//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Bloomingdale vs. Durant vs. Armwood

Tuesday, Sept. 18, 2012

BOYS
Bloomingdale 70, Durant 23, Armwood 1;

200 medley: Bloomingdale (D. Monaghan, Cameron, Strynar, Kozak) 2:10.36;
200 free: Long (D) 2:18.77;
200 IM: D.J. Waite (B) 2:14.44;
50 free: A. Waite (B) 25.92;
100 fly: Strynar (B) 1:09.07;
100 free: Kraatz (B) 57.17;
500 free: Kozak (B) 5:32.96;
200 free relay: Bloomingdale (D.J. Waite, Reynolds, Cannon, A. Waite) 1:44.83;
100 back: A. Waite (B) 1:06.28;
100 breast: D.J. Waite (B) 1:15.48;
400 free relay: Bloomingdale (A. Waite, Kraatz, Kozak, D.J. Waite) 3:51.17;

GIRLS
Bloomingdale 73, Durant 21, Armwood 0;

200 medley: Bloomingdale (Lehr, Singer, Stebbins, Omel) 2:11.60;
200 free: Zajac (B) 2:28.02;
200 IM: Lehr (B) 2:28.15;
50 free: Weiser (B) 30.54;
100 fly: Lehr (B) 1:07.02;
100 free: Singer (B) 1:06.56;
500 free: Leahy (B) 6:11.57;
200 free relay: Bloomingdale (Weiser, Tomski, Stebbins, Omel) 2:00.83;
100 back: Omel (B) 1:12.44;
100 breast: Stebbins (B) 1:19.04;
400 free relay: Bloomingdale (Lehr, Singer, Leahy, Stebbins) 4:22.53;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Bloomingdale vs. Plant City vs. Spoto

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

Boys:
Bloomingdale 51, Spoto 34, Plant City 17

Events:
200 med relay: Bloomingdale (Kratz, A. Waite, Reynolds, D. Waite) 1:57.72; 200 free: P. Smith (P) 2:03.86; 200 IM: Kozak (B) 2:21.56; 50 free: D. Waite (B) 24.03; Diving: Murrish (B) 213.85; 100 fly: Reynolds (B) 1:05.95; 100 free: Kratz (B) 57.48; 500 free: D. Waite (B) 5:04.67; 200 free relay: Bloomingdale (Reynolds, Payton, Kozak, Cannon) 1:46.07; 100 back: A. Waite (B) 1:03.81; 100 breast: Kratz (B) 1:16.66; 400 free relay: Bloomingdale (A. Waite, Kozak, Kratz, D. Waite) 3:54.03


Girls:
Bloomingdale 48, Plant City 34, Spoto 19

Events:
200 med relay: Bloomingdale (Lehr, Singer, Stebbins, Omel) 2:11.02; 200 free: Bowden (P) 2:02.76; 200 IM: Lehr (B) 2:24.49; 50 free: Locklear (B) 29.27; Diving: Weaver (B) 228.10; 100 fly: Lehr (B) 1:06.04; 100 free: Fry (P) 59.71; 500 free: Stebbins (B) 5:42.19; 200 free relay: Bloomingdale (Singer, Thomski, Locklear, Omel) 2:00.24; 100 back: Omel (B) 1:10.04; 100 breast: Stebbins (B) 1:18.11; 400 free relay: Bloomingdale (Lehr, Leahy, Locklear, Stebbins) 4:15.48

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Lennard at Bloomingdale

Thursday, Sept. 27, 2012

Boys;
Bloomingdale 101, Lennard 29;
200 MR: B (D. Monaghan, Kraatz, Reynolds, Cannon) 2:08.64;
200 free: Roberts (L) 2:16.23;
200 IM: D.J. Waite (B) 2:11.05;
50 free: A. Waite (B) 25.78;
Diving: Murrish (B) 219.15;
100 fly: D. Waite (B) 1:02.56;
100 free: Jordan (L) 56.17;
500 free: Strynar (B) 5:34.64;
200 FR: B (A. Waite, Cannon, Reynolds, D.J. Waite) 1:43.18;
Girls;
Bloomingdale 104, Lennard 22;
200 MR: B (Lehr, Singer, Stebbins, Omel) 2:12.84;
200 free: Leahy (B) 2:15.96;
200 IM: Lehr (B) 2:29.16;
50 free: Collard (B) 29.58;
Diving: Weaver (B) 228.45;
100 fly: Lehr (B) 1:07.65;
100 free: Weiser (B) 1:05.12:
500 free: Stebbins (B) 5:36.01;
200 FR: B (Singer, Leahy, Weiser, Collard) 2:05.30;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Riverview at Bloomingdale

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2012

Boys;
Bloomingdale 113, Riverview 64;
200 MR: R (Shields, Llmas, Finan, Hassell) 2:07.51;
200 free: Kozak (B) 2:03.07;
200 IM: Kratz (B) 2:22.70;
50 free: Finan R) 25.49;
Diving: Murrish (B) 241.85;
100 fly: D.J. Waite (B) 1:00.65;
100 free: Reynolds (B) 54.16;
500 free: Strynar (B) 5:32.13;
200 FR: B (Reynolds, Cannon, Kozak, A. Waite) 1:42.70;
100 back: D.J. Waite (B) 57.48;
100 breast: Llmas (R) 1:24.44;
400 FR: B (A. Waite, Kozak, Cannon, D.J. Waite) 3:45.51;
Girls;
BHS 142, RHS 41;
200 MR: B (Lehr, Singer, Stebbins, Collard) 2:12.14;
200 free: Zajac (B) 2:27.39;
200 IM: Lehr (B) 2:29.33;
50 free: Service (R) 28.93;
Diving: Weaver (B) 291.85;
100 fly: Lehr (B) 1:06.75;
100 free: Collard (B) 1:08.53;
500 free: Stebbins (B) 5:36.45;
200 FR: B (Locklear, Leahy, Tonski, Collard) 2:01.31;
100 back: Omel (B) 1:13.44;
100 breast: Stebbins (B) 1:18.61;
400 FR: B (Locklear, Lehr, Omel, Stebbins) 4:16.02;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Bloomingdale at Newsome

Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2012

Boys;
Newsome 101, Bloomingdale 82;
200 MR: N (Yonkee, Genne, Billingsley, Royle) 1:56.76;
200 free: Kager (N) 1:59.84;
200 IM: Genne (N) 2:12.48;
50 free: A. Waite (B) 24.38;
Diving: Murrish (B) NA;
100 fly: Yonkee (N) 1:00.65;
100 free: A. Waite (B) 53.39;
500 free: Kager (N) 5:13.73;
200 FR: N (Royle, Hanley, Genne, Kager) 1:39.04;
100 back: Yonkee (N) 1:01.83;
100 breast: Royle (N) 1:11.54;
400 FR: B (Cannon, Kraatz, Reinote, A. Waite) 3:51.72;
Girls;
Newsome 126, Bloomingdale 64;
200 MR: N (Hess, Caraballo, Wilson, Harper) 1:57.83;
200 free: K. Kostecki (N) 2:01.60;
200 IM: Hess (N) 2:12.62;
50 free: Caraballo (N) 24.32;
Diving: Weaver (B) 376.40;
100 fly: Caraballo (N) 59.20;
100 free: K. Kostecki (N) 57.42;
500 free: Harper (N) 5:32.76;
200 FR: N (J. Kostecki, Greenwood, Neely, K. Kostecki) 1:48.75;
100 back: Hess (N) 1:02.85;
100 breast: Singer (B) 1:15.32;
400 FR: N (Harper, Hess, Caraballo, K. Kostecki) 3:56.15;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Bloomingdale High School: Swimming: 2012