Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Canterbury vs. Admiral Farragut vs. St. Stephen's

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

BOYS
Admiral Farragut 78, Canterbury 75;

200 medley: Canterbury (Levi, Richstein, Barnard, Turtle) 2:02.71;
200 free: Sejersen (AF) 2:07.32;
200 IM: Turtle (C) 2:36.25;
50 free: LaFleur (AF) 27.40;
100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02;
100 free: Barnard (C) 1:01.07;
500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22;
200 free relay: Canterbury (Richstein, Levi, Barnard, Turtle) 1:51.59;
100 back: Richstein (C) 1:10.05;
100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40;

GIRLS
Canterbury 120, Admiral Farragut 53;

200 medley: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.02;
200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34;
200 IM: Weiss (AF) 2:50.06;
50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67;
Diving: Harvard (C) 183.5;
100 fly: Williams (C) 1:16.13;
100 free: Wells (C) 58.07;
500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00;
200 free relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Rosario, Skidmore, Wells) 2:01.7;
100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03;
100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60;

BOYS
Admiral Farragut 74, St. Stephen's 69;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16;
200 Free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15;
200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60;
50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56;
100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02;
100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72;
500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19;
100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09;
100 breast: Hilton (SS) 1:13.06;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40;

GIRLS
St. Stephen's 191, Admiral Farragut 53;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49;
200 free: Shukovsky (SS) 2:32.11;
200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98;
50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67;
100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82;
100 free: Schleicher (SS) 1:00.52;
500 free: Kudick (SS) 7:05.11;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72;
100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03;
100 breast: Shukovsky (SS) 1:33.78;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60;

BOYS
Canterbury 70, St. Stephen's 67;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16;
200 free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15;
200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60;
50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56;
100 fly: Levi (C) 1:15.71;
100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72;
500 free: Barnard (C) 5:58.02;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19;
100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09;
100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Maloney, Ericson, Fox, McQueen) 5:54.08;

GIRLS
Canterbury 100, St. Stephen's 77;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49;
200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34;
200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98;
50 free: Schleicher (SS) 28.40;
Diving: Harvard (C) 183.50;
100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82;
100 free: Wells (C) 58.07;
500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72;
100 back: Brockett (SS) 1:09.78;
100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Williams, McMullen, Flanagan, Skidmore) 4:29.70;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Keswick, Indian Rocks at Admiral Farragut

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Boys;
Admiral Farragut 78, Indian Rocks Christian 76;
Admiral Farragut 86, Keswick Christian 66;
Indian Rocks 96, Keswick Christian 59;
Girls;
Keswick Christian 73, Admiral Farragut 70
Indian Rocks Christian 75, Admiral Farragut 62;
Indian Rocks 85, Keswick Christian 66;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class A, District 8

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Girls
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 437, Cardinal Mooney 311, St. Stephen's Episcopal 261, Canterbury 240, Northside Christian 184, St. Petersburg Catholic 153, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 142, Admiral Farragut 110, Booker 76, Keswick Christian 68, Out-of-Door 64

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau) 1:58.49, Cardinal Mooney (Theofanous, Krebs, Gelongo, Eckhard) 2:04.76, Northside Chr. (Leadbetter, Barber, Clarke, Chechele) 2:06.40; 200 free - Berdusco (BSS) 1:56.32, Leadbetter (Ns) 1:56.91, DiMeo (SB) 1:59.91; 200 IM - Leap (SB) 2:11.32, Coleman (Sc) 2:17.03, Alonso (IRC) 2:23.30; 50 free - Little (Sc) 25.19, Brown (AFA) 26.20, Wells (Can) 26.80; 100 fly - DiMeo (SB) 59.81, Clarke (Ns) 1:03.40, Gelongo (CM) 1:06.24; 100 free - Little (Sc) 54.93, Grangeon (CM) 59.57, Csubak (BSS) 1:00.60; 500 free - Berdusco (BSS) 5:07.89, Leadbetter (Ns) 5:21.39, Eckhard (CM) 5:27.27; 200 free relay - St. Stephen's (Csubak, Schleisher, Schleisher, Berdusco) 1:49.14, Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, McKeage, Fajardo, Andrews) 1:52.35, Northside (Barber, Chechele, Clarke, Leadbetter) 1:52.89; 100 back - Brown 9AFA) 1:05.57, Wells (Can) 1:05.80, Theofanous (CM) 1:08.03; 100 breast - Leap (SB) 1:07.29, Coleman (Sc) 1:10.40, Alonso (IRC) 1:12.71; 400 free relay - Shorecrest (Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman) 3:54.03, St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Csubak, Brockett, Berdusco) 3:58.32, Cardinal Mooney (Eckhard, Grangeon, Gelongo, Krebs)

Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 490, Cardinal Mooney 213, St. Petersburg Catholic 199, Out-of Door 184, Indian Rocks Christian 183, St. Stephen's Episcopal 175, Canterbury 163, Keswick Christian 111, AdmiralFarragut 104, Northside Christian 90, Booker 30, Sarasota Christian Sarasota Christian 13

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:43.20, Cardinal Mooney (O'Donnell, Lijoi, Garcia, Clark) 1:50.13, St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Tilton, Mattheys, Boothby) 1:52.64; 200 free - Marshburn (Sc) 1:53.51, Reischmann (Sc) 1:57.07, Boehm (SB) 2:00.88; 200 IM - Chen (Sc) 2:02.21, Stetsenko (Sc) 2:10.80, Garcia (CM) 2:13.59; 50 free - Grant (Sc) 23.73, Muth (SPC) 24.11, Tilton (BSS) 24.22; 100 fly - Grant (Sc) 56.91, Reisinger (Sc) 1:01.70, Chase (SPC) 1:02.10; 100 free - Farese (Sc) 48.66, Dunlap (BSS) 53.55, Cravey (Sc) 53.85; 500 free - O'Donnell (CM) 4:43.99, Marshburn (Sc) 5:00.22, Reischmann (Sc) 5:11.10; 200 free relay - St. Stephens (Boothby, Mattheys, Dunlap, Tilton) 1:37.34, Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Reisinger, Coundouriotis, Cravey) 1:38.46, Sarasota OOD (Leonard, Plechy, Young, Romano) 1:43.43; 100 back - Farese (Sc) 53.16, O'Donnell (CM) 53.77, Reisinger (Sc) 58.44; 100 breast - Chen (Sc) 1:00.77, Hoof (SPC) 1:08.53, Lijoi (CM) 1:10.64;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Admiral Farragut vs Keswick Christian

Tuesday, Sept. 17, 2013

Boys Finals: Admiral Farragut 95, Keswick Christian 66

200 free relay (AF) 2;13.22 Sejersen Scott, Goldenberg, Pillai
200 free Sejersen (AF) 2:18.34
200 im (AF) Pillai (AF) 2:35.06
50 free (AF) Gold 25.19
100 Fly (AF) Gold 1.04.90
100 Free:(AF) Polchan 1:06.06
500 Free Serjersen (AF) 6;05.25
200 Free relay (AF) 1:55.50
100 back Saloman (AF) 1:21.78
100 Breast Jeffen (AF) 1:06.84
400 Free (KC)
Girls Final Admiral Farragut 83, Keswick Christian 81
200 free relay (AF) Brown, Puckett, Weiss, Brizzi 2:29.32
200 free Prizzi 2:42.13 (AF)
200 im Weiss (AF) 3:07.75
50 free Brown (AF) 29.49
100 Fly Weiss (AF) 1:29
100 Free: McFall (KC) 1:04.47
500 Free Gonhoavor (AF) 7:54.84
200 Free (AF) relay Weiss Prizzi, brown 2:08.86
100 back Brown (AF) 1:17.07
100 Breast Mcfall (KC) 1:28.28
400 Free relay (KC) 5:48.88

Permalink

Teams

Map

Admiral Farragut Academy: Swimming: 2012