//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Wrestling 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

District Wrestling: A-6

Saturday, Feb. 1, 2014

Team Results:
1. Pasco (Dade City) 163.0
2. Nature Coast (Brooksville) 157.0
3. Wesley Chapel 110.5
4. Anclote (Holiday) 95.0
5. Weeki Wachee 88.0
6. Hernando (Brooksville) 84.0
7. Gulf (New Port Richey) 80.0
8. Central (Brooksville) 36.0
9. Hudson 27.0
10. Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 15.0

106: Twardosky, PDC d. Smith, WEWA; MD 11-0
113: McQuinn, ANHO d. Mestres, CEBR; TF-1.5 0:00 (18-3)
120: Padilla, WEWA d. Mosher, HEBR; Fall 0:44
126: Galvan, WECH d. Espinosa, NCB; TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0)
132: Nieves, WEWA d. Bridenstin, PDC; Dec 7-1
138: White, PDC d. Jazikoff, NCB; Fall 3:42
145: Napolitano, GNPR d. Dawkins, PDC; Dec 3-2
152: Scott, ANHO d. Rivera, NCB; Dec 4-1
160: Maple, PDC d. Ertl, HEBR; Dec 8-6
170: Gray, NCB d. Robinson, WECH; Dec 7-2
182: Kruse, GNPR d. Love, WECH; Dec 5-2
195: Ritchie, NCB d. Oleszczuk, ANHO; Dec 4-3
220: Gaudin, HEBR d. Contegiaco, NCB; Fall 3:44
285: Ivie, PDC d. Vines, WEWA; Fall 1:09

Permalink

Teams

Wrestling A-2

Saturday, Feb. 8, 2014

106: Joey Silva (Lake Highland Prep) 38-4, 8th. over Andrew Klopman (Clay) 31-6, Fr. (Dec 6-3). 113: Jake Brindley (Lake Highland Prep) 48-2, Fr. over Brandon McQuinn (Anclote) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 8-2). 120: Bryce Rogers (Lake Highland Prep) 44-7, Fr. over Dante Padilla (Weeki Wachee) 51-9, Sr. (Dec 11-5). 126: Michael Allen (Crystal River) 4-0, Sr. over Jon Galvan (Wesley Chapel) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 8-7). 132: Elijah Cleary (Lake Highland Prep) 35-3, So. over Dylan Martin (Clay) 46-8, Sr. (Fall 4:51). 138: Anthony Petrone (Lake Highland Prep) 44-5, Jr. over Skyler White (Pasco) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2). 145: Adam Breindel (Clay) 49-3, Jr. over Justin Martinez (Lake Highland Prep) 42-10, Sr. (Dec 7-0). 152: Jake Spengler (Lake Highland Prep) 48-0, Sr. over Imier Almanzar (Clay) 41-6, Sr. (Fall 3:46). 160: Trace Woxberg (Rockledge) 40-2, Sr. over Brennan Ertl (Hernando) 39-11, Sr. (MD 11-3). 170: Colton Jackson (Villages) 6-0, Sr. over Conner Andrew (Lake Highland Prep) 46-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00). 182: Brandon Brown (Central) 28-3, Sr. over Jarred Kruse (Gulf) 26-6, Sr. (MD 13-5). 195: Cole Fagan (Dunnellon) 43-1, Jr. over Chris Ralston (Satellite Beach) 39-4, So. (Dec 5-0). 220: Jesse Gaudin (Hernando) 45-3, Sr. over Anthony Contegiacomo (Nature Coast) 51-12, So. (Fall 5:21). 285: Andrew Ivie (Pasco) 42-2, Jr. over Anthony Vines (Weeki Wachee) 53-5, Sr. (Fall 1:50).

Permalink

Teams

Map

Anclote High School: Wrestling: 2013