//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Siyana Allen, basketball, Lakewood
Megan Bohan, soccer, Robinson
Makenzie Fish, soccer, Land O'Lakes
Nicole Sullivan, soccer, Springstead
Peyton Walker, basketball, Seffner Christian
Francesca Ycaza, soccer, St. Petersburg Catholic
Ryan Fontano, soccer, Nature Coast
Damian Fracchia, soccer, East Bay
Bryan Gilbert, soccer, Newsome
Hayden Grooms, soccer, Palm Harbor University
JJ Lewis, basketball, Mitchell
Sam Sharpe, soccer, Boca Ciega
 

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming softball games

Feb. 3, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Academy at the Lakes at Brooks DebartoloLocation: Brooks Debartolo in Tampa, FL
Bayshore High School at Boca Ciega High SchoolLocation: Boca Ciega in Gulfport, FL
Largo High School at Clearwater High SchoolLocation: Clearwater in Clearwater, FL
Feb. 3, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Palm Harbor University High School at Pinellas Park High SchoolLocation: Pinellas Park in Pinellas Park, FL
Tarpon Springs High School at Land O' Lakes High SchoolLocation: Land O'Lakes in Land O'Lakes, FL
St. Petersburg High School at East Lake High SchoolLocation: East Lake in Tarpon Springs, FL
Dunedin High School at River Ridge High SchoolLocation: River Ridge in New Port Richey, FL
Lakewood High School at Gibbs High SchoolLocation: Gibbs in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 4, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Seminole High School at East Lake High SchoolLocation: East Lake in Tarpon Springs, FL
Largo High School at Tarpon Springs High SchoolLocation: Tarpon Springs in Tarpon Springs , FL
Dixie Hollins High School at Gibbs High SchoolLocation: Gibbs in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 5, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Carrollwood Day School at Academy at the LakesLocation: Academy at the Lakes in Land O Lakes, FL
Feb. 5, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Clearwater High School at East Lake High SchoolLocation: East Lake in Tarpon Springs, FL
Countryside High School at Tarpon Springs High SchoolLocation: Tarpon Springs in Tarpon Springs , FL
St. Petersburg High School at Pinellas Park High SchoolLocation: Pinellas Park in Pinellas Park, FL
Feb. 6, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Seminole High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
Feb. 6, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Bayshore High School at Academy of the Holy NamesLocation: Academy of the Holy Names in Tampa, FL
Feb. 6, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Largo High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Boca Ciega High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 9, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Carrollwood Day School at Academy of the Holy NamesLocation: Academy of the Holy Names in Tampa, FL
Feb. 10, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Anclote High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
Lakewood High School at Bradenton SoutheastLocation: Bradenton Southeast in Bradenton, FL
Clearwater Central Catholic High School at Academy at the LakesLocation: Academy at the Lakes in Land O Lakes, FL
Feb. 10, 2015 at 5:00 p.m.
Boca Ciega High School at St. Petersburg High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 10, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Clearwater High School at Seminole High SchoolLocation: Seminole in Sanford, FL
Mitchell High School at Largo High SchoolLocation: Largo in Largo, FL
Bayshore High School at Gibbs High SchoolLocation: Gibbs in St. Petersburg, FL
East Lake High School at Pinellas Park High SchoolLocation: Pinellas Park in Pinellas Park, FL
Tarpon Springs High School at Sunlake High SchoolLocation: Sunlake in Land O Lakes, FL
Feb. 11, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Palm Harbor University High School at Largo High SchoolLocation: Largo in Largo, FL
Feb. 11, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Academy of the Holy Names at BookerLocation: Booker High School in Sarasota, FL
Feb. 11, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Countryside High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
Gibbs High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 12, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Countryside High School at Clearwater High SchoolLocation: Clearwater in Clearwater, FL
Tarpon Springs High School at Palm Harbor University High SchoolLocation: Palm Harbor University in Palm Harbor, FL
Feb. 12, 2015 at 5:00 p.m.
Lakewood High School at St. Petersburg High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 12, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Academy at the Lakes at Tampa Catholic High SchoolLocation: Tampa Catholic in Tampa, FL
Feb. 12, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Largo High School at Springstead High SchoolLocation: Springstead in Spring Hill, FL
Boca Ciega High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Dixie Hollins High School at Mitchell High SchoolLocation: Mitchell in New Port Richey, FL
Gibbs High School at Bradenton SoutheastLocation: Bradenton Southeast in Bradenton, FL
Feb. 13, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Springstead High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Pinellas Park High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Academy at the Lakes at Wiregrass Ranch High SchoolLocation: Wiregrass Ranch in Wesley Chapel,
Feb. 17, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Bayshore High School at Lakewood High SchoolLocation: Lakewood in St. Petersburg, FL
Fivay High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
St. Petersburg High School at Dixie Hollins High SchoolLocation: Dixie Hollins in St. Petersburg, FL
East Lake High School at Countryside High SchoolLocation: Countryside in Clearwater, FL
Feb. 17, 2015 at 5:00 p.m.
Academy at the Lakes at Seven Rivers Christian SchoolLocation: Seven Rivers Christian in ,
Feb. 17, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Boca Ciega High School at Gibbs High SchoolLocation: Gibbs in St. Petersburg, FL
Pinellas Park High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Seminole High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Tarpon Springs High School at Anclote High SchoolLocation: Anclote in Holiday, FL
Feb. 18, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Largo High School at Countryside High SchoolLocation: Countryside in Clearwater, FL
Feb. 18, 2015 at 6:30 p.m.
Berkeley Preparatory School at Academy of the Holy NamesLocation: Academy of the Holy Names in Tampa, FL
Feb. 19, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Clearwater High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
Osceola High School at Dixie Hollins High SchoolLocation: Dixie Hollins in St. Petersburg, FL
Seffner Christian Academy at Academy at the LakesLocation: Academy at the Lakes in Land O Lakes, FL
Feb. 19, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Boca Ciega High School at Bradenton SoutheastLocation: Bradenton Southeast in Bradenton, FL
Feb. 19, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Pinellas Park High School at Seminole High SchoolLocation: Seminole in Seminole, FL
Springstead High School at Largo High SchoolLocation: Largo in Largo, FL
Feb. 20, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
St. Petersburg High School at Riverview (Sarasota)Location: Riverview (Sarasota) in Sarasota, FL
Seminole High School at Osceola High School Location: Osceola (Seminole) in Seminole, FL
Palm Harbor University High School at ManateeLocation: Manatee in Bradenton, FL
Countryside High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 24, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Academy at the Lakes at Cambridge Christian SchoolLocation: Cambridge Christian in Tampa, FL
Dixie Hollins High School at Largo High SchoolLocation: Largo in Largo, FL
Land O' Lakes High School at Dunedin High SchoolLocation: Dunedin in Dunedin, FL
Pinellas Park High School at Countryside High SchoolLocation: Countryside in Clearwater, FL
Feb. 24, 2015 at 5:00 p.m.
Palm Harbor University High School at St. Petersburg High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 24, 2015 at 6:00 p.m.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Ridgewood High SchoolLocation: Ridgewood in New Port Richey, FL
Feb. 24, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Gulf High School at Tarpon Springs High SchoolLocation: Tarpon Springs in Tarpon Springs , FL
Boca Ciega High School at Lakewood High SchoolLocation: Lakewood in St. Petersburg, FL
East Lake High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 25, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Berkeley Preparatory School at Academy at the LakesLocation: Academy at the Lakes in Land O Lakes, FL
Feb. 25, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Osceola High School at Gibbs High SchoolLocation: Gibbs in St. Petersburg, FL
Seminole High School at Lakewood High SchoolLocation: Lakewood in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 26, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Seminole High School at Countryside High SchoolLocation: Countryside in Clearwater, FL
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Academy at the LakesLocation: Academy at the Lakes in Land O Lakes, FL
Feb. 26, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Osceola High School at Springstead High SchoolLocation: Springstead in Spring Hill, FL
Dixie Hollins High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Largo High School at Mitchell High SchoolLocation: Mitchell in New Port Richey, FL
Clearwater High School at Pinellas Park High SchoolLocation: Pinellas Park in Pinellas Park, FL
Dunedin High School at East Lake High SchoolLocation: East Lake in Tarpon Springs, FL
Feb. 27, 2015 at 4:00 p.m.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Bayshore Christian SchoolLocation: Bayshore Christian in Tampa, FL
Feb. 27, 2015 at 5:00 p.m.
Manatee at St. Petersburg High SchoolLocation: St. Petersburg in St. Petersburg, FL
Feb. 27, 2015 at 7:00 p.m.
Clearwater High School at Northeast High SchoolLocation: Northeast in St. Petersburg, FL
Palm Harbor University High School at Riverview (Sarasota)Location: Riverview (Sarasota) in Sarasota, FL
Feb. 28, 2015 at 11:00 a.m.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School at Cambridge Christian SchoolLocation: Cambridge Christian in Tampa, FL