//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Ridgewood vs. Anclote

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

Girls: Anclote 71, Ridgewood 58

Medley Relay: 2:27 Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles (A)
200 free: R. Bachand 2:05 (R)
200 IM: Rose 2:35 (A)
50 Free: M. Sickles 30.75 (A)
Butterfly: L. Turenne 2:02 (R)
100 free: D. Goodspeed 1:11.87 (A)
500 free: R. Bachand 5:38 (R)
200 free relay: Rose, Goodspeed, Rodriguez, Sickles 2:07 (A)
Backstroke: H. Brown 1:37.5 (R)
100 breast: Rose 1:26.3 (A)
400 relay: Goodspeed, Rodrigues, Grundset, Glenn 5:02 (A)


Boys: Ridgewood 68, Anclote 22

200 medley relay: Swanson, Stoll, Hills, Muratovic 2:09 (R)
200 free: Kalabalukovic 2:38 (R)
200 IM: Muratovic 2:02.5 (R)
50 free: Swanson 25.88 (R)
100 Free: Kalabalukovic 1:05 (R)
500 free: Muratovic 5:05 (R)
200 free relay: Stoll, Kalabalukovic, Hills, Swanson 1:51 (R)
Backstroke: Stoll 1:23.4 (R)
Breastroke: Hills 1:32.7 (R)
400 free relay: Stoll, Kalabalukovic, Swanson. Muratovic 4:16.9 (R)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Fivay vs. River Ridge vs. Anclote

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

BOYS
Fivay 67, Anclote 11;

200 medley: Fivay 2:10.88;
200 free: Haas (F) 2:00.57;
200 IM: Daniels (F) 2:21.74;
50 free: McGettrick (F) 29.65;
Diving: Douglas (F) 152.13;
100 fly: Duke (F) 1:11.94;
100 free: McGettrick (F) 1:04.09;
500 free: Haas (F) 5:26.46;
200 free relay: Fivay (Tate, Mora, Douglas, McGettrick) 2:08.18;
100 back: Douglas (F) 1:15.74;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:11.47;
400 free relay: Fivay (Duke, McGettrick, Daniels, Haas) 3:59.25;

River Ridge 83, Anclote 8;

200 medley: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Marzicola, Pissak, Welsh) 2:10.90;
200 free: Welsh (RR) 2:35.36;
200 IM: Spissak (RR) 2:58.67;
50 free: Schnoeder (RR) 29.01;
Diving: Rudd (RR) 108.6;
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:02.41;
100 free: Marzicola (RR) 59.36;
500 free: McAuliffe (RR) 5:37.80;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Spissak, Page, Schnoder, Curatello) 1:76.96;
100 back: Page (RR) 1:31.71;
100 breast: Marzicola (RR) 1:14.00;
400 free relay: River Ridge (McAuliffe, Walsh, Shnoder, Marzicola) 3.59.58;

Fivay 53, River Ridge 50;

200 medley: Fivay (Douglas, Daniels, Haas, Duke) 2:10.88;
200 free: Haas (F) 2:00.57;
200 IM: Daniels (F) 2:21.74;
50 free: Schnoder (RR) 29.01;
Diving: Douglas (F) 152.13;
100 fly: McAuliffe (RR) 1:02.41;
100 free: Marzicola (RR) 59.36;
500 free: Haas (F) 5:26.46;
200 free relay: River Ridge (Spissak, Page, Curatello, Schnoder) 1:76.96;
100 back: Douglas (F) 1:15.74;
100 breast: Daniels (F) 1:11.47;
400 free relay: Fivay (Duke, McGettrick, Daniels, Haas) 3:59.25;

GIRLS

Anclote 49, Fivay 46;

200 medley: Anclote (Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles) 2:34.65;
200 free: Formaggini (A) 3:05.65;
200 IM: Rose (A) 2:39.00;
50 free: Sickles (A) 32.69;
Diving: Libby (F) 51.95;
100 fly: Glenn (A) 1:27.45;
100 free: Bradley (F) 1:12.47;
500 free: Rutman (F) 8.32.23;
200 free relay: Anclote (Rose, Goodspeed, Glenn, Sickles) 2:12.34;
100 back: Rodrigues (A) 1:30.84;
100 breast: Rose (A) 1:28.39;
400 free relay: Anclote (Goodspeed, Grundset, Rodrigues, Glenn) 5:20.43;

Fivay 52, River Ridge 47;

200 medley: River Ridge (Gottman, Cortwright, Cheers, Nichols) 2:34.15;
200 free: Mancuso (F) 3:08.66;
200 IM: Gottman (RR) 2:43.48;
50 free: Nichols (RR) 37.23;
Diving: Cortwright (RR) 134.70;
100 fly: Gottman (RR) 1:19.37;
100 free: Bradley (F) 1:12.47;
500 free: Ruttman (F) 8:32.23;
200 free relay: Fivay (O'Connor, Ruttman, Giron, Bradley) 2:22.65;
100 back: Cortwright (RR) 1:35.44;
100 breast: Lewandowski (RR) 1:29.74;
400 free relay: Fivay (O'Connor, Eaton, Mancuso, Ruttman) 5:41.60;

Anclote 52, River Ridge 42;

200 medley: Anclote (Grundset, Rose, Glenn, Sickles) 2:34.65;
200 free: Formaggini (A) 3:05.65;
200 IM: Rose (A) 2:39.00;
50 free: Sickles (A) 32.69;
Diving: Cortwright (RR) 134.7;
100 fly: Gottman (RR) 1:19.37;
100 free: Goodspeed (A) 1:13.80;
500 free: Cheers (RR) 9:15.12;
200 free relay: Anclote (Rose, Goodspeed, Glenn, Sickles) 2:12.34;
100 back: Rodrigues (A) 1:30.84;
100 breast: Rose (A) 1:28.39;
400 free relay: Anclote (Goodspeed, Grundset, Rodrigues, Glenn) 5:20.43

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Hudson vs. Anclote

Wednesday, Sept. 18, 2013

Girls

Anclote 88, Hudson 81

Boys: Hudson 125, Anclote 27

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66.
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65.
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Anclote High School: Swimming: 2013