Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Track and Field Class 3a District 8

Wednesday, April 17, 2013

Boys Team Results: Steinbrenner (St) 139.5, Jefferson (J) 128.5, Hillsborough (H) 128, Gaither (G) 89, King (K) 46, Blake (B) 40, Sickles (Sic) 37, Leto (L) 27, Chamberlain (C) 17 Boys Individuals: 4x800 relay: Jefferson 8:21.63, Steinbrenner 8:22.53, Hillsborough 8:27.60, Sickles 8:29.11; Discus: Olaf Reuter (L) 135-9, Brad Smith (G) 132-6.5, Logan McKnight (St) 125-11, Omri Snow (K) 118-5; Shot put: Juwuan Brown (J) 48-0.5, Logan McKnight (St) 45-3.75, Marcus Stewart (C) 44-11.5, Olaf Reuter (L) 44-8.5; Pole vault: Ryan Hagen (G) 11-3, Greyson Van Osdal (St) 11-0, Caleb Pullen (G) 10-0, Jason Cheung (G) 9-0; High jump: Dwayne Lawson (H) 6-5, Ronnie Scott (C) 6-0, Grant Roher (Sic) 5-10, Raymond Price-Murray (B) 5-8; Long jump: Jeremiah Green (H) 22-9, Deiondre Porter (J) 22-1, Dwayne Lawson (H) 20-9, James Wilson (J) 20-8.5; Triple jump: Jeremiah Green (H) 48-1, Michael Tiller (J) 47-1.5, James Wilson (J) 42-5.5, Jon Carrier (St) 41-9.5; 110 hurdles: Deiondre Porter (J) 14.93, Duane Driskell (H) 15.58, Matthew Williams (G) 15.68, Aaron Jenkins (J) 15.69; 100_Jeremiah Green (H) 11.01, Dionte Poole (K) 11.33, Otis Wallace (G) 11.37, Samson Moore (G) 11.39; 1,600: Matt Magee (St) 4:38.12, Tanner Biles (St) 4:38.15, Tyler Lima (St) 4:38.17, Zach Lima (St) 4:38.17; 4x100 relay: Jefferson 42.67, King 42.71, Gaither 44.05, Hillsborough 44.73; 400_Robert Wilson (H) 49.00, DeAndre James (B) 49.60, Javontee Brice (K) 51.66, David Geagan (St) 51.91;300 hurdles:Matthew Williams (G) 40.42, Trevor Steinke (H) 41.51, Cody Burgess (St) 41.53, Cory McNair (J) 42.53; 800: Matt Magee (St) 1:57.27, Jonathan Moore (J) 1:57.63, Tanner Biles (St) 2:00.95, Derek Gebhard (St) 2:01.29; 200: Jeremiah Green (H) 21.98, Samson Moore (G) 22.41, Emerson Tyler (K) 22.58, Malik Wright (G) 22.62; 3,200: Tyler Lima (St) 9:55.7, James Zentmeyer (Sic) 10:01.01, Chris Cerreta (St) 10:02.47, Zach Lima (St) 10:03.17; 4x400 relay: Blake 3:20.74, Gaither 3:21.61, Jefferson 3:24.01, King 3:25.29 Girls Team Results: Steinbrenner (St) 161, Hillsborough (H) 144, King (K) 98.50, Gaither (G) 64, Sickles (Sic) 59.5, Jefferson (J) 48, Chamberlain (C) 37, Blake (B) 24, Leto (L) 8 Girls Individuals: 4x800 relay: Hillsborough 10:11.60, King 10:13.31, Steinbrenner 10:16.60, Sickles 10:34.27; Discus: Andrea Aaron (C) 124-3, Jessica Weatherman (St) 105-8, Amari Cato (J) 102-1.5, Kimberly Ramirez (H) 96-8.5; Shot put: Andrea Aaron (C) 43-5.5, Amari Cato (J) 34-5.75, Olivia Massy (B) 34-5, Chloe Jones (H) 34-0; Pole vault: Jazmin Sobotker (St) 9-0, Loren Scherschel (St) 9-0, Raichel Roberts (G) 7-6, Maxine Harrell (K) 7-6; High jump: Veronica Bartley (B) 5-0, Mercedes Innocent (Sic) 5-0, ChaNita Foster (K) 4-10, Trinity Baptiste (H) 4-10; Long jump: Michayla Williams (K) 17-8, Jessica Brewer (St) 16-9, Taylor Hotchkiss (St) 16-6, Nicole Dorsey (St) 16-4; Triple jump: Faith Brown (H) 36-9.5, Jada Roberson (H) 35-11, Jorian Ordway (H) 35-6, Tijah Ray (H) 35-4; 100 hurdles: Jennifer Kingsley (G) 15.40, Taylor Hotchkiss (St) 17.06, Gabriella Stong (H) 17.30, Loren Scherschel (St) 17.58; 100: Carrol Hardy (K) 11.98, Kiana Bryant (G) 12.34, Jada Roberson (H) 12.60, Dominique Williams (Sic) 12.75; 1,600: Sarah Hartman (Sic) 5:33.33, Lauren Garris (St) 5:36.16, Abigail Ozual (K) 5:36.69, Abigail Grant (Sic) 5:36.99; 4x100 relay: King 49.08, Hillsborough 50.04, Jefferson 50.09, Steinbrenner 50.72; 400: Jorian Ordway (H) 57.38, Faith Brown (H) 59.12, Rachel Yoder (G) 1:00.41, Tiyera Joseph (St) 1:00.56; 300 hurdles: Tijah Ray (H) 47.44, Jennifer Kingsley (G) 47.47, Taylor Hotchkiss (St) 50.16, Gabriella Stong (H) 51.91; 800: Rachel Cazares (G) 2:18.26, Rachel Favors (K) 2:20.89, Marilyn Hawkins (H) 2:27.96, Caroline Murray (St) 2:29.31; 200: Jorian Ordway (H) 24.83, Carrol Hardy (K) 24.86, Kiana Bryant (G) 25.19, Tanelia Walton (J) 25.73; 3,200: Maggie Parrish (C) 12:18.94, Sneha Sathish (K) 12:33.02, Lauren Garris (St) 13:00.02, Salma Amed (Sick) 13:00.92; 4x400 relay_Hillsborough 4:00.73, Jefferson 4:08.42, King 4:09.05, Gaither 4:10.42

Permalink

Teams