//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot shots: Nominations for Feb. 21-27
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jordan Broderick, softball, Seminole
Daneesha Davidson, track, Hillsborough
Aubrey Ehlers, softball, Dunedin
Ashley Gentz, track, Nature Coast
Lizzie Jackson, softball, Bloomingdale
Brook Schwaner, softball, River Ridge
Andrew Abbott, baseball, Alonso
Travis Bianco, basketball, St. Petersburg
David Kornitzer, track, Newsome
Jacob Mohr, wrestling, Boca Ciega
Storm Schenk, wrestling, Mitchell
Justin Young, baseball, Hernando
 

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming softball games

March 2, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Sarasota Christian at St. Petersburg Catholic High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg Catholic in St. Petersburg, FL
Lakeside Christian School at Indian Rocks Christian SchoolLocation: Indian Rocks Christian in Largo, FL
Meadowbrook Academy at Hernando Christian AcademyLocation: Hernando Christian in Brooksville, FL
March 2, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Wesley Chapel High School at Wiregrass Ranch High SchoolLocation: Wiregrass Ranch in Wesley Chapel,
Pinellas Park High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Springstead High School at Weeki WacheeLocation: Weeki Wachee in Weeki Wachee, FL
March 2, 2015 at 7:30 p.m.
River Ridge High School at Land O' Lakes High SchoolLocation: Land O'Lakes in Land O'Lakes, FL
Pasco High School at Gulf High SchoolLocation: Gulf in New Port Richey, FL
South Sumter High School at Zephyrhills High SchoolLocation: Zephyrhills in Zephyrhills, FL
March 3, 2015 at 3:30 p.m.
Keswick Christian School at Citrus Park ChristianLocation: Citrus Park Christian in Tampa, FL
March 3, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Largo High School at Clearwater High SchoolLocation: Clearwater in Clearwater, FL
Seffner Christian Academy at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High SchoolLocation: Bishop McLaughlin Catholic in Spring Hill, FL
East Lake High School at Palm Harbor University High SchoolLocation: Palm Harbor University in Palm Harbor, FL
Sunlake High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
Northside Christian School at Admiral Farragut AcademyLocation: Admiral Farragut Academy in St. Petersburg, FL
Cambridge Christian School at Hernando Christian AcademyLocation: Hernando Christian in Brooksville, FL
March 3, 2015 at 4:30 p.m.
Calvary Christian High School at Clearwater Central Catholic High SchoolLocation: Clearwater Central Catholic in Clearwater, FL
Shorecrest Preparatory School at St. Petersburg Catholic High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg Catholic in St. Petersburg, FL
March 3, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Boca Ciega High School at Bayshore High SchoolLocation: Bayshore High in Bradenton, FL
March 3, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Academy of the Holy Names at Berkeley Preparatory SchoolLocation: Berkeley Prep in Tampa, FL
March 3, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
River Ridge High School at Tarpon Springs High SchoolLocation: Tarpon Springs in Tarpon Springs , FL
St. Petersburg High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Gibbs High School at Lakewood High SchoolLocation: Lakewood in St. Petersburg, FL
Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills High SchoolLocation: Zephyrhills in Zephyrhills, FL
Mitchell High School at Dixie Hollins High SchoolLocation: Dixie Hollins in St. Petersburg, FL
Pasco High School at Central High SchoolLocation: Central in Brooksville, FL
Nature Coast Technical High School at Hernando Christian AcademyLocation: Hernando in Brooksville, FL
Anclote High School at Wesley Chapel High SchoolLocation: Wesley Chapel in Wesley Chapel, FL
Hudson High School at Ridgewood High SchoolLocation: Ridgewood in New Port Richey, FL
Wiregrass Ranch High School at Gaither High SchoolLocation: Gaither in Tampa, FL
Bloomingdale High School at Alonso High SchoolLocation: Alonso in Tampa, FL
Armwood High School at Blake High SchoolLocation: Blake in Tampa, FL
East Bay High School at Brandon High SchoolLocation: Brandon in Brandon, FL
Chamberlain High School at King High SchoolLocation: King in Tampa, FL
Durant High School at Plant City High SchoolLocation: Plant City in Plant City, FL
Hillsborough High School at Leto High SchoolLocation: Leto in Tampa, FL
Jefferson High School at Lennard High SchoolLocation: Lennard in Ruskin, FL
Robinson High School at Middleton High SchoolLocation: Middleton in Tampa, FL
Newsome High School at Riverview High SchoolLocation: Riverview in Riverview, FL
Plant High School at Wharton High SchoolLocation: Wharton in Tampa, FL
Tampa Bay Technical High School at Strawberry Crest High SchoolLocation: Strawberry Crest in Dover, FL, FL
Northeast High School at Seminole High SchoolLocation: Seminole in Seminole, FL
March 3, 2015 at 7:30 p.m.
Fivay High School at Land O' Lakes High SchoolLocation: Land O'Lakes in Land O'Lakes, FL
March 4, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Seminole High School at Largo High SchoolLocation: Largo in Largo, FL
March 4, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Gulf High School at Anclote High SchoolLocation: Anclote in Holiday, FL
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Weeki WacheeLocation: Weeki Wachee in Weeki Wachee, FL
March 4, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Blake High School at Spoto High SchoolLocation: Spoto in Riverview, FL
St. Petersburg Catholic High School at Riverview (Sarasota)Location: Riverview (Sarasota) in Sarasota, FL
Crystal River High School at Central High SchoolLocation: Central in Brooksville, FL
Wharton High School at Steinbrenner High SchoolLocation: Steinbrenner in Lutz, FL,
March 5, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
East Lake High School at Clearwater High SchoolLocation: Clearwater in Clearwater, FL
Gibbs High School at Boca Ciega High SchoolLocation: Boca Ciega in Gulfport, FL
Northeast High School at Countryside High SchoolLocation: Countryside in Clearwater, FL
March 5, 2015 at 4:15 p.m.
Hernando Christian Academy at Keswick Christian SchoolLocation: Keswick Christian in St. Petersburg, FL
March 5, 2015 at 4:30 p.m.
Admiral Farragut Academy at Shorecrest Preparatory SchoolLocation: Shorecrest in St. Petersburg , FL
Carrollwood Day School at Brooks DebartoloLocation: Brooks Debartolo in Tampa, FL
March 5, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Calvary Christian High School at First AcademyLocation: First Academy in Orlando, FL
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Tampa PrepLocation: Tampa Prep in Tampa, FL
Ridgewood High School at Anclote High SchoolLocation: Anclote in Holiday, FL
Booker at Academy of the Holy NamesLocation: Academy of the Holy Names in Tampa, FL
March 5, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Canterbury School at Tampa Catholic High SchoolLocation: Tampa Catholic in Tampa, FL
March 5, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Leto High School at King High SchoolLocation: King in Tampa, FL
Jefferson High School at Leto High SchoolLocation: Leto in Tampa, FL
Alonso High School at Middleton High SchoolLocation: Middleton in Tampa, FL
East Bay High School at Robinson High SchoolLocation: Robinson in Tampa, FL
Sickles High School at Brandon High SchoolLocation: Brandon in Brandon, FL
Seminole High School at Tarpon Springs High SchoolLocation: Tarpon Springs in Tarpon Springs , FL
Plant High School at Durant High SchoolLocation: Durant in Plant City,
Berkeley Preparatory School at Land O' Lakes High SchoolLocation: Land O'Lakes in Land O'Lakes, FL
Springstead High School at Dixie Hollins High SchoolLocation: Dixie Hollins in St. Petersburg, FL
Pinellas Park High School at Lakewood High SchoolLocation: Lakewood in St. Petersburg, FL
Osceola High School at Mitchell High SchoolLocation: Mitchell in New Port Richey, FL
Chamberlain High School at Armwood High SchoolLocation: Armwood in Seffner, FL
Newsome High School at Gaither High SchoolLocation: Gaither in Tampa, FL
Lennard High School at Blake High SchoolLocation: Blake in Tampa, FL
Bloomingdale High School at Riverview High SchoolLocation: Riverview in Riverview, FL
March 5, 2015 at 7:30 p.m.
Fivay High School at Wiregrass Ranch High SchoolLocation: Wiregrass Ranch in Wesley Chapel,
March 5, 2015 at 8:00 p.m.
River Ridge High School at Zephyrhills High SchoolLocation: Zephyrhills in Zephyrhills, FL
Gulf High School at Wesley Chapel High SchoolLocation: Wesley Chapel in Wesley Chapel, FL
Pasco High School at Sunlake High SchoolLocation: Sunlake in Land O Lakes, FL
March 6, 2015 at 2:00 p.m.
Steinbrenner High School at The VillagesLocation: The Villages in --, FL
March 6, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Clearwater Central Catholic High School at Admiral Farragut AcademyLocation: Admiral Farragut Academy in St. Petersburg, FL
Northside Christian School at Calvary Christian High SchoolLocation: Calvary Christian in Clearwater, FL
Indian Rocks Christian School at St. Stephen's Episcopal SchoolLocation: St. Stephens Episcopal in ,
Manatee at Palm Harbor University High SchoolLocation: Palm Harbor University in Palm Harbor, FL
Lakewood High School at St. Petersburg Catholic High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg Catholic in St. Petersburg, FL
Hernando Christian Academy at Citrus Park ChristianLocation: Citrus Park Christian in Tampa, FL
Riverview (Sarasota) at St. Petersburg High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg in St. Petersburg, FL
March 6, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Hudson High School at Trinity Catholic High SchoolLocation: Trinity Catholic in Ocala, FL
Academy of the Holy Names at Lakeland Christian SchoolLocation: Lakeland Christian in Lakeland, FL
Carrollwood Day School at Berkeley Preparatory SchoolLocation: Berkeley Prep in Tampa, FL
March 6, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Hernando High School at Weeki WacheeLocation: Weeki Wachee in Weeki Wachee, FL
Nature Coast Technical High School at Pasco High SchoolLocation: Pasco in Dade City , FL
Dunedin High School at Pinellas Park High SchoolLocation: Pinellas Park in Pinellas Park, FL
Central High School at Wesley Chapel High SchoolLocation: Wesley Chapel in Wesley Chapel, FL
Countryside High School at Tarpon Springs High SchoolLocation: Tarpon Springs in Tarpon Springs , FL