//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Track and field: Sunshine Athletic Conference Championships

Thursday, March 29, 2012

At Anclote Girls team results Wiregrass Ranch 137, Mitchell 97.50, Ridgewood 81.50, Wesley Chapel 61, Pasco 60, Gulf 50, River Ridge 40, Zephyrhills 33, Land O’Lakes 32, Sunlake 28, Anclote 25, Fivay 10, Hudson 5 Girls individuals Long jump – Marbra (Pas) 16-7.5, Eder (WR) 16-3.75, Giordano (Mit) 15-8.5, Dugan (Hud) 15-5.75; Triple jump – Eder (WR) 34-10.75, Stewart (Pas) 34-2.25, Giordano (Mit) 33-5.75, Nelson (Rid) 32-11.5; Shot put – Magwood (WR) 36, Byrd (Pas) 33-6, Hayes (Sun) 33-1/2, O’Leary (RR) 31-10.5; Discus – Hayes (Sun) 105-8.75, Patton (Zep) , 104-1, Alexander (Mit) 103-1, Wallace (Anc) 99-1; High jump – Prengaman (WC) 5-6, Olin (RR) 5-4, Merceron (Mit) 5, Nathe (Pas) 5; Pole vault – Henry (WR) 10-6, Hudak (WC) 10, Anderson (Mit) 8-6, Rodriguez (Rid) 8-6; 4x800 relay – Mitchell 9:57.55, Gulf 10:00.56, Wiregrass Ranch 10:40.73, Wesley Chapel 11:23.98; 100 hurdles – Rodriguez (Rid) 16.90, Pinder (Gul) 17.37, Morris (Rid) 17.57, Jenkins (Rid) 17.58; 100 – Gilbert (WC) 12.22, Young (Zep) 12.67, Davis (RR) 12.92, Griffin (Anc) 13.17; 1600 – Shah (WR) 5:15.80, Cancello (Mit) 5:30.25, Kerns (Mit) 5:38.40, Turner (WC) 5:46.53; 4x100 – Wiregrass Ranch 50.90, Pasco 52.56, Ridgewood 53.03, Mitchell 53.73; 400 – Grimes (LOL) 59.60, Gilbert (WC) 59.84, Lewandowski (RR) 1:00.30, Walker (WR) 1:03.84; 300 hurdles – Martinson (Pas) 48.89, Rodriguez (Rid) 50.35, Davis (WR) 50.74, Pinder (Gul) 51.52; 800 – Cedre (WR) 2:29.07, Cancello (Mit) 2:29.94, Savino (Gul) 2:30.31, Turner (WC) 2:35.66; 200 – Gilbert (WC) 25.90, Grimes (LOL) 26.24, Young (Zep) 26.36, Lewandowski (RR) 27.22; 3200 – Shah (WR) 11:17.06, Grippo (Gul) 11:52.43, Cancello, C. (Mit) 12:29.06, Cancello, E. (Mit) 12:46.57; 4x400 – Wiregrass Ranch 4:16.92, Pasco 4:18.54, Zephyrhills 4:27.22, Ridgewood 4:28.33 Boys team results Land O’Lakes 159.50, Anclote 107, Wiregrass Ranch 89, Ridgewood 79, Sunlake 64.50, River Ridge 33, Pasco 32, Fivay 31, Mitchell 30, Zephyrhills 13, Gulf 13, Wesley Chapel 11 Boys individuals Long jump – Grant (Pas) 21-9, Pettiford (Anc) 20-11, Burgos (Sun) 19-6.5, Rodriguez (Fiv) 19-5; Triple jump – Pettiford (Anc) 42-2, Zapata (LOL) 41-11.5, Bennett (Rid) 41-5.5, Jackson (WR) 41-5; Shot put – Manecke (Sun) 45-9.5, Williams (LOL) 42-7.25, Krautner (RR) 42-4.5, Kruse (Gul) 42-1.5; Discus – Cannon (LOL) 141-10.5, Coyne (WR) 137, Manecke (Sun) 134-10, Boston (WR) 126-4; High jump – Hays (Rid) 6-4, Rodriguez (Rid) 6-4, Bullock (Fiv) 6-2, Moore (RR) 6-2; Pole vault – McKenzie (LOL) 13, Jevothe (RR) 12-6, Petrocci (Anc) 11-6, Howery (RR) 11-6; 4x800 relay – Wiregrass Ranch 8:46.17, Land O’Lakes 8:48.92, Ridgewood 8:50.78, Sunlake 8:52.99; 110 hurdles – Patmon (LOL) 15.49, McKee (LOL) 15.83, Moore (RR) 15.85, Lord (Rid) 15.87; 100 – Burgos (Sun) 11.09, Nunez (WR) 11.21, Graham (Pas) 11.23, Grant (Pas) 11.33; 1600 – Gazari (Anc) 4:25.35, Bireda (WR) 4:28.23, Stahl (LOL) 4:31.48, Guerette (Anc) 4:32.87; 4x100 – Sunlake 44.34, Wiregrass Ranch 44.35, Pasco 44.63, Land O’Lakes 45.00; 400 – Livingstone (Rid) 51.42, Guerette (Anc) 52.63, Parrish (LOL) 53.01, Clark (LOL) 53.39; 300 hurdles – Patmon (LOL) 41.94, McKee (LOL) 42.80, Ried (Anc) 43.67, Saliva (Sun) 44.71; 800 – Gazari (Anc) 2:03.20, Wilkinson (LOL) 2:04.25, Guerette (Anc) 2:06.58, Buliga (Gul) 2:06.85; 200 – Nunez (WR) 23.07, Pettiford (Anc) 23.30, Roberts (Zep) 23.69, Tancreti (Mit) 23.72; 3200 – Gazari (Anc) 9:57.70, Bireda (WR) 10:08.83, Kostakis (Mit) 10:20.54, Stahl (LOL) 10:20.95; 4x400 – Land O’Lakes 3:36.25, Ridgewood 3:39.88, Fivay 3:41.10, Pasco 3:42.69

Permalink

Teams