//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Tampa Catholic

Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2012

Acad. of the Holy Names 140, Tampa Catholic 42;

200 medley: Acad. of the Holy Names (Kirkpatrick, Shumake, Timmons, Litschei) 1:58.91;
200 free: Fleming (AHN) 1:59.12;
200 IM: Kirkpatrick (AHN) 2:19.73;
50 free: Cuva (AHN) 28.13;
100 fly: Driscoll (AHN) 1:05.49;
100 free: J. Cogdill (AHN) 57.26;
500 free: Litschei (AHN) 5:32.77;
200 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Driscoll, Brewer, Nuyianen, J. Cogdill) 1:45.09;
100 back: Kirkpatrick (AHN) 1:03.90;
100 breast: Timmons (AHN) 1:12.00;
400 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Diaz, I. Cogdill, Pollack, Lietschei) 4:02.96;

DIVING
Perez (AHN) 130.05;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 2-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Acad. of the Holy Names and Jesuit vs. Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, Oct. 10, 2012

BOYS
Jesuit 115, Berkeley Prep 71;

200 medley: Jesuit (Marston, Sellers, Schaettle, Kimura) 1:46.48;
200 free: Mayer (BP) 1:53.40;
200 IM: Marston (J) 2:07.97;
50 free: Jennings (J) 22.84;
Diving: Hutson (J) 205.65;
100 fly: Sellers (J) 55.28;
100 free: Jennings (J) 51.34;
500 free: Parker (J) 5:08.38;
200 free relay: Jesuit (Dang, Shaffer, Kimura, Jennings) 1:36.12;
100 back: Marston (J) 56.35;
100 breast: Sellers (J) 1:07.93;
400 free relay: Jesuit (Marston, Shaffer, Sellers, Jennings) 3:27.70;

Records
Jesuit 6-0;

GIRLS
Acad. of the Holy Names 121, Berkeley Prep 65;

200 medley: Acad. of the Holy Names (Driscoll, Shumake, Nuyianes, Cogdill) 1:59.23;
200 free: Fleming (AHN) 1:57.79;
200 IM: Timmons (AHN) 2:19.89;
50 free: Kirkpatrick (AHN) 24.55;
Diving: Potts (BP) 213.30;
100 fly: Kirkpatrick (AHN) 1:00.35;
100 free: Chancey (BP) 55.90;
500 free: Nuyianes (AHN) 5:34.24;
200 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Cogdill, Litschgi, Kirkpatrick, Fleming) 1:42.02;
100 back: Driscoll (AHN) 1:04.23;
100 breast: Shumake (AHN) 1:11.38;
400 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Litschgi, Kirkpatrick, Nuyianes, Fleming) 3:44.88;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 4-2;

Permalink

Teams

Girls Swimming: King at Holy Names

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Girls;
Holy Names 138, King 42;
200 MR: H (Driscoll, Shumake, Kirkpatrick, J. Cogdill) 1:58.62;
200 Free: Fleming (H) 1:58.77;
200 IM: Shumake (H) 2:25.69;
50 free: Diaz (H) 28.45;
Diving: Ragano (H) 176.95;
100 fly: Kirkpatrick (H) 1:01.91;
100 free: Litschgi (H) 55:49;
500 free: Pollock (H) 5:44.02;
200 FR: H (Litschgi, J. Cogdill, Kirkpatrick, Fleming) 1:44.22;
100 back: Driscoll (H) 1:04.56;
100 breast: Heichen (K) 1:25.25;
400 FR: H (Pollock, I. Cogdill, Diaz, Litschgi) 4:02.05;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: 2A-Region 3

Saturday, Nov. 3, 2012

Class 2A, Region 3;
at North Shore Pool;
Boys;
200 Medley relay;
1. Lakewood Ranch—1:41.70;
200 Freestyle;
1. N. Harasz (Lkw)- 1:43.55;
200 IM;
1. I.V. Simons (Winter Haven)—1:58.53;
50 Freestyle;
1. J. Nolte (Robinson)—21.55;
100 Butterfly;
1. L. Hanner (Lkw Ranch)—52.07;
1 meter Diving;
1. J. Voisard (Winter Haven)—481.00;
100 Freestyle;
1. J. Nolte (Robinson)—47.87;
500 Freestyle;
1. C. Bryant (Osceola)—4:37.12;
200 Freestyle relay;
1. Robinson—1:29.71
100 Backstroke;
1. N. Harasz (Lkw)—54.14;
100 Breaststroke;
1. A. Sellers (Jesuit)—1:00.58;
400 Freestyle relay;
1. Robinson—3:17.77;
Girls;
200 medley relay;
1. Osceola—1:53.65;
200 Freestyle
1. D. Valley (Lkw Ranch)—1:52.25
200 IM;
1. S. Cattermole (Lemon Bay)—2:05.26;
50 Freestyle;
1. H. Kendall (Winter Haven)—24.37;
1 meter Diving;
1. C. Emery (Dunedin)—396.40;
100 Butterfly;
1. M. Jean (Lkw Ranch)—58.03;
100 Freestyle;
1. S. Cattermole (Lemon Bay)—51.87;
500 Freestyle;
1. D. Valley (Lkw Ranch)—4:56.14;
200 Freestyle relay;
1. Academy of the Holy Names—1:40.26;
100 Backstroke;
1. R. Halfast (Lakewood)—59.82;
100 Breaststroke;
1. M. Shumake (AHN)—1:08.57;
400 Freestyle relay;
1. Academy of the Holy Names—3:38.21;
Team Scores;
Girls;
1. Holy Names (442), 2. Osceola (355), 3. Lakewood Ranch (235), 4. Winter Haven (151), 5. Sickles (148.5), 6. Harmony (139), 7. Lemon Bay (135), 8. Lakewood (125), 9. Strawberry Crest (69.5), 10. Dunedin (66), 11. Sebring (64), 12. Robinson (60), 13. King (56), 14. St. Cloud (48), 15. Hillsborough (38), 16. Lakeland (32), t17. Spoto (28), t17. Tenoroc (28), 19. Tarpon Springs (22), 20. Bayshore (19), 21. Boca Ciega (18), 22. Lake Region (10), 23. Haines City (8), 24. Gibbs (5), 25. Largo (2).;
Boys;
1. Jesuit (320), 2. Lakewood Ranch (257), 3. Winter Haven (193), 4. Robinson (184), 5. King (180), 6. Lakewood (170), 7. Harmony (163), 8. Osceola (158), 9. Lemon Bay (140), 10. Strawberry Crest (83), 11. Lakeland (78), 12. Sickles (77), 13. Hillsborough (67), 14. Boca Ciega (43), 15. Sebring (42), 16. Bradenton Southeast (40), 17. Spoto (38), 18. Tenoroc (22), 19. Tarpon Springs (17), 20. St. Cloud (9), t21. Haines City (6), t21. Bartow (6), t23. Celebration (4),t23. Lake Region (4), 25. Gibbs (3).;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Academy of the Holy Names: Swimming: 2012