//comScore:

Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Siyana Allen, basketball, Lakewood
Megan Bohan, soccer, Robinson
Makenzie Fish, soccer, Land O'Lakes
Nicole Sullivan, soccer, Springstead
Peyton Walker, basketball, Seffner Christian
Francesca Ycaza, soccer, St. Petersburg Catholic
Ryan Fontano, soccer, Nature Coast
Damian Fracchia, soccer, East Bay
Bryan Gilbert, soccer, Newsome
Hayden Grooms, soccer, Palm Harbor University
JJ Lewis, basketball, Mitchell
Sam Sharpe, soccer, Boca Ciega
 

Facebook

 
 

WRESTLING - Class 2A District

Friday, Feb. 4, 2011

Largo 262.5, Dixie Hollins 231, Osceola 155, Jefferson 93, Leto 74, Boca Ciega 72, Gibbs 23. Finals 103 - Monroe (BC) d. Ballew (Lar) 5-3; 112 - Sunseri (DH) tf. Anh Le (Lar) 22-7; 119 - White (Lar) p. Halisky (DH) 2:21; 125 - Harrington (DH) p. Duncan (Jef) 1:23; 130 - McKenzie (DH) p. Newton (Jef) 1:56; 135 - Longley (Lar) d. Bueno (DH) 9-4; 140 - McKenzie (DH) p. Dixon (Osc) 3:25; 145 - Jeffries (Lar) p. Alvarado (BC) 3:42; 152 - Johnson (Lar) p. Collins (Gi) 1:15; 160 - Gille (Osc) d. Howell (Lar) 8-6; 171 - Doss (Lar) p. Bell (DH) 5:44; 189 - Aldana (DH) p. Vogeney (Lar) 1:23; 215 - Irizarry (DH) p. Willet (Osc) 3:01; 285 - Haller (Osc) p. Phillips (Lar) 0:39. Consolations 103 - Albury (Let) p. Wolfenbarger (DH) 2:37; 112 - Mercado (BC) p. Martinez (Jef) 1:41; 119 - Poisson (Osc) p. Stanley (Let) 2:03; 125 - Scott (Osc) d. Johanneson (Lar) 10-8; 130 - Maller (Osc) p. Comunale (Lar) 2:28; 135 - Ferria (Jef) p. Steulett (Osc) 1:33; 140 - Roberts (DH) d. Cuellar (Jef) 7-5; 145 - Mengel (DH) p. Feyes (Let) 2:00; 152 - Alvarez (Let) p. Labbe (DH) 4:19; 160 - Knapp (DH) d. Sanders (Jef) 13-7; 171 - Nadig (Osc) p. Benjamin (BC) 3:17; 189 - Bashoor (Osc) md. Gonzalez (Let) 19-5; 215 - Pleasant (Lar) p. Landrove-Ochoa (Let) 2:15; 285 - Matthews (DH) d. Botner (Jef) 8-3.

Permalink

Teams