Scoreboard

Tweet the scores!

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Angel Deng, East Lake tennis
Alexis Franco and Laurel Wanger, Largo tennis
Alexis Kilfoyl, Academy at the Lakes softball
Paige Leavy, Tampa Prep tennis
Desiree' Nathe, Bishop McLaughlin track
Erica Oosterhout, Plant tennis
Evan Holvoet, Canterbury tennis
Devonte Luis, Anclote track
Kevin Merrell, Steinbrenner track
Agie Moreno, Wiregrass Ranch tennis
Samson Moore, Gaither track
Dan Stefan, Boca Ciega tennis
 

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling: Class 3A District 6

Saturday, Feb. 2, 2013

Wrestling: Class 3A District 6 Team Scores 1. BRANDON, 306.0 2. DURANT, 140.5 3. RIVERVIEW, 123.0 4. EASTBAY, 82.0 5. BLOOMINGDALE, 62.0 5. PLANT CITY, 62.0 7. NEWSOME, 55.0 8. PLANT, 42.0 8. WIREGRASS RANCH 42.0 10. TAMPA BAY TECH 11.0 Finals: 106 - Geoff Doback (BRANDON) 46-0, Fr. over Trevor Wymer (BLOOMINGDALE) 21-11, Jr. (TF 16-1). 113 - Kyle Norstrem (BRANDON) 54-2, Fr. over Michael Parker (RIVERVIEW) 35-10, Jr. (Maj 11-2). 120 - James Flint (BRANDON) 54-1, Jr. over Reagan Haley (DURANT) 36-7, Jr. (Dec 8-1). 126 - Dylan Lucas (BRANDON) 50-1, So. over Austin Haley (DURANT) 41-7, Jr. (Maj 10-1). 132 - Victor Fugate (BRANDON) 47-6, Sr. over Darrien Kelly (DURANT) 36-8, Sr. (Pin 5:42). 138 - Kevin Norstrem (BRANDON) 53-1, Sr. over Mark Shelton (NEWSOME) 20-7, Sr. (Maj 14-3). 145 - Troy Joyce (BRANDON) 44-4, So. over Dylan Baxter (RIVERVIEW) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1). 152 - Dakota Greene (BRANDON) 55-3, So. over Chris Alaynick (RIVERVIEW) 34-6, Jr. (TF 20-3). 160 - Jacob Haydock (BRANDON) 58-1, Sr. over Craig Knight (PLANT CITY) 47-10, Sr. (TF 16-1). 170 - Travis Berridge (BRANDON) 54-2, Sr. over Nisson Anderson (EASTBAY) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0). 182 - Dontae Mcgee (BRANDON) 49-6, So. over Keith Watford (DURANT) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2). 195 - James Wiehle (BLOOMINGDALE) 40-3, Sr. over Brandon Johnson (BRANDON) 17-4, Sr. (OT 4-3). 220 - Robert Enmon (BRANDON) 47-7, So. over Sheldon Niel (EASTBAY) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 6-4). 285 - Darren Lester (BRANDON) 48-8, Jr. over Lance Dounges (PLANT CITY) 37-7, Jr. (Pin 5:23). Consolations: 106 - Douglas Washington (RIVERVIEW) 14-9, So. over Pat Donovan (PLANT) 7-16, So. (Pin 1:34). 113 - Jarred Lanier (WIREGRASS RANCH) 25-7, Jr. over Matthew Harkins (EASTBAY) 38-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2). 120 - Kizhan Clarke (RIVERVIEW) 31-14, Fr. over Nick Andrlik (NEWSOME) 22-16, Jr. (Dec 5-3). 126 - Max Quinones (WIREGRASS RANCH) 23-10, Jr. over Tyler Richie (BLOOMINGDALE) 31-10, Jr. (Pin 1:42). 132 - Jordan Evers (PLANT CITY) 37-17, Jr. over Justin Jacobs (NEWSOME) 14-17, So. (Pin 0:51). 138 - Jason Huertas (RIVERVIEW) 38-7, Jr. over Kevin Clifford (DURANT) 23-12, So. (Pin 1:57). 145 - Patrick Hill (WIREGRASS RANCH) 23-9, Sr. over Jacob Lazzarino (DURANT) 21-15, Jr. (Dec 11-5). 152 - Evan Booher (DURANT) 31-14, Jr. over Kip Wynne (PLANT CITY) 38-16, Jr. (Dec 4-2). 160 - Levi Williams (DURANT) 12-7, So. over Matt Jung (NEWSOME) 15-17, So. (Pin 0:48). 170 - Tyler Downey (RIVERVIEW) 35-10, Sr. over Alex Rubio (DURANT) 26-11, Jr. (Dec 9-2). 182 - Dontae Mcgee (BRANDON) 49-6, So. over Keith Watford (DURANT) 32-9, Sr. (Dec 7-2). 195 - Connor Barrick (RIVERVIEW) 38-6, Jr. over Simon Ramirez (EASTBAY) 28-13, Sr. (Pin 2:27). 220 - Pat Merckel (PLANT) 16-4, Jr. over Giovanni Cabrera (TAMPA BAY TECH) 34-6, So. (Dec 11-9). 285 - Dakota Wear (DURANT) 16-14, Fr. over Robbie Mondor (PLANT) 7-14, So. (Pin 0:28).

Permalink

Teams