42; 4X800: Freedom (Smith, Wasserman, Mitchell, Tedesco) 10:11.28; High jump: Prengaman (WC) 5’2”; Long jump: McEnany (AHN) 16’; Triple jump: McEnany (AHN) 35’5.75”; Shot put: Aaron (Chamb) 34’; Discus: Aaron (Chamb) 101’6.5”.

Permalink

Teams