Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Admiral Farragut

Tuesday, Sept. 20, 2011

GIRLS
SP Catholic 99, Admiral Farragut 66

200 medley relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Brown, Greenberg, Scott, Brizzi) 2:23.40
200 freestyle: 1st- Kimberly Brown (Farragut) 2:20.16
200 IM: 1st- Taylor Scott (Farragut) 2:42.20
50 freestyle: 1st- Haley Greenberg (Farragut) 32.75
100 butterfly: 1st- Stephanie McCann (SPC) 1:38.37
100 freestyle: 1st- Melissa Brizzi (Farragut) 1:12.15
500 freestyle: 1st- Taylor Scott (Farragut) 6:41.75
200 freestyle relay: 1st- St. Pete Catholic (Reith, Kaczmarczyk, McCann, Henriksson) 2:27.00
100 backstroke: 1st- Kimberly Brown (Farragut) 1:10.97
100 breaststroke: 1st- Heather Finster (SPC) 1:29.03
400 freestyle relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Scott, Greenberg, Brizzi, Brown) 4:48.62


BOYS
SP Catholic 98, Admiral Farragut 69

200 medley relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Ryder, Sejersea, Goldenberg, Cone) 2:04.87
200 freestyle: 1st- Jimmy Sebesta (SPC) 2:13.54
200 IM: 1st- Chris Hoof (SPC) 2:30.76
50 freestyle: 1st- Karl Ryder (Farragut) 26.78
100 butterfly: 1st- Kyle Chase (SPC) 1:09.69
100 freestyle: 1st- Nick Muth (SPC) 1:06.75
500 freestyle: 1st- Jacob Cone (Farragut) 5:39.50
200 freestyle relay: 1st- St. Pete Catholic (Muth N., Casey, Eckelkamp, Shelton) 1:59.79
100 backstroke: 1st- Karl Ryder (Farragut) 1:10.06
100 breaststroke: 1st- Chris Hoff (SPC) 1:15.20
400 freestyle relay: 1st- Admiral Farragut (Ryder, Sejersea, Goldenberg, Cone) 3:58.00

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Admiral Farragut vs. Bishop McLaughlin

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

GIRLS
Bishop McLaughlin 58, Admiral Farragut 32

BOYS
Admiral Farragut 64, Bishop McLaughlin 19

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Admiral Farragut, Shorecrest and Canterbury

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

BOYS

Shorecrest 124, Admiral Farragut 48

200 medley relay: Sh (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Frieman) 1:52.84
200 free: Grant (Sh) 1:57.21
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:02.65
50 free: Chen (Sh) 24.09
Diving: Stein (Sh) 2:20.55
100 fly: Marshburn (Sh) 1.00.94
100 free: Farese (Sh) 52.30
500 free: Chen (Sh) 5:04.90
200 free relay: Sh (Chen, Coundouriotis, Frieman, Marshburn) 1:43.65
100 back: Marshburn (Sh) 1:03.06
100 breast: Grant (Sh) 1:11.61
400 free relay: (Chen, Stetsenko, Grant, Farese) 3:46.93

Shorecrest 130, Canterbury 38

200 medley relay: Sh (Farese, Marshburn, Grant, Frieman) 1:52.84
200 free: Grant (Sh) 1:57.21
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:02.65
50 free: Chen (Sh) 24.09
Diving: Stein (Sh) 220.55
100 fly: Marshburn (Sh) 1:00.94
100 free: Farese (Sh) 52.30
500 free: Chen (Sh) 5:04.90
200 free relay: Sh (Chen, Coundouriotis, Frieman, Marshburn) 1:43.65
100 back: Marshburn (Sh) 1:03.06
100 breast: Grant (Sh) 1:11.61
400 free: Sh (Chen, Stetsenko, Grant, Farese) 3:46.93


Admiral Farragut 85, Canterbury 54

200 medley relay: AF (Goldenburg, Sejersea, Ryder, Cone) 2:00.59
200 free: Sejersea (AF) 2:07.08
200 IM: Cone (AF) 2:19.27
50 free: Ryder (AF) 25.79
100 fly: Richstein (Cb) 1:17.76
100 free: Tunstall (Cb) 57.19
500 free: Cone (AF) 5:20.21
200 free relay: (Tunstall, Levi, Turtle, Primer) 1:53.53
100 back: Ryder (AF) 1:09.01
100 breast: Levin (Cb) 1:11.76
400 free relay: AF (Ryder, Goldenburg, Sejersea, Cone) 3:53.87


GIRLS

Canterbury 115, Admiral Farragut 48

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, McQueen, Ellinger) 2:17.36
200 free: Flanagan (Cb) 2:09.50
200 IM: McQueen (Cb) 2:32.07
50 free: Brown (AF) 27.36
100 fly: McQueen (Cb) 1:07.18
100 free: Wells (Cb) 59.82
500 free: Flanagan (Cb) 5:43.02
200 free relay: Cb (McQueen, Ellinger, Adams, Wells) 1:57.79
100 back: Adams (Cb) 1:19.16
100 breast: Greenberg (AF) 1:33.06
400 free relay: AF (Scott, Greenberg, Brizzi, Brown) 4:45.69

Shorecrest 147, Admiral Farragut 27

200 medley relay: Sh (Andrews, Coleman, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:02.25
200 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 2:10.65
200 IM: Andrews (Sh) 2:22.83
50 free: Stilman (Sh) 26.42
Diving: Stein (Sh) 234.40
100 fly: Little (Sh) 1:11.00
100 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 59.49
500 free: Stilman (Sh) 5:17.08
200 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Kline, K. Andrews, H. Andrews) 1:51.54
100 back: H. Andrews (Sh) 1:04.11
100 breast: K. Andrews (Sh) 1:25.46
400 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Andrews, Kline, Little) 4:10.12

Shorecrest 115, Canterbury 51

200 medley relay: Sh (Andrews, Coleman, Kanstoroom, Little) 2:02.25
200 free: Flanagan (Cb) 2:09.50
200 IM: H. Andrews (Sh) 2:22.83
50 free: Stilman (Sh) 26.42
Diving: Stein (Sh) 234.40
100 fly: Little (Sh) 1:11.00
100 free: Kanstoroom (Sh) 59.49
500 free: Stilman (Sh) 5:17.08
200 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Kline, K. Andrews, H. Andrews) 1:51.54
100 back: H. Andrews (Sh) 1:04.11
100 breast: K. Andrews (Sh) 1:25.46
400 free relay: Sh (Stilman, Andrews, Kline, Little) 4:10.12


Permalink

Teams

Map

Admiral Farragut Academy: Swimming: 2011