//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Golf 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Golf: Berkeley Prep vs. Tampa Catholic

Tuesday, Aug. 27, 2013

BOYS
Tampa Catholic 150, Berkeley Prep 172;

Berkeley Prep
Donigan 38, Hoff 45, Patterson 40, Majundai 49;

Tampa Catholic
Mylet 35, Sanchez 36, Tamashiro 39, Pascua 40;

Records
Berkeley Prep 1-0, Tampa Catholic 0-1

GIRLS
Berkeley Prep 183, Tampa Catholic NTS;

Berkeley Prep
Donigan 45, Smith 45, Lee 46, Campbell 47;

Tampa Catholic
Poff 40, Gonzalez 41, Cardella 61

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Tampa Prep vs Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Aug. 29, 2013

Final: Berkeley Prep 175 d. Tampa prep 187

Berkeley Prep Donigan 41, patterson 42, Hoff 44, Rowan 48

Tampa prep : Lerner 43, Ransom 48, Balleri 48, Hochhausler 48

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Tampa Prep vs. Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Aug. 29, 2013

Final: Berkeley Prep 186, Tampa Prep 187

Berkly: Donigan 40, Lee 47, Smith 49, Camble 50

Tampa prep: Kresic 43, Berry 45, Peterson 49, Hochhausser 50




Berkly 1-0, Tampa prep 1-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Jesuit vs. Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Sept. 5, 2013

Jesuit 149, Berkeley Prep 180;

Jesuit
Trim 35, Ruel 36, White 37, Murawski 41;

Berkeley Prep
Hoff 41, Patterson 40, Donogan 46, Majomdar 53;

Records
Jesuit 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Golf: Outback Invitational at East Lake Woodlands

Monday, Sept. 16, 2013

Team results (totals are through 11 holes. Ties were broken by a scorecard playoff)
1. Lakewood Ranch (3-over)
2. Olympia (7-over)
3. West Orange (8-over)
4. Windermere Prep (9-over)
5. Sarasota Riverview (13-over)
6. Mitchell A Team (13-over)
7. Spruce Creek (13-over)
8. Tampa Catholic (14-over)
9. Jesuit (20-over)
10. George Jenkins (23-over)
11. St. Petersburg (23-over)
12. Clearwater Central Catholic (25-over)
13. Sebring (27-over)
14. Palm Harbor University (32-over)
15. Mitchell B team (32-over)
16. Berkeley Prep (37-over)
Top 10 Individuals
1. Kelly Sun (LR) 2-under; 2. Bryce Burke (WP) 1-under; 3. Kyle Tate (WO) even; 4. Mark Siner (SC) even; *t5. Nilo Sanchez (TC) 1-over; t5. Ramsey Touchberry (LR) 1-over; t5. Jackson Burtram (Olympia) 1-over; t5. Luke Miller (LR) 1-over; t5. Cameron Wolfe (SP) 1-over; t10. Matt Ruel (J) 2-over; t10. Sean Fromme (PHU) 2-over; t10 David Spreen (SR) 2-over; t10 Mike Spinger (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Anthony Swinford (Mitchell) 2-over; t10 Blake Dyer (SP) 2-over.
*Won a scorecard playoff

Permalink

Teams

Sickles vs. Berkeley Prep vs. Gaither

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

Sickles 163, Berkeley Prep 166, Gaither 167

Sickles: Delelys 38, Bettencourt 40, Centala 41, Leaver 44

Berkeley Prep: Hoff 39, Bonaghan 40, Patterson 42, Mhjumdar 45

Gaither: Highland 38, Garren 39, Shea 42, Chastin 48

Sickles (10-0)

Permalink

Teams

Boys Golf: Cambridge Christian vs Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Final: Berkeley Prep 175 Cambridge Christian 215

Berkeley: Hoff 42, Stevenson 43, Cattson 45, Donegan 45

Cambridge: Rilleg 46, Moreland 48, Woest 60, Brown 61


Cambridge 2-6

Permalink

Teams

Girls Golf: Cambridge Chr. vs. Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Berkeley Prep

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 174, Cambridge Chr. 197, Berkeley Prep 201;

Acad. of the Holy Names
Martin 37, Pluchino 38, Ruffolo 43, Boesch 56;

Cambridge Chr.
Zagers 40, Armstrong 42, Noto 47, Fitzgerald 58;

Berkeley Prep
Donigan 48, Campbell 47, Saeed 52, Lee 54;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 10-1, Cambridge Chr. 5-2

Permalink

Teams

Map

Berkeley Preparatory School: Golf: 2013