//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming football games

Sept. 18, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Berkeley Preparatory School at Lakeland Christian School
Sept. 19, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Out-of-Door Academy at Shorecrest Preparatory School
Cambridge Christian School at Gateway
St. Stephen's Episcopal School at Citrus Park Christian
Lake Mary Prep at Keswick Christian School
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Santa Fe Catholic High School
Indian Rocks Christian School at Northside Christian School
Sept. 19, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Seminole High School at Pinellas Park High School
Boca Ciega High School at Osceola High School
Clearwater High School at East Lake High School
Dunedin High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Jesuit High School at Largo High School
Lakewood High School at Gibbs High School
Northeast High School at Countryside High School
Canterbury School at Bradenton Christian School
Tampa Catholic High School at Fort Meade High School
St. Petersburg Catholic High School at Admiral Farragut Academy
South Sumter High School at Zephyrhills High School
River Ridge High School at Gulf High School
East Bay High School at Spoto High School
Armwood High School at Robinson High School
Lennard High School at Blake High School
King High School at Chamberlain High School
Leto High School at Hillsborough High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Wiregrass Ranch High School
Freedom High School at Gaither High School
Sickles High School at Steinbrenner High School
Strawberry Crest High School at Brandon High School
Plant City High School at Durant High School
Alonso High School at Newsome High School
Plant High School at Bloomingdale High School
Nature Coast Technical High School at Central High School
Wharton High School at Riverview High School
Weeki Wachee at Hernando High School
Fivay High School at Lecanto High School
Mitchell High School at Land O' Lakes High School
Springstead High School at Sunlake High School
Ridgewood High School at Anclote High School
Wesley Chapel High School at Hudson High School

Upcoming volleyball games

Sept. 17, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Nature Coast Technical High School at Pasco High School
Sept. 17, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Sickles High School
Gaither High School at Robinson High School
King High School at Blake High School
Freedom High School at Steinbrenner High School
Leto High School at Middleton High School
Sept. 18, 2014 at 4:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay HEAT at Universal Academy
Sept. 18, 2014 at 5:30 p.m.
Cambridge Christian School at Academy at the Lakes
Hernando Christian Academy at Citrus Park Christian
Sept. 18, 2014 at 6:00 p.m.
Canterbury School at Bayshore Christian School
Shorecrest Preparatory School at Admiral Farragut Academy
Lakeside Christian School at Keswick Christian School
Sept. 18, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Land O' Lakes High School at Gulf High School
Weeki Wachee at Central High School
Calvary Christian High School at Indian Rocks Christian School
Wesley Chapel High School at Hernando High School
Sept. 18, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
East Lake High School at Palm Harbor University High School
Plant High School at Wharton High School
Hillsborough High School at Spoto High School
Chamberlain High School at Middleton High School
Durant High School at Brandon High School
Armwood High School at Robinson High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Plant City High School
East Bay High School at Strawberry Crest High School
Dixie Hollins High School at Osceola High School
Fivay High School at Dunedin High School
Gibbs High School at Bayshore High School
Largo High School at Springstead High School
Sunlake High School at Tarpon Springs High School
Bloomingdale High School at Riverview High School
Alonso High School at Newsome High School
Pasco High School at Mitchell High School
Anclote High School at River Ridge High School
Sept. 19, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Springstead High School at Dixie Hollins High School
Sept. 22, 2014 at 5:00 p.m.
Lakeside Christian School at Oldsmar Christian
Sept. 22, 2014 at 6:00 p.m.
Hernando Christian Academy at Academy at the Lakes
Seffner Christian Academy at Bayshore Christian School
Sept. 22, 2014 at 6:30 p.m.
Calvary Christian High School at Tampa Prep
Carrollwood Day School at Lakeland Christian School
Sept. 22, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Mitchell High School at Fivay High School
Booker at Sickles High School
Sept. 22, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Pinellas Park High School at Dunedin High School
Largo High School at Dixie Hollins High School
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Hudson High School
Wesley Chapel High School at Land O' Lakes High School
Freedom High School at Gaither High School
Lennard High School at King High School
Sept. 23, 2014 at 5:30 p.m.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Seffner Christian Academy
Sept. 23, 2014 at 6:00 p.m.
Carrollwood Day School at Brooks Debartolo
St. Petersburg Catholic High School at Admiral Farragut Academy
Lakeside Christian School at Citrus Park Christian
Seven Rivers Christian School at Northside Christian School
Canterbury School at Keswick Christian School
Sept. 23, 2014 at 6:30 p.m.
Indian Rocks Christian School at Academy of the Holy Names
Tampa Catholic High School at Berkeley Preparatory School
Shorecrest Preparatory School at Clearwater Central Catholic High School
Bayshore Christian School at Hernando Christian Academy
Sept. 23, 2014 at 7:00 p.m.
Weeki Wachee at Nature Coast Technical High School
Gulf High School at Wesley Chapel High School
Hudson High School at Trinity Catholic High School
St. Petersburg High School at Manatee
Tampa Bay HEAT at Victory Christian Academy
Mitchell High School at Springstead High School
Sept. 23, 2014 at 7:30 p.m.
Durant High School at East Bay High School
Alonso High School at Plant High School
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Steinbrenner High School
Leto High School at Hillsborough High School
Countryside High School at Seminole High School
The Villages at Ridgewood High School
Armwood High School at Blake High School
Bradenton Southeast at Boca Ciega High School
Bloomingdale High School at Wharton High School
Brandon High School at Plant City High School
Gibbs High School at Lakewood High School
Robinson High School at Spoto High School
Largo High School at Osceola High School
Northeast High School at East Lake High School
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Strawberry Crest High School
Pinellas Park High School at Clearwater High School
Newsome High School at Riverview High School
Central High School at Pasco High School
Hernando High School at Zephyrhills High School
Palm Harbor University High School at Riverview (Sarasota)
Chamberlain High School at Jefferson High School

Upcoming swimming meets

Sept. 17, 2014

Wiregrass at Anclote (Trinity), 6
Mitchell at Fivay (Veteran's), 6
Gulf at Wesley Chapel (Meadow Pointe I), 6
Hudson at Ridgewood, 6
River Ridge at Pasco (Saint Leo), 6
Zephyrhills at Sunlake (Collier Parkway), 6
Canterbury vs. Shorecrest at North Shore Pool, 7

Sept. 18, 2014

Northside Christian vs. Indian Rocks at Bardmoor, 5
Plant, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30
Academy at the Lakes vs. Carrollwood Day at Cheval, 6:30

Sept. 19, 2014

Berkeley Prep at Bolles, 4:30

Sept. 22, 2014

Northside Christian vs. Admiral Farragut at Treasure Island, 5
Hillsborough, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30

Sept. 23, 2014

Keswick Christian vs. Calvary Christian at East Lake Woodlands, 4:30
Carrollwood Day at Tampa Prep, 5

Upcoming golf matches

Sept. 18, 2014

Mustang Invitational (girls) at Seminole Lake CC, 1
Ridgewood, Hudson, Mitchell at Fox Hollow

Sept. 22, 2014

Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands, 10:30

Sept. 23, 2014

Jesuit vs. Wharton at Hunter's Green, 2
King vs. Berkeley Prep at Temple Terrace, 3:30
Tampa Prep vs. Indian Rocks at Belleview, 4 (girls)

Upcoming cross country meets

Sept. 18, 2014

Cougar Invitational at Countryside, 4:45

Sept. 19, 2014

George Blackwell Invitational at Bicentennial Park, 5:45

Sept. 20, 2014

North Port Invitational, 8
UF Mountain Dew Invitational,