//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Tennis 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls Tennis: Acad. of the Holy Names vs. Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, Feb. 20, 2013

Acad. of the Holy Names 5, Berkeley Prep 2;

Singles
Nasser (AHN) d. Diasti (BP) 6-1, 6-0;
Lozo (AHN) d. Singh (BP) 1-0, retired;
Rivas (AHN) d. Raterman (BP) 6-3, 1-6, 7-6;
Starle (BP) d. Garraty (AHN) 7-6, 6-0;
Livingstone (BP) d. Williams (AHN) 6-2, 6-3;

Doubles
Nasser-Lozo (AHN) d. Diasti-James (BP) 8-0;
Rivas-Williams (AHN) d. Schaffle-Livingstone (BP) 8-6;

Records
Acad. of the Holy Names 3-2, Berkeley Prep 2-3

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Carrollwood Day vs. Berkeley Prep

Monday, Feb. 25, 2013

BOYS
Carrollwood Day 4, Berkeley Prep 3;

GIRLS
Carrollwood Day 5, Berkeley Prep 0

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Tampa Prep vs. Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, Feb. 27, 2013

BOYS
Tampa Prep 5, Berkeley Prep 2;

Singles
Rice (TP) d. Alorian (BP) 2-6, 6-4, 10-6;
Jordan (BP) d. Williams (TP) 7-5, 3-6, 10-8;
Mortier (TP) d. Slakter (BP) 6-1, 7-5;
Leads (TP) d. Gunn (BP) 6-0, 6-2;
Wu (TP) d. Greiss (BP) 6-4, 5-7, 10-8;

Doubles
Rice-Williams (TP) d. Alorian-Jordan (BP) 8-2;
Slakter-Gunn (BP) d. Mortier-Marshall (TP) 8-7 (7-4);

Records
Tampa Prep 2-0;

GIRLS
Tampa Prep 6, Berkeley Prep 1;

Singles
Leavy (TP) d. Diasti (BP) 6-0, 6-0;
Baskette (TP) d. Roterman (BP) 6-1, 6-2;
DaSilva (TP) d. Searle (BP) 6-0, 6-1;
Benbabis (TP) d. Schaffel (BP) 6-2, 6-3;
James (BP) d. Hamvah (TP) 6-4, 6-2;

Doubles
Leavy-Baskette (TP) d. Diasti-Roterman (BP) by default;
DaSilva-Benbabis (TP) d. Searle-Schaffel (BP) by default;

Records
Tampa Prep 3-0

Permalink

Teams

Carrollwood-Day School-Berkeley Prep

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

Boys;
Carrollwood Day School 4, Berkeley Prep 3;
Girls;
Carrollwood Day School 4, Berkeley Prep 1;

Permalink

Teams

Tennis: Berkeley Prep at Tampa Prep

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

BOYS

Tampa Prep 4, Berkeley Prep 1

Singles
Jordan (BP) d. Rice, 6-4, 6-4
Williams (TP) d. Alolan, 6-4, 6-0
Mortier (TP) d. Slakter, 6-2, 6-0
Palmer (TP) d. Von Greiff, 6-4, 6-1
Leeds (TP) d. Gunn, 6-0, 6-0

(no doubles)
TP (5-2)

GIRLS

Tampa Prep 4, Berkeley Prep 2

Singles
Baskette (TP) d. Diasti, 9-8, 7-1
Dasilva (TP) d. Raterman, 8-1
Jones (BP) d. Benbadis, 8-6
Hamzah (TP) d. Searle, 8-1
Livingstone (BP) d. Sandhu, 8-4

Doubles
Baskette-Benbadis (TP) d. Diasti-Raterman, 8-2

TP (6-2)

Permalink

Teams

Map

Berkeley Preparatory School: Tennis: 2013