//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming football games

Oct. 2, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Riverview High School at Plant High School
Fort Meade High School at Berkeley Preparatory School
Brandon High School at Middleton High School
Chamberlain High School at Blake High School
King High School at Hillsborough High School
Leto High School at Jefferson High School
Lennard High School at Robinson High School
Freedom High School at Sickles High School
Steinbrenner High School at Tampa Bay Technical High School
Durant High School at Strawberry Crest High School
East Bay High School at Plant City High School
Bloomingdale High School at Alonso High School
Newsome High School at Wharton High School
Oct. 2, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
St. Petersburg High School at Palm Harbor University High School
Venice High School at Dixie Hollins High School
Boca Ciega High School at Lakewood High School
Countryside High School at Clearwater High School
East Lake High School at Seminole High School
Gibbs High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Largo High School at Osceola High School
Pinellas Park High School at Northeast High School
Oct. 3, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Clearwater Central Catholic High School at St. Petersburg Catholic High School
Citrus Park Christian at St. Edward's School
Cambridge Christian School at Northside Christian School
Canterbury School at Carrollwood Day School
Frostproof at Tampa Catholic High School
Oct. 3, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Central High School at Weeki Wachee
Hudson High School at Gulf High School
Hernando High School at Nature Coast Technical High School
Fivay High School at Springstead High School
Sunlake High School at Mitchell High School
Pasco High School at South Sumter High School
Ridgewood High School at Wesley Chapel High School
Seffner Christian Academy at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
Bradenton Christian School at Indian Rocks Christian School
Anclote High School at River Ridge High School
Admiral Farragut Academy at Calvary Christian High School
Spoto High School at Jesuit High School
Gaither High School at Wiregrass Ranch High School

Upcoming volleyball games

Sept. 30, 2014 at 6:00 p.m.
Hernando Christian Academy at Bayshore Christian School
Seven Rivers Christian School at Academy at the Lakes
Lakeside Christian School at Canterbury School
Tampa Bay HEAT at Cambridge Christian School
Sept. 30, 2014 at 6:30 p.m.
Academy of the Holy Names at Berkeley Preparatory School
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Land O' Lakes High School
Admiral Farragut Academy at Clearwater Central Catholic High School
Tampa Prep at Seffner Christian Academy
Northside Christian School at Shorecrest Preparatory School
Sept. 30, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
St. Petersburg Catholic High School at Indian Rocks Christian School
Ridgewood High School at South Sumter High School
Central High School at Hernando High School
Palm Harbor University High School at St. Petersburg High School
Booker at Tampa Catholic High School
Sept. 30, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Osceola High School at Largo High School
Seminole High School at Clearwater High School
Countryside High School at Northeast High School
East Lake High School at Pinellas Park High School
Lakewood High School at Bayshore High School
Mitchell High School at Dixie Hollins High School
Weeki Wachee at Wesley Chapel High School
Brandon High School at East Bay High School
Pasco High School at Zephyrhills High School
Spoto High School at Middleton High School
Plant High School at Riverview High School
Steinbrenner High School at Sickles High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Durant High School
Plant City High School at Strawberry Crest High School
Oct. 1, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Springstead High School at Hernando High School
Oct. 1, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Sickles High School at Gaither High School
Blake High School at Lennard High School
Newsome High School at Bloomingdale High School
Chamberlain High School at Leto High School
Jefferson High School at King High School
Wharton High School at Alonso High School
Ridgewood High School at Fivay High School
Armwood High School at Hillsborough High School
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Pasco High School
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Freedom High School
Oct. 2, 2014 at 6:00 p.m.
Canterbury School at Citrus Park Christian
Admiral Farragut Academy at Shorecrest Preparatory School
Academy at the Lakes at Hernando Christian Academy
Tampa Prep at Carrollwood Day School
Oldsmar Christian at Lakeside Christian School
Oct. 2, 2014 at 6:30 p.m.
Northside Christian School at Indian Rocks Christian School
Cardinal Mooney High School at Calvary Christian High School
Boca Ciega High School at Bayshore High School
Bradenton Southeast at Lakewood High School
Springstead High School at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
Seffner Christian Academy at Lakeland Christian School
Oct. 2, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Gulf High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Manatee HEAT at Tampa Bay HEAT
Venice High School at Academy of the Holy Names
Oct. 2, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Sunlake High School at Land O' Lakes High School
Mitchell High School at Largo High School
Wesley Chapel High School at Central High School
River Ridge High School at Fivay High School
Hudson High School at Ridgewood High School
Anclote High School at Dunedin High School
Osceola High School at Pinellas Park High School
Oct. 6, 2014 at 4:00 p.m.
Indian Rocks Christian School at Canterbury School
Lakeside Christian School at Tampa Bay Christian
Oct. 6, 2014 at 6:00 p.m.
Foundation Academy at Academy at the Lakes
Hernando Christian Academy at Meadowbrook Academy
Booker at Shorecrest Preparatory School
Oct. 6, 2014 at 6:30 p.m.
Largo High School at Boca Ciega High School
Tampa Catholic High School at Seffner Christian Academy
Bradenton Christian School at Keswick Christian School
Oct. 6, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Mitchell High School
Hudson High School at Wesley Chapel High School
Chamberlain High School at Armwood High School

Upcoming swimming meets

Sept. 30, 2014

Sunlake at Land O'Lakes (Collier Rec), 4
Steinbrenner at Tampa Prep, 5
Wharton, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30
Admiral Farragut, Indian Rocks and Shorecrest at North Shore, 7

Oct. 1, 2014

Wiregrass Ranch at Land O'Lakes (Collier Parkway), 6
Anclote at River Ridge (Trinity), 6
Fivay at Hudson (Veteran's), 6
Gulf at Ridgewood (New Port Richey), 6
Mitchell at Wesley Chapel (Meadow Pointe), 6
Sunlake at Pasco (Saint Leo), 6

Oct. 2, 2014

Lake Highland Prep at Berkeley Prep, 5
Northside Christian vs. CCC at the Long Center, 5

Upcoming golf matches

Oct. 1, 2014

Tampa Prep at Saddlebrook, 1

Oct. 2, 2014

Holy Names, Berkeley Prep and Cambridge at Carrollwood Village , 4
Vinoy Classic, 1

Oct. 4, 2014

CCC Invite at Belleair, 11:30

Oct. 6, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. Cambridge at Westchase, 4 (boys)
Tampa Prep vs. Calvary at Westchase, 4 (girls)

Upcoming cross country meets

Oct. 2, 2014

Hammock Run, 4
Viking meet at Crescent Lake, 5:30

Oct. 3, 2014

Flrunners Invitational, 3

Oct. 4, 2014

Flrunners Invitational, 8
Land O'Lakes Invitational, 8