//comScore:

Schedule

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

HomeTeam Hot Shots
Vote for the top male and female athletes from the bay area
Jessica Babcock, volleyball, River Ridge
Courtney Coleman, swimming, Shorecrest
Reagan Huet, volleyball, Bloomingdale
Connor McKay, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Ariana Mosley, volleyball, Tampa Prep
Anna Vollmer, volleyball, Calvary Christian
Diontae Johnson, football, Lennard
Ryan Marsh, football, Mitchell
Parker Phillips, swimming, Land O'Lakes
Dante Satcher, football, Countryside
Tyler Small, swimming, Indian Rocks Christian
Garrett Young, football, Cambridge Christian
 

Facebook

 
 

Upcoming swimming meets

Sept. 2, 2014

Canterbury, Keswick Christian and Out-of-Door at North Shore Pool, 7

Sept. 3, 2014

Shorecrest, Seminole and St. Petersburg at North Shore, 7
Northside at Tampa Prep, 4

Sept. 4, 2014

King, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30

Sept. 5, 2014

Florida Christian School Meet at Fort Lauderdale
Trinity Prep at Berkeley Prep, 5
St. Pete Relays (diving) at Northeast, 6

Sept. 6, 2014

St. Pete Relays at North Shore Pool, 9
City Relays at Bobby Hicks, 9
Florida Christian School Meet at Fort Lauderdale

Sept. 8, 2014

Admiral Farragut vs. Keswick Christian at the Club, 5

Sept. 9, 2014

Newsome at Tampa Prep, 5
Plant at Berkeley Prep, 6
Canterbury vs. Calvary Christian at North Shore Pool, 7

Sept. 10, 2014

Lakewood, Osceola and Shorecrest at North Shore, 7

Sept. 11, 2014

Calvary Christian at Keswick Christian, 5:30
Bloomingdale, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30

Sept. 16, 2014

Shorecrest at Berkeley Prep, 5
Alonso at Tampa Prep, 5

Sept. 17, 2014

Canterbury vs. Shorecrest at North Shore Pool, 7

Sept. 18, 2014

Plant, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30
Academy at the Lakes vs. Carrollwood Day at Cheval, 6:30

Sept. 19, 2014

Berkeley Prep at Bolles, 4:30

Sept. 22, 2014

Hillsborough, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30

Sept. 23, 2014

Keswick Christian vs. Calvary Christian at East Lake Woodlands, 4:30
Carrollwood Day at Tampa Prep, 5

Sept. 24, 2014

Canterbury vs. St. Stephen's at North Shore Pool, 7

Sept. 25, 2014

St. Pete Catholic, Shorecrest and Keswick Christian at North Shore, 7

Sept. 26, 2014

City Meet (diving) at Northeast, 6

Sept. 27, 2014

City Meet at North Shore Pool, 9
Tampa Prep at Trinity Prep, noon
Palm Harbor University at Berkeley Prep, 2

Sept. 30, 2014

Steinbrenner at Tampa Prep, 5
Wharton, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30
Admiral Farragut, Indian Rocks and Shorecrest at North Shore, 7

Oct. 2, 2014

Lake Highland Prep at Berkeley Prep, 5

Oct. 7, 2014

Keswick Christian vs. Carrollwood Day at Cheval, 6:30
Tampa Prep vs. Shorecrest at North Shore, 7

Oct. 8, 2014

Berkeley Prep, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30
Canterbury vs. Northside Christian at North Shore Pool, 7

Oct. 10, 2014

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference diving at Berkeley Prep, 6

Oct. 11, 2014

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference at North Shore Pool, 9

Oct. 14, 2014

Admiral Farragut at Keswick Christian, 5:30
Tampa Catholic, Jesuit at Holy Names, 6:30

Oct. 15, 2014

Berkeley Prep at Tampa Prep, 4:30
Canterbury vs. St. Petersburg Catholic at North Shore Pool, 7

Oct. 16, 2014

Clearwater Central Catholic at Berkeley Prep, 5:30
Shorecrest vs. Northside Christian at North Shore, 7

Oct. 18, 2014

Berkeley Diving Classic, 10