//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming golf matches

Sept. 2, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. Holy Names at TPC Tampa Bay, 4

Sept. 3, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. King at Westchase, 3:30
Berkeley Prep vs. Northside Christian at Bardmoor, 4

Sept. 4, 2014

Wharton vs. King at Temple Terrace, 3:30
Holy Names, Cambridge, Jesuit and Berkeley Prep at Rocky Point, 4
Mitchell, Gulf, Wiregrass Ranch at Fox Hollow (boys)

Sept. 6, 2014

Berkeley Prep vs. Zephyrhills at Silverado
East Lake Invitational at East Lake Woodlands, 1

Sept. 8, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. Northside at Westchase, 4

Sept. 9, 2014

Steinbrenner vs. Holy Names at Heritage Harbor, 4
Berkeley Prep vs. Tampa Prep at Westchase, 4

Sept. 10, 2014

St. Petersburg vs. Jesuit at Feather Sound, 3:30

Sept. 11, 2014

Holy Names vs. Cambridge at TPC Tampa Bay, 4
Berkeley Prep vs. Cambridge at Rocky Point, 4

Sept. 16, 2014

Holy Names, Jesuit and Berkeley Prep at TPC Tampa Bay, 4
Tampa Prep vs. Indian Rocks at Westchase, 4

Sept. 18, 2014

Mustang Invitational (girls) at Seminole Lake CC, 1

Sept. 22, 2014

Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands, 10:30

Sept. 23, 2014

Jesuit vs. Wharton at Hunter's Green, 2
King vs. Berkeley Prep at Temple Terrace, 3:30
Tampa Prep vs. Indian Rocks at Belleview, 4 (girls)

Sept. 25, 2014

Jesuit vs. Wesley Chapel at Cheval, 3:30
Holy Names vs. Northside Christian at TPC Tampa Bay, 4
Tampa Prep vs. Berkeley Prep at Rocky Point, 4

Sept. 29, 2014

Crutchfield Hawkins Invitational at Sebring, 9
Tampa Prep vs. Shorecrest at St. Pete CC, 4

Sept. 30, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. Cambridge at Carrollwood CC, 4

Oct. 1, 2014

Tampa Prep at Saddlebrook, 1

Oct. 2, 2014

Holy Names, Berkeley Prep and Cambridge at Carrollwood Village , 4
Vinoy Classic, 1

Oct. 4, 2014

CCC Invite at Belleair, 11:30

Oct. 6, 2014

Tampa Prep vs. Cambridge at Westchase, 4 (boys)
Tampa Prep vs. Calvary at Westchase, 4 (girls)

Oct. 7, 2014

Alonso vs. Jesuit at Silver Dollar, 2
Holy Names vs. Northside Christian at Bardmoor, 4
Berkeley Prep vs. Indian Rocks at Belleview, 4

Oct. 8, 2014

Shorecrest vs. Tampa Prep at Westchase, 4

Oct. 9, 2014

King, Tampa Catholic, Plant, Jesuit at Temple Terrace, 3:30
Berkeley Prep vs. Northside Christian at Rocky Point, 4