//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

St. Petersburg City Meet

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Boys
Team scores: Shorecrest 39, St. Petersburg 48, Northeast 54, St. Petersburg Catholic 112, Admiral Farragut 172, Lakewood 202, Northside Christian 216, Dixie Hollins 217, Boca Ciega 221, Canterbury 222, Keswick Christian 289
Results: Peterson (Sc) 16:23, Porter (Sc) 16:41, Spring (Ne) 16:51, Traxler (SP) 16:57, Artise (SPC) 17:10, Abernathy (SP) 17:22, Bruce (SP) 17:24, Miles (Sc) 17:37, Stenger (Ne) 17:37, Scoby (Sc) 17:47
Girls
Team scores: Shorecrest 24, Boca Ciega 54, Northeast 85, St. Petersburg 97, St. Petersburg Catholic 116, Northside Christian 153, Admiral Farragut 176
Results: Eaton (Sc) 19:05, Rovin (Sc) 19:35, Vesely (Sc) 20:07, Stevens (BC) 20:12, Condon (Ne) 20:57, Fitzgerald (SP) 21:12, Brahm (Ne) 21:13, Broome (Sc) 21:17, Giordano (BC) 21:24, Greenlees (Sc) 21:46

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Class 1A, District 10

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 56, Admiral Farragut 77, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 93, Canterbury 153, Northside Christian 169, Bradenton St. Stephen's 170, Keswick Christian 234, Sarasota Christian 248, Sarasota Out-of-Door 253.
Results
Davidson-Turner (CM) 16:14, Porter (Sc) 16:20, Peterson (Sc) 16:44, Artise (SPC) 17:09, Beheshti (AFA) 17:15, Ycaza (SPC) 17:18, Miles (Sc) 17:35, Scoby (Sc) 17:36, Nunamaker (Ns) 17:46, Carmona (SPC) 17:48, Burrell (AFA) 17:51, Howell (SS) 18:04, Cusson (SPC) 18:13, Milic (Can) 18:19, Cureton (Sc) 18:34.
Girls
Team scores
Shorecrest 23, St. Petersburg Catholic 84, Bradenton St. Stephen's 102, Sarasota Out-of-Door 105, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 110, Northside Christian 117, Admiral Farragut 154,
Results
Casagrande (CM) 18:21, Eaton (Sc) 18:28, Rovin (Sc) 19:55, Vesely (Sc) 20:01, Csubak (SS) 20:21, Broome (Sc) 20:35, Dunn (SPC) 21:09, Greenlees (Sc) 21:16, Petrillo (SPC) 21:18, Ruppert (OOD) 21:26, Musall (SC) 21:43, Knauf (Sc) 21:52, Jaworski (Can) 21:53, Deja (SPC) 21:56, Endrulat (Kes) 21:59.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Admiral Farragut Academy: Cross Country: 2013