//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

East Lake Invitational

Saturday, Dec. 3, 2011

Team scores Dixie Hollins 196, Longwood Lyman 176.5, Dunedin 150, Venice 126, Sunlake 119, Countryside 116.5, East Lake 114, Largo 109.5, Anclote 103.5, Mitchell 103, Northeast 89, Seminole 89, Osceola 86.5, Tarpon Springs 44.5, Sarasota Booker 43, Miami Southridge 42, Palmetto 37, Clearwater 35, Northside Christian 28. Finals 106 - Collora (cs) d. Hersh (Dun) 6-3; 113 -- Wood (Sun) tf. Parker 19-4: 120 -Arrington (Dun) d. Mashburn (cs) 4-1; 126 - Semrad (Lym) p. Allison (Dun) 1:46; 132 - Harrington (DH) d. Husseri (EL) 9-6; 138 - Semrad (Lym) p. Gebler (Mit) 0:48; 145 - Dennis (Ns) d. Dudley (Cs) 7-2; 152 - Larivee (Sem) d. Fisbie (Mit) 6-4; 160 - Harriott (Osc) d. Carr (Mit) 19-5; 170 - Goodnow (Dun) p. Haines (Lym) 0:53; 182 - Bell (DH) d. Carcalete (Clw) 10-3; 195 - Doss (Lar) d. Aldana (DH) 11-6; 220 - Vogeney (Lar) d. Luth (Dun)13-3; 285 - Roane (Ne) d. Dymek (Book) 4-0. . Consolation finals 106 - Kelly (Ven) d. Sorrick (Ancl) 2-1; 113 - Galvin (TS) d. Do (Lar) 9-6; 120 - Ortiz (SL) d. Brown (EL) 6-4; 126 - Crawford (Anc) p. Viscomi (Pal) 1:46; 132 - Pope (Dun) d. McGhee (Lym) 7-2; 138 -- Deese (Ne) d. Abbott (Sem) 16-9; 145 -- Ullrich (Ven) p. Harrison (Lym) 4:44; 152 - Lewin (Lym) d. D’Angelo (DH) 10-4 ; 160 - Ebanks (EL) p. Bryant (SR) 2:02; 170 - Dahm (EL) p. Veasey (PP) 4:44; 182 - Lopez (SL) d. Pleasant (Lar) 13-7; 195 - Johnson (Ven) d. Fanelli (TS) 7-4; 220 - Irrizary (DH) p. Obrien (Ven) 2:55; 285 - Hutley (Lym) p. Nelson (Mit) 4:51. .

Permalink

Teams