//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Tennis 2010

Roster

Name Num. Pos. Ht. Wt. Yr.
Molly Sheridan - - - Sr.

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls tennis: Holy Names 7, Tampa Prep 0

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Holy Names 7, Tampa Prep 0
Singles -- Roberts (H) d. Palmer 0-6, 6-2, 10-8; Lozo (H) d. Marshall 6-2. 6-2; Socias (H) d. Auger 6-4, 7-5; Holcomb (H) d. Carter 6-4, 6-1; Port (H) d. Baskette 7-5, 2-6, 10-8.
Doubles -- Roberts-Lozo (H) d Palmer-Marshall 8-2; Socias-Port (H) d. Auger-Hienke 8-5.
Holy Names 6-0, Tampa Prep 5-4.

Permalink

Teams

Holy Names 7, Carrollwood 0

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Holy Names 7, Carrollwood Day School 0
Singles: Holcomb (HN) d. Peek 8-4; Parisey (HN) d. Karlsson 8-1; Barrett (HN) d. Mather 8-2; Crannell (AHN) by forfeit; Maldonado (AHN) by forfeit
Doubles-Maldonado-Crannell (AHN) d. Karlsson-Mather 8-1; Socias-Port (AHN) by forfeit
Records: Academy of the Holy Names 8-0

Permalink

Teams

GIRLS TENNIS: Acad. of the Holy Names vs Tampa Prep

Monday, March 29, 2010

Acad. of the Holy Names 4, Tampa Prep 3

Singles

Roberts (AHN) d. Palmer 7-6, 7-5; Lozo (AHN) d. Bynum 6-0, 6-0; Socias (AHN) d. Auger 6-3, 6-1; Marshall (TP) d. Holcomb 6-3, 6-3; Vaskette (TP) d. Port 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles

Roberts and Lozo (AHN) d. Palmer and Auger 8-4; Vaskette and Edwards (TP) d. Socias and Port 9-8.

Acad. of the Holy Names 9-0, Tampa Prep 6-6.

Permalink

Teams

Girls tennis- Academy of the Holy Names 4, Berkeley Prep 3

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Girls tennis- Academy of the Holy Names 4, Berkeley Prep 3

Singles-

Roberts (A) d. Baldy 6-1, 6-3
Lozo (A) d. Dactu 6-3, 6-4
Socias (A) d. Xu 7-5, 6-3
Guttentag (B) d. Holcomb 6-3, 6-1
Hayes (B) d. Port 6-0, 6-1

Doubles-

Roberts and Lozo (A) d. Baldy and Dactu 8-1
Guttentag and Hayes (B) d. Socias and Port 8-1

Records- Academy of the Holy Names (10-0); Berkeley Prep (8-4)

Permalink

Teams

Academy of the Holy Names v. Lakeland Christian

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

GIRLS

Academy of the Holy Names 7, Lakeland Chr. 0

Singles
Roberts d. Bellar 6-1, 6-0;
Lozo d. Coleman 6-1, 6-0;
Socias d. Rice 6-3, 6-2;
Holcomb d. Tan 6-0, 6-2;
Port d. Bake 6-4, 6-4;

Doubles
Roberts-Lozo d. Bellar-Bake 8-0;
Port-Socias d. Coleman-Rice 8-5;

Records
Academy of the Holy Names (11-0)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Academy of the Holy Names: Tennis: 2010