Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Plant City vs. Bloomingdale vs. Spoto

Thursday, Oct. 6, 2011

Boys:
Bloomingdale 149, Spoto 92, Plant City 56

Events:
200 med relay: Bloomingdale (Kraatz, Dalton, Waite, Reynolds) 1:57.65; 200 free: Demott (B) 2:03.19; 200 IM: Graves (S) 2:12.38; 50 free: Stitzel (P) 25.91; 100 fly: Demott (B) 1:05.22; 100 free: Waite (B) 51.72; 500 free: Kozak (B) 5:54.63; 200 free relay: Bloomingdale (Kelly, Demott, Kerker, Stebbins) 1:54.82; 100 back: Waite (B) 2:02.22; 100 breast: Graves (S); 400 free relay: Bloomingdale (Reynolds, Kozak, Kraatz, Waite) 3:53.69

Girls:
Bloomingdale 138, Plant City 87, Spoto 37

Events:
200 med relay: Bloomingdale (L. Singer, R. Singer, Lehr, Stebbin) 2:12.13; 200 free: Bowden (P) 2:02.41; 200 IM: Lehr (B) 2:30.62; 50 free: Collard (P) 30.62; 100 fly: Lehr (B) 1:07.19; 100 free: Graves (S) 56.09; 500 free: Butler (P) 5:37.62; 200 free relay: Plant City (Bowden, Kirkwood, Joyner, Butler) 2:01.81; 100 back: Butler (P) 1:10.97; 100 breast: R. Singer (B) 1:24.56; 400 free relay: Plant City (Bowden, Kirkwood, Joyner, Butler) 4:21.15

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Jesuit vs. Bloomingdale

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

Jesuit 118.5, Bloomingdale 67.5

200 medley relay: Jesuit (Dang, Swanson, Dwyer, Jennings) 1:48.9;
200 free: DeMott (B) 2:00.93;
200 IM: Marston (J) 2:08.16;
50 free: Waite (B) 22.61;
100 fly: DeMott (B) 1:01.88;
100 free: Waite (B) 49.59;
500 free: Parker (J) 5:19.77;
200 free relay: Jesuit (Dwyer, Beckman, Sellers, Jennings) 1:37.72;
100 back: Swanson (J) 56.41;
100 breast: Swanson (J) 1:07.64;
400 free relay: Jesuit (Jennings, Dwyer, Marston, Swanson) 3:31.23;

DIVING
Nelson (B) 242.9

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Academy of the Holy Names vs. Bloomingdale

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

Girls team score:
Academy of the Holy Names 129, Bloomingdale 56

Events:
200 med relay: AHN (Litschgi, Shumake, Nuyianes, Brewer) 2:00.24; 200 free: Fleming (A) 2:02.64; 200 IM: Stebbins (B) 2:21.60; 50 free: Green (A) 25.93; Diving: Weaver (B) 202.15; 100 fly: Fleming (A) 1:03.59; 100 free: Litschgi (A) 56.46; 500 free: Nuyianes (A) 5:23.82; 200 free relay: AHN (J. Cogdill, Brewer, Green, Fleming) 1:46.76; 100 back: Litschgi (A) 1:06.16; 100 breast: J. Cogdill (A) 1:15.11; 400 free relay: AHN (Green, Nuyianes, Litschgi, Fleming) 3:56.61

Permalink

Teams

Map

Bloomingdale High School: Swimming: 2011