//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: SP Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin

Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2010

Boys:
SP Catholic 116, Bishop McLaughlin 38

Records: SPC (1-0); BM (0-1)

Girls:
SP Catholic 99, Bishop McLaughlin 79

Records: SPC (1-0); BM (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Class A state swimming and diving

Thursday, Nov. 11, 2010

At Orlando
Girls
Team scores: 1. Bolles 420.5; 2. Pine Crest School 221; 3. American Heritage 179; 4. Lake Highland Prep 171.5; 5. Saint Andrew’s 165; 6. Tampa Prep 141; 7. Trinity Prep 125; 8. Westminster Academy 94; 9. Ransom Everglades 80; 10. Episcopal 74; 11. Cocoa Beach 64; 12. University 56; 13. Cardinal Gibbons 54; 14. South Florida Heat 46; 15. Pine School 42; 16. Doral Academy 34; 17. Fernandina Beach 30; 18. Monsignor Pace 28; 19. Shorecrest 24; 19. Coral Springs Charter School 24; 19. Providence 24; 22. Lincoln Park 23; 23. Mast Academy 20; 24. Community School 19; 25. St. Brendan 18; 26. Northside Christian 16; 26. Wellington Christian School 16; 28. Carrollton 15; 28. Cardinal Mooney 15; 30. Circle Christian 9; 31. Holy Trinity Episcopal 6; 31. Haven Christian 6; 31. Berkeley Prep 6; 34. Posnack Jewish 5; 34. Bishop Verot 5; 36. St. Stephen’s Episcopal 4; 36. Satellite 4; 38. Canterbury (Fort Myers) 2; 39. West Shore 1; 39. Maclay 1
Results: 200 Medley: 1. American Heritage (Driscoll, McKnight, Bouthillier, Randolph) 1:44.24, 7. Tampa Prep (Werdine, Waite, Siewert, Carter) 1:51.36. 200 Free: Driscoll (AH) 1:45.37. 200 IM: 1. Smiddy (SFH) 2:04.70. 50 Free: 1. Pigot (DA) 23.52, 2. Werdine (TP) 23.85. Diving: 1. Kranz (WA) 488.95, 4. Stein (Sho) 411.85, 11. Everson-Saji (BP) 348.60, 14. Thigpen (Sho) 334.05, 15. McNally (Nor) 323.45, 17. Punzak (BP) 236.50, 22. Potts (BP) 143.50, 23. Siebold (Bishop McLaughlin) 134.70. 100 Fly: 1. Britt (LH) 53.83, 7. Siewert (TP) 57.48. 100 Free: 1. Mcknight (AH) 49.24, 3. Werdine (TP) 51.53. 500 Free: 1. Driscoll (AH) 4:39.17. 200 Free Relay: 1. Bolles (Neidigh, Fernandez, Rahael, Neidigh) 1:36.35, 4. Tampa Prep (Siewert, Waite, Carter, Werdine) 1:37.31. 100 Back: 1. Smiddy (SFH) 54.76. 100 Breast: 1. Mcknight (AH) 1:02.03. 400 Free Relay: 1. American Heritage (Driscoll, Randolph, Bouthillier, Mcknight), 5. Tampa Prep (Siewert, Carideo, Waite, Spada) 3:40.11
Boys
Team scores: 1. Bolles 503; 2. Pine Crest School 280.5; 3. American Heritage 162; 4. Lake Highland Prep 160; 5. Cardinal Gibbons 142; 6. Saint Andrew’s 114; 7. Westminster Academy 108; 8. Providence 91.5; 9. Seacrest Country Day School 47; 10. Ransom Everglades 46; 11. Grandview Prep 45; 12. Immaculata-LaSalle 38; 13. Trinity Prep 36; 14. Arnold 34; 15. Coral Shores 32; 15. P.K. Yonge 32; 15. Clearwater Central Catholic 32; 18. Gulliver Prep 26; 19. Pompano Beach 24; 20. Berkeley Prep 22; 21. Tampa Prep 21; 22. Coral Springs Charter School 20; 22. Robinson 20; 24. University 19; 24. Episcopal 19; 26. Satellite 18; 27. Shorecrest 17; 28. Lincoln Park 16; 28. Rickards 16; 30. Rutherford 15; 31. All Saints Academy 12; 31. Steinbrenner 12; 33. Crystal River 10; 34. Archbishop McCarthy 8; 35. Bishop Verot 7; 35. Cardinal Mooney 7; 35. Zion Lutheran Christian 7; 38. Cardinal Newman 6; 39. Sarasota Christian 5; 39. Maclay 5; 39. Atlantic 5; 42. Pine School 4; 43. Lake Nona 2; 43. Mourning 2; 43. Cocoa Beach 2; 46. Frostproof 1; 46. John Carroll 1; 46. Bay 1
Results: 200 Medley: 1. Bolles (Murphy, Lujan Rivera, Schooling, Sadsad) 1:30.78. 200 Free: 1. Hamilton (Bol) 1:38.12. 200 IM: Murphy (Bol) 1:49.45. 50 Free: 1. Sadsad (Bol) 21.04, 8. Nolte (Rob) 21.9. Diving: 1. Jacobson (CSC) 449.65, 2. Stein (Sho) 448.00, 7. Meyer (Stei) 385.25, 20. Potts (BP) 206.45. 100 Fly: 1. Alaskari (AH) 49.58. 100 Free: Hamilton (Bol) 45.38. 500 Free: Veale (PC) 4:25.55. 200 Free Relay: Pine Crest (Betschart, Eisenberger, Holland, Veale) 1:24.2, 7. CCC (Haas, Thatch, Mattox, Brown) 1:29.66. 100 Back: Murphy (Bol) 48.58. 100 Breast: Lujan Rivera (Bol) 55.34. 400 Free Relay: Bolles (Hamilton, Frank, D’Alessandro, Murphy) 3:02.2

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Admiral Farragut vs. Bishop McLaughlin

Tuesday, Sept. 27, 2011

GIRLS
Bishop McLaughlin 58, Admiral Farragut 32

BOYS
Admiral Farragut 64, Bishop McLaughlin 19

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Keswick Chr., Bishop McLaughlin at SP Catholic

Tuesday, Oct. 4, 2011

BOYS

SP Catholic 67, Keswick Chr. 26
SP Catholic 71, Bishop McLaughlin 19
Keswick Chr. 50, Bishop McLaughlin 30

GIRLS

SP Catholic 79, Keswick Chr. 21
SP Catholic 48, Bishop McLaughlin 54
Bishop McLaughlin 69, Keswick Chr. 20

Permalink

Teams

Map

Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School: Swimming: 2010