Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Swimming: 2010 City Relay Championships

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Boys
Newsome 310, Jesuit 306, Plant 296, Wharton 200, Bloomingdale 192, Hillsborough 170, Steinbrenner 148, Freedom 134, Robinson 126, Alonso 110

Events
400 med relay: Newsome 3:58.36; 400 free relay: Jesuit 3:27.47; 200 med relay: Hillsborough 1:46.89; 500 Crescendo relay: Jesuit 4:31.65; 200 free relay: Plant 1:34.64; 200 scoring relay: Newsome 2:07.999; 400 scoring relay: Newsome 4:13.92; 200 scoring relay: Jesuit 1:37.46;

Girls:
Newsome 322, Plant 310, Academy of the Holy Names 300, Bloomingdale 220, Wharton 218, Durant 146, Steinbrenner 138, Tampa Bay Tech 136, Robinson 130, Freedom 124

Events:
400 med relay: Newsome 4:10.14; 400 free relay: Plant 3:45.60; 200 med relay: Plant 1:57.52; 500 crescendo relay: Newsome 4:51.16; 200 free relay: Academy of the Holy Names 1:44.22; 200 scoring relay: Newsome 2:07.99; 400 scoring relay: Newsome 4:13.92; 200 scoring relay: Academy of the Holy Names 1:37.46; 200 scoring relay: Wharton 1:46.94


Mixed events (boys and girls)
200 breast relay: Newsome 2:07.99; 400x100 IM relay: Newsome 4:13.92; 200 free relay: Academy of the Holy Names/Jesuit 1:37.46; 200 butterfly relay: Wharton 1:46.94.

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: AHN 103, Bloomingdale 72

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Girls
Academy of the Holy Names 113, Bloomingdale 72
200 medley relay: Holy Names (Litschgi, P. Russell, Moody, Flemming) 2:00.97; 200 free: Herbst (AHN) 2:17.31; 200 IM: Lehr (Bl) 2:28.09; 50 free: Green (AHN) 26.69; Diving: Sheridan (AHN) 2:06.30; 100 fly: P. Russell (AHN) 1:02.73; 100 free: Flemming (AHN) 56.32; 500 free: Stebbins (Bl) 5:42.56; 200 free relay: Holy Names (Green, Diaz, Cuva, Brewer) 1:54.39; 100 backstroke: Litschgi (AHN) 1:06.78; 100 breast: Schumake (AHN) 1:14.04; 400 free relay: Holy Names (Green, Dawson, Brewer, K. Sanchez) 4:03.78

Permalink

Teams

Map

Bloomingdale High School: Swimming: 2010