//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Osceola 39, Northeast 52, Admiral Farragut 85, SP Catholic 99, Boca Ciega 144, Lakewood 280, Pinellas Park 388, Dixie Hollins NTS

Individuals:
Arnold (AF) 17:55; Stenger (NE) 18:18; Levai (BC) 18:26; Beltran (NE) 18:37; Melendez (O) 18:42; Fry (O) 18:50; Scarpinato (O) 18:52; Clarke (O) 18:56; Zinmeister (BC) 18:56; Persha (L) 19:00

Girls
Northeast 37, Osceola 50, Boca Ciega 64, Admiral Farragut 103, SP Catholic 109, Pinellas Park NTS, Dixie Hollins NTS, Lakewood NTS

Individuals:
Irwin (O) 20:50; Spring (NE) 20:57; Suitt (BC) 21:31; Phillips (NE) 21:46; Corokalo (NE) 21:47; Condon (NE) 22:04; Promise (O) 22:11; Widulinski (AF) 22:23; Stevens (BC) 22:35; Scott (AF) 22:49

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Cougar Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys cross country:

Seminole 33, Dunedin 86, Osceola 139, St. Petersburg 145, Northeast 153, Countryside 154, Palm Harbor U. 157, East lake 192, Clearwater 192, Boca Ciega 266, Lakewood 276, Tarpon Springs 361

Individuals:

Sutton (SEM) 16:30; Ricky Brown (CSIDE) 16:49; Deeley (DUN) 16:54; Wheeler (STP) 17:03; Mayiers (SEM) 17:09


Girls cross country:

St. Petersburg 41, Northeast 97, Palm Harbor U. 109; Osceola 110, Largo 133, Seminole 140, Boca Ciega 165, East Lake 193, Countryside 209, Clearwater 249, Dunedin 283, Tarpon Springs 283

Individuals:

Mary Hall (SEM) 20:09; Irwin (Osceola) 20:20; Eaton (STP) 20:26; Spring (NE) 20:59; Waterman (STP) 21:02

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

VIKING INV.

BOYS

Seminole 24, Northeast 96, St. Petersburg 97, Osceola 102, Clearwater 147, Largo 183, Boca Ciega 220, Lakewood 261, Pinellas Park 233, Gibbs 473, Dixie Hollins (NTS)

1. Sutton (Sem) 16.17; 2. Hudak (Sem) 16.31; 3. Lewis (Lar) 16.44; 4. Wheeler (SP) 16.59; 5. Sandford (Clw) 17.23.

GIRLS

St. Petersburg 60, Northeast 60, Osceola 75, Largo 98, Boca Ciega 126, Seminole 135, Clearwater 269.

1. Hall (Sem) 19.14; Irwin (Osc) 19.50; 3. Spring (Ne) 20.19; 4. Corokalo (Ne) 20.22; 5. Eaton (SP) 20.23.

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: St. Petersburg, Northeast, Osceola, Boca Ciega, Lakewood, Gibbs, Dixie Hollins, Carrollwood Day School

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Boys team score:

Osceola 48, Northeast 52, St. Petersburg 54, Lakewood 118, Boca Ciega 144, Dixie Hollins 254, Carrollwood Day 316, Gibbs 323

Top 4 Individuals:

Wheeler (STP) 16:47; Chandler (STP) 17:20; Stindger (NE) 17:40


Girls team scores:

St. Petersburg 34, Northeast 49, Osceola 58, Boca Ciega 106, Carrollwood Day 212

Top 4 individuals:

Irwin (O) 19:35; Eaton (STP) 19:46; Spring (NE) 19:52; Deardon (STP) 20:13

Permalink

Teams

CROSS COUNTRY - St. Petersburg City Meet

Thursday, Oct. 21, 2010

Cross country
St. Petersburg City Meet
Girls
Team scores
St. Petersburg 48, Keswick Christian 69, Northeast 96, Northside Christian 109, Boca Ciega 140, Admiral Farragut 151, Shorecrest 155, St. Petersburg Catholic 170, Canterbury 203.
Results
Greenleaf (Ns) 18:54, Eaton (SP) 19:43, Waterman (SP) 19:49, Dearden (SP) 19:51, Spring (Ne) 19:53, E. Palm (Kes) 20:13, H. Palm (Kes) 20:18, Suitt (BC), Corokulo (Ne) 20:53, Jacubec (Kes) 21:11.
Boys
Team scores
Northside Christian 47, Shorecrest 80, St. Petersburg 97, Northeast 101, Admiral Farragut 117, Lakewood 142, Keswick Christian 155, Boca Ciega 163, St. Petersburg Catholic 173.
Results
Wheeler (SP) 16:44, Arnold (AFA) 16:45, Ojeda (Ns) 17:14, Schandle (Sc) 17:29, Chapman (Ns) 17:32, Montanari (Ns) 17:35, Beltran (Ne) 17:38, Trexlor (SP) 17:42, Levai (BC) 17:44, Scoby (Sc) 17:54.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Class 3A, District 5

Thursday, Nov. 4, 2010

Class 3A, District 5 at Lakewood Ranch

Girls
Team scores: Lakewood Ranch 19, Boca Ciega 73, Lemon Bay 77, Osceola 84, Largo 128, Braden River 138, Dunedin 199, Tarpon Springs 247.
Individual results” Ortiz (LR) 18:56.21, Zarrella (LR) 18:56.52, Irwin (Osc) 19:22.68, McDermott (LR) 19:24.49, Novak (LR) 19:41.49, Suitt (BC) 20:40.78, Platt (LR) 20:53.93, Golonka (LB) 21:09.71, DiGiacomo (LB) 21:54.55, Vieta (LB) 21:55.21, Perez (LR) 21:58.62, Brittain (Osc) 22:06.21, Stevens (BC) 22:09.99, Daunt (BR) 22:23.68, Levine (Lar) 22:26.21.

Boys
Team scores: Lemon Bay 40, Dunedin 53, Osceola 80, Lakewood Ranch 92, Lakewood 158, Largo 184, Boca Ciega 193, Bradenton Bayshore 209, Palmetto 228, Braden River 234, Tarpon Springs 311.
Individual results: Deeley (Dun) 17:01.21, Maciolek (Dun) 17:11.68, Mocase (LB) 17:33.18, Kieck (LB) 17:41.18, Dipsiner (LR) 17:45.34, Lewis (Lar) 17:46.78, Clarke (Osc) 17:47.87, Moeckle (LR) 17:51.11, Shytle (Osc) 18:03.58, Tieu (LB) 18:09.90, Adamson (LB) 18:13.43, Wilburn (LB) 18:14.05, White (Lw) 18:15.58, Quinones (Pal) 18:17.34, Williams (Dun) 18:17.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Boca Ciega High School: Cross Country: 2010