//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

WRESTLING - Class 2A District

Friday, Feb. 4, 2011

Largo 262.5, Dixie Hollins 231, Osceola 155, Jefferson 93, Leto 74, Boca Ciega 72, Gibbs 23. Finals 103 - Monroe (BC) d. Ballew (Lar) 5-3; 112 - Sunseri (DH) tf. Anh Le (Lar) 22-7; 119 - White (Lar) p. Halisky (DH) 2:21; 125 - Harrington (DH) p. Duncan (Jef) 1:23; 130 - McKenzie (DH) p. Newton (Jef) 1:56; 135 - Longley (Lar) d. Bueno (DH) 9-4; 140 - McKenzie (DH) p. Dixon (Osc) 3:25; 145 - Jeffries (Lar) p. Alvarado (BC) 3:42; 152 - Johnson (Lar) p. Collins (Gi) 1:15; 160 - Gille (Osc) d. Howell (Lar) 8-6; 171 - Doss (Lar) p. Bell (DH) 5:44; 189 - Aldana (DH) p. Vogeney (Lar) 1:23; 215 - Irizarry (DH) p. Willet (Osc) 3:01; 285 - Haller (Osc) p. Phillips (Lar) 0:39. Consolations 103 - Albury (Let) p. Wolfenbarger (DH) 2:37; 112 - Mercado (BC) p. Martinez (Jef) 1:41; 119 - Poisson (Osc) p. Stanley (Let) 2:03; 125 - Scott (Osc) d. Johanneson (Lar) 10-8; 130 - Maller (Osc) p. Comunale (Lar) 2:28; 135 - Ferria (Jef) p. Steulett (Osc) 1:33; 140 - Roberts (DH) d. Cuellar (Jef) 7-5; 145 - Mengel (DH) p. Feyes (Let) 2:00; 152 - Alvarez (Let) p. Labbe (DH) 4:19; 160 - Knapp (DH) d. Sanders (Jef) 13-7; 171 - Nadig (Osc) p. Benjamin (BC) 3:17; 189 - Bashoor (Osc) md. Gonzalez (Let) 19-5; 215 - Pleasant (Lar) p. Landrove-Ochoa (Let) 2:15; 285 - Matthews (DH) d. Botner (Jef) 8-3.

Permalink

Teams