//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

BOYS GOLF - Mitchell vs. Anclote

Thursday, Sept. 9, 2010

Mitchell 151, Anclote 253

Mitchell
Bash 36, Strout 36, I. Schaefer 39, Dithmer 40

Anclote
Baytens 52, Evans 66, Sheldon 67, Green 68

Records
Mitchell 4-0, Anclote 0-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Wesley Chapel v. Anclote

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Wesley Chapel 150, Anclote 247

Ind:
Wes: J. Fleck 36, Mumaw 36, N. Fleck 38, Amerman 40
Anc: Dane 50, Bayne 62, Sheldon 66, Green 69

Record:
Wes: 4-0
Anc: 1-3

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Wiregrass Ranch vs. Anclote

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Wiregrass Ranch 167, Anclote 240

Wiregrass Ranch
Horrigan 37, Kluender 39, Prenderville 44, Lawler 47

Anclote
Bates 47, Evans 61, Sheldon 66, Bayne 66

Records
Wiregrass Ranch 7-0, Anclote 1-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Anclote vs. Pasco

Thursday, Sept. 30, 2010

Pasco 195, Anclote 236

Pasco
Riddaugh 43, Imhoff 49, Tedder 50, Duncan 53

Anclote
Bates 50, Green 60, Evans 61, Barnes 65

Records
Pasco 7-4

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Sunlake, Anclote

Tuesday, Oct. 5, 2010

Sunlake 157, Anclote 226

Individuals:
Sunlake: Atkinson 38, Jungbaur 36, Nelson 41, Sullivan 42
Anclote: Bates 50, Green 58, Sheldon 58, Baynes 60

Record:
Sunlake: 4-6
Anclote: 1-11

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Sunshine Athletic Conference

Monday, Oct. 11, 2010

Sunshine Athletic Conference Tournament

Wiregrass Ranch 314, Wesley Chapel 324, Mitchell 336, Land O' Lakes 338, Zephryhills 347, Fivay 353, Sunlake 356, Pasco 364, River Ridge 377, Gulf 394, Hudson 398, Anclote 567, Ridgewood (forfeit only had 2 players)

Indidivauals:
Wire- Larson 72, Horrigan 75, Kluender 81, Stutt 86
Wesley Chaple- J. Fleck 71, Mumaw 72, Wynne 89, N. Fleck 92
Mitchell- Strout 74, Ash 85, Dautbenberg 88, Schaefer 89
Land O' Lakes- Kopscell 75, Nieman 79, Weaver 88, Boger 96, Williams 96
Zephryhills- Bahr 78, Reutiman 87, W. Nichols 89, C. Nichols 93
Fivay- Padova 80, Schoonover 84, McPhee 92, Piro 97
Sunlake- Nelson 87, Atkinson 88, B. Jungerbauer 90, Eastley 91
Pasco- Riddaugh 87, Dunkin 88, Moore 93, Tedder 96
River Ridge- Jones 84, Dodson 90, Linville 98, Glewen 105
Gulf- Grubb 81, Keeler 91, Giunta 108, Mcdowell 114
Hudson- Campbell 85, Batdorf 89, West 92, Fuca 132
Anclote- Sheldon 119, Evans 122, Green 151, Bayne 175
Ridgewood- Sta. Ana 100, Dameron 103

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: SAC tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2010

Mitchell 306 (Van Etten 68, Fivecoat 71, Argento 82, Richardson 85); Pasco 351 (May 70, Lane 83, Kassabaum 97, Parker 101); River Ridge 368 (Shull 82, Bylski 86, Donato 87, Petrashek 113); Wiregrass Ranch 372 (Upchurch 85, Scrimali 93, Fernando 97, Klauder 97); Zephyrhills 386 (Owens 88, Bahr 91, Huppert 97, Deem 110); Wesley Chapel 391 (Lee 71, Bischof 98, Carleton 108, Meadows 114); Sunlake 418 (Palenik 96, Lehmkuhl 100, Warner 105, Bolt 117); Land O’Lakes 426 (Jenkins 98, Butler 106, Roy 111, Conaty 111); Ridgewood 433 (Kotun 98, Van Peteghem 107, Frazho 114, Haus 114); Anclote 479 (S. Lewis 113, Gracie 120, Rosulek 122, T. Lewis 124); Gulf NTS (Danh 101, Beucler 109, Mackin 110); Fivay NTS (Mariano 109, Rhoades 113)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Anclote High School: Golf: 2010