//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Girls Swimming: Acad. the Holy Names, Tampa Catholic, Alonso

Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011

Acad. of the Holy Names 132, Tampa Catholic 44
Alonso 82, Tampa Catholic 78
Acad. of the Holy Names 148, Alonso 31

200 medley: Acad. of the Holy Names (Litschgi, Nuyianes, Timmons, Fleming) 2:00.52;
200 free: Shumake (AHN) 2:08.00;
200 IM: Driscoll (AHN) 2:21.24;
50 free: Martin (TC) 25.93;
100 fly: Fleming (AHN) 1:04.92;
100 free: Green (AHN) 56.74;
500 free: Nuyianes (AHN) 5:24.73;
200 free relay: Tampa Catholic (Plover, Bomenichini, Pistone, Gargilo) 2:04.97;
100 back: Litschgi (AHN) 1:05.47;
100 breast: Cogdill (AHN) 1:13.99;
400 free relay: Acad. of the Holy Names (Fleming, Diaz, Dawson, Shumake) 3:57.24;

DIVING
Rubio (AHN) 113.55

Permalink

Teams

Boys Swimming: Jesuit, Tampa Catholic, Alonso

Tuesday, Sept. 6, 2011

Jesuit 139, Tampa Catholic 36
Alonso 108, Tampa Catholic 51
Jesuit 134, Alonso 49

200 medley: Jesuit (Swanson, Kimura, Dang, Jennings) 1:52.96;
200 free: Psinakis (A) 2:03.7;
200 IM: Domenichini (TC) 2:22.5;
50 free: Jennings (J) 23.73;
100 fly: Beckman (J) 1:00.86;
100 free: Swanson (J) 49.12;
500 free: Sellers (J) 5:17.47;
200 free relay: Jesuit (Paul, Nash, Beckman, Jennings) 1:46.84;
100 back: Parker (J) 1:05.45;
100 breast: Psinakis (A) 1:14.98;
400 free relay: Jesuit (Dwyer, Boghdadi, Pollock, Sellers) 3:53.91;

DIVING
Hutson (J) 171.95

Permalink

Teams

SWIMMING: Sickles vs Alonso

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

Sickles HS versus Alonzo HS



Boys Final Score

SI 104 AL 66



200 Medley Relay (AL)

Psinakis, bibiloni, Steijlen, Paredes 1.56.78

200 Free (SI)

Ocampo 2.04.72

200 Individual Medley (SI)

Shindel 2.18.94

50 Free (AL)

Steijlen 25.37

100 Fly (SI)

Unger 1.06.90

100 Free (AL)

Steijlen 55.94

500 Free (SI)

Shindel 5.25.43

200 Free Relay (SI)

Ocampo, Valenzuela, Shindel, Hunter 1.42.66

100 Back (AL)

Psinakis 1.05.03

100 Breast (SI)

Ocampo 1.10.62

400 Free Relay (AL)

Steijlen, Bibiloni Paredes, Psinakis 3.53.94



Girls Final Score

SI 122 AL 48



200 Medley Relay (SI)

Krems, Ocampo, Johnson, Rose 2.06.94

200 Free (SI)

Hendrickson 2.18.25

200 Individual Medley (SI)

Johnson 2.28.25

50 Free (SI)

Rose 26.69

100 Fly (SI)

Ocampo 1.14.44

100 Free (SI)

Rose 59.75

500 Free (SI)

Hendrickson 6.04.09

200 Free Relay (SI)

Ocampo, Krems, Rose, Johnson 1.52.06

100 Back (SI)

Krems 1.12.00

100 Breast (SI)

Johnson 1.16.91

400 Free Relay (SI)

Leinenkugel, Dunn, Erickson, Hendrickson 4.32.50

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Alonso vs. Sickles

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

Sickles HS versus Alonzo HS



BOYS

Sickles 104, Alonso 66

200 Medley Relay (AL): Psinakis, bibiloni, Steijlen, Paredes 1.56.78
200 Free (SI) Ocampo 2.04.72
200 Individual Medley (SI) Shindel 2.18.94
50 Free (AL) Steijlen 25.37
100 Fly (SI) Unger 1.06.90
100 Free (AL) Steijlen 55.94
500 Free (SI) Shindel 5.25.43
200 Free Relay (SI) Ocampo, Valenzuela, Shindel, Hunter 1.42.66
100 Back (AL) Psinakis 1.05.03
100 Breast (SI) Ocampo 1.10.62
400 Free Relay (AL) Steijlen, Bibiloni Paredes, Psinakis 3.53.94

GIRLS

SI 122 AL 48

200 Medley Relay (SI): Krems, Ocampo, Johnson, Rose 2.06.94
200 Free (SI) Hendrickson 2.18.25
200 Individual Medley (SI) Johnson 2.28.25
50 Free (SI) Rose 26.69
100 Fly (SI) Ocampo 1.14.44
100 Free (SI) Rose 59.75
500 Free (SI) Hendrickson 6.04.09
200 Free Relay (SI) Ocampo, Krems, Rose, Johnson 1.52.06
100 Back (SI) Krems 1.12.00
100 Breast (SI) Johnson 1.16.91
400 Free Relay (SI) Leinenkugel, Dunn, Erickson, Hendrickson 4.32.50

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Alonso High School: Swimming: 2011