//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls golf: Berkeley Prep vs. Tampa Prep

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Tampa Prep 218, Berkeley Prep 250

Individuals:
Tampa Prep: Baskette 44, Bryant 52, Magy 59, Haag 63

Berkeley Prep: Hahn 58, Campbell 62, Saeed 63, Lee 67

Records: Tampa Prep (1-0); Berkeley Prep (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Berkeley Prep vs. Indian Rocks Chr.

Thursday, Sept. 2, 2010

BOYS
Berkeley Prep 165, Indian Rocks Chr. 206

Berkeley
Scott 34, Trosper 43, Tsavoussis 43, Glisson 45

IRC
Wren 47, Campbell 48, Ross-Johnson 48, Kimbrough

Records
Berkeley 2-0; IRC 0-2

GIRLS
Berkeley Prep 237, Indian Rocks Chr. 253

Berkeley
Hahn 49, Campbell 61, Guerra 63, Sasso 64

IRC
Solcruz 55, Kimbrough 60, Lotfi 66, Burch 72

Records
Berkeley 1-1; IRC 0-2

Permalink

Teams

boys golf-EL Invitational

Saturday, Sept. 4, 2010

East Lake Invitational

Boys
Team scores-Jesuit 309, West Orange 320, Palm Harbor U. 321, East Lake 327, Northside Chr. 328, Mitchell 330, Gaither 331, Calvary Chr. 332, Citrus 333, Wiregrass Ranch 339, Berkeley Prep 342, King 348, CC Catholic 354, Clearwater 361, Orangewood Chr. 364, Sebring 379, Shorecrest 381, Tampa Prep 409

Individual scores: Stanger (Gai) 73, Ghioto (Jes) 74, Larsen (WR) 75, Dingus (PHU) 75, Hancock (CC) 75, Cook (Cit) 77, Thurman (OC) 77, Lenoue (Jes) 78, Maccaglia (Jes) 78, Christensen (WO) 79, Fox (EL) 79, Loleng (Jes) 79, Santiago (WO), Strout (Mit) 80

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF - Berkeley Prep vs. Tampa Cath.

Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2010

Berkeley 153, Tampa Cath. 189

Berkeley Prep
Scott 37, Tsavoussis 37, Page 39, Troster 40

Tampa Cath.
Miller 41, Tamashiro 48, Pascua 49, Engelhardt 51

Records
Berkeley Prep 3-0, Tampa Cath. 1-3

Permalink

Teams

Golf:Northside Christian, Berkeley, King

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Boys:
Northside Christian 157, Berkeley 170, King 175

Ind:
North: Heinicka 36, Quintensezza N. 38, Keller 40, A. Quin 43
Berk: Tsavoussis 39, Glisson 43, Rotschild 44, Morris 44
King: Weed 43, Kloppenburg S. 43, D. Klop 44, McPhillips 45

Rec:
North: 7-0
Berk: 4-1
King: 1-3

Girls Scores:
Northside Christian 144, Berkeley 240, King 247

Ind:
North: Newell A. 35, Butler 34, Armstrong 37, Anne Newell 38
Berk: Han 51, Campbell 59, Saeed 63, Pots 67
King: Yo 48, Gassen 64, Gudala 65, Lynch 70

Rec:
North: 2-0
Berk: 2-3
King: 0-4

Permalink

Teams

Boys & Girls Golf: Berkeley Prep, Tampa Prep, Plant

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

BOYS:
Berkeley Prep 160, Tampa Prep 196

Individuals:
Berk: Peacock 38, Rothschild 40, Tsavoussis 41, Trosper 41
Tampa Prep: Parks 44, Sykes 48, Kleiman 51, Learner 53

Record:
Tampa: 1-4
Berkeley: 5-1

Girls
Plant 189, Tamp Prep 209, Berkeley 233

Individuals:
Plant: Eisch 41, Binkowski 45, Bado 49, C. Dallas 54
Tampa Prep: Baskette 48, Byrant 50, Nagy 54, Hoag 57
Berkeley: Hahn 48, Saeed 60, Campbell 60, Potts 65

Rec:
Plant: 6-0
Tampa: 3-2
Berk: 2-5

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Northside Chr., Berkeley Prep.

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Northside Chr. 165, Berkeley Prep. 173

Individuals:
Northside Chr: Heinicka 38, A. Quintessenza 44, Keller 40, Rachel 43
Berkeley Prep: Scott 42, Tsavoussis 41, Peacock 45, Trosper 45

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Jesuit vs. Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, Oct. 13, 2010

Boys golf team scores:

Berkeley Prep 154, Jesuit 160

Individuals:

Berkeley Prep: Glisson 35, Trospen 38, Scott 40, Peacock 41

Jesuit: Lanoue 36, Maccaglia 40, Loleng 40, Sullivan 43

Permalink

Teams

Boys golf: Class A District 14

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

At Cheval
Boys

Team finish

Jesuit 324, Steinbrenner 329, Berkeley Prep 343, Tampa Catholic 379, Tampa Prep 398, Cambridge 401, Robinson 513, Strawberry Crest 523, Spoto 528, Bayshore Christian 548, Middleton 576
Team qualifiers
Jesuit: Brian Lanoue, 74; Anthony Maccaglia, 79; Chet Ghioto, 85; Jamie Sullivan, 86; Matt Loleng, 88. Steinbrenner: Jordan Debonis, 78; Trevor Joseph, 80; Nik Kalolo, 83; Tyler Pope, 88; Kevin Merrell, 90. Berkeley Prep: Bradley Glisson, 79; Ren Scott, 86; Connor Trosper, 86; Paul Tsavoussis, 92; Craig Rothschild, 92

Individual qualifiers
Max Miller, Tampa Catholic 89; Ryan Tamashiro, Tampa Catholic 89; Garret Patane Cambridge 92

Permalink

Teams

Girls golf: Class A District 14

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Girls
Class A-14 district golf tournament
At Cheval

Teams

Steinbrenner 352, Academy of the Holy Names 383, Tampa Prep 448, Berkeley Prep 525
Team qualifiers
Steinbrenner: Alex Milan, 78; Michelle Stein, 85; Sara Bair, 90; Brooke Deal, 99; Andi Milan, 115. Holy Names: Emmy Martin, 85; Mariah Diaz, 89; Casey Pluchino, 96; Christina Gerecke, 113; Allison Babin, 126. Tampa Prep: M.E. Baskette, 95; Alyssa Bryant, 104; Sarah Nagy, 119; Samantha Haag, 130; Paige Roberts, 144

Individual qualifiers
Summer Moser, Blake 81; Lorin Shulstad, Tampa Catholic 103; Peyton Rydell, Cambridge 105

Permalink

Teams

BOYS GOLF - Class A, Region 5

Monday, Oct. 25, 2010

At Bardmoor
Team scores
Northside 317 (Nick Quintessenza 73, Anthony Quintessenza 77, Jeff Heinicka 81, Zachary Rachel 86), Calvary Christian 317 (Lee McCoy 74, Taylor Hancock 76, Ben Murray 78, Wood 89), Jesuit 327, St. Petersburg Catholic 337, Berkeley Prep 354, Lakeland McKeel 357, All Saints 363, Avon Park 379

Permalink

Teams

Map

Berkeley Preparatory School: Golf: 2010