//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Madison Epperson, softball, Tampa Catholic
Jen Kistemaker, track, Osceola
Emily Merino, softball, Tarpon Springs
Madisyn Palmer, softball, River Ridge
Jasha Patrick, track, Hernando
Julia Schifino, softball, Academy of the Holy Names
Jordan Butler, baseball, Alonso
Anthony Crandon, track, Northeast
Felix Dieguez, baseball, Leto
Franklin German, baseball, Bishop McLaughlin
Tyler Hawks, baseball, River Ridge
George Koulianos, baseball, Indian Rocks Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

16th Annual Cougar Invitational

Saturday, Dec. 3, 2011

at Tampa Convention Center Teams: Brandon, 245; Camden County, Ga., 192; Kissimmee Osceola, 188.5; South Dade, 177.5; Collins Hill, Ga., 176; Springstead, 131.5; Miami Southwest, 105; Durant, 92; Winter Springs, 88.5; Lake Highland Prep, 88; Palm Harbor University, 84; Western, 78; Lake Gibson, 73.5; Valdosta, Ga., 64; Sarasota, 62; Viera, 59; Miami Braddock, 56; Hillsborough 55.5; Lennard, 54; Plant City, 52. Individuals 106 — Sean Russell, Collins Hill 3-0 dec. over Connor Prince, Palm Harbor 113 — Ryan Milhof, Collins Hill 5-3 OT over Jarred Prince, Palm Harbor 120 — Isaiah Varona, South Dade 4-3 dec. over Darshawn Sharp, Valdosta 126 — Rossi Bruno, Brandon 4-1 dec. over Marshawn Sharp, Valdosta 132 — Kevin Norstrem, Brandon 10-4 dec. over Tim Locksmith, Osceola 138 — Fox Baldwin, Osceola 12-6 dec. over Spencer Rickman, Collins Hill 145 — Yoanse Mejia, Miami Southwest 2-1 OT over Chase Krutzky, Lake Gibson 152 — Austin Trott, Camden County 3-1 OT over Cody Ross, Springstead 160 — Geordan Speiler, Pine Castle 6-4 OT over Clark Glass, Brandon 170 — Jacog Haydock, Brandon 11-3 dec. over Daniel Saintil, South Dade 182 — Kyle Koziel, Brandon 3-1 dec. over Gray Jones, Camden County 195 — Michael Johnson, Camden County 5-4 OT Thomas Gupton, Springstead 220 — Desmond James, Camden County 6-2 dec. over William Ford, South Dade 285 — Gavin Ricketts, Western 3-1 dec. over Zach Carmin, Camden County

Permalink

Teams