//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Boca Ciega vs. Pinellas Park

Tuesday, Aug. 31, 2010

Girls: Boca Ciega 75 Pinellas Park 52
Boys: Boca Ciega 82, Pinellas Park 51

GIRLS
200 Medley relay: Ppark (Steves, Payne, Prince, Solito) 2:30.65;
200 Freestyle: Godfried (BC) 3:01.13;
200 IM: Boca Ciega (Coleman) 2:58.61;
50 Freestyle: Kidder (BC) 29.05;
100 Fly: Colwell (BC) 1:22.47;
100 Freestyle: Solito (PP) 1:12.87;
500 Freestyle: Kidder (BC) 6:46.49;
200 Free Relay: BC (Godfrey, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 2:18.05;
100 Backstroke: Colwell (BC) 1:26.95;
100 Breast: Payne (PP) 1:31.16;
400 Free Relay: BC (Dolores, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 4:59.01

BOYS
200 Medley Relay: PP (Hall, Vasquez, Thompson, Baxter) 2:23.38;
200 Freestyle: Rollins (BC) 2:29.91;
200 IM: Vasquez (PP) 2:41.18;
50 Freestyle: Colwell (BC) 25.33;
100 Fly: Hall (PP) 1:08.84;
100 Freestyle: Colwell (BC) 56.07;
500 Freestyle: Hall (PP) 5:54.91;
200 Free Relay: BC (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 2:01.32;
100 Back: Kaeha (BC) 1:21.77;
100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:21;
400 Free Relay: BC (Rollins, Kaeha, Friley, Colwell) 4:19.81;

Records
Boca Ciega 1-0; Pinellas Park 0-1

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Gibbs v. Bogie

Wednesday, Sept. 15, 2010

Boys
Boca Ciega 91, Gibbs 62
Individuals- 200 yard medley relay- 1. Gibbs (Fork, Escarrez, Kendrick, Crawford) 2:13.78. 200 yard freestyle- Caldwell (BC) 2:005.63. 200 yard IM- 1. Miller (BC) 2:46.11. 50 yard freestyle- Kaeha (BC) 26.31; 100 yard butterfly- DiGregorio (BC) 1:20.68. 100 yard freestyle- Caldwell (BC) 55.37; 500 yard freestyle- Kendrick (Gib) 7:03.37; 200 yard freestyle relay- Boca Ciega (Friley, Rollins, Caldwell, Kaeha) 1:49.00; 100 yard backstroke- Kaeha (BC) 1:19.37; 100 yard breastroke- Friley (BC) 1:17.37; 400 yard freestyle relay- Boca Ciega (Caldwell, Friley, Kaeha, Rollins) 4:02.83

Girls
Boca Ciega 80, Gibbs 70
Individuals- 200 yard medley relay- Gibbs (Miker, Kaeboc, Michaels, Klee) 2:29.31; 200 yard freestyle- Kidder (BC) 2:23.26. 200 yard IM- Michaels (Gib) 3:18.0-; 50 yard freestyle- Miker (Gib) 31.31; 100 yard butterfly- Caldwell (BC) 1:24.63; 100 yard freestyle- Coleman (BC) 1:10.72; 500 yard freestyle- Kidder (BC) 6:36.50; 200 yard freestyle relay- Boca Ciega (Coleman, Caldwell, Kidder, Perez) 2:08.93; 100 yard backstroke- Miker (Gib) 1:21.10; 100 yard breastroke- Sutton (BC) 1:35.37iley (BC) 1:17.37; 400 yard freestyle relay- Boca Ciega (Coleman, Caldwell, Perez, Kidder) 4:48.31

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

BOYS
Dunedin 76, Boca Ciega 74

200 Medley: Dunedin (Tittle, Augustine, Brown, Sundermeyer) 2:08.05;
200 Free: Boca Ciega Rollins (BC) 2:14.88;
200 IM: Hooten (D) 2:37.99;
50 Free: Colwell (BC) 24.68;
100 Fly: Digregorio (BC) 1:18.79;
100 Free: Tittle (D) 56.05;
500 Free: Colwell (BC) 6:14.63;
200 Free Relay: Dunedin (Brown, Hooten, Sundermeyer, Tittle) 1:43.77;
100 Back: Tittle (D) 1:16.29;
100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:18.79;
400 Free Relay: BC (Rollins, Digregorio, Friley, Colwell) 4:26.43

Records
Dunedin 3-1

GIRLS
Dunedin 133, Boca Ciega 53

200 Medley: Dunedin (Stapleton, Persky, Davis, Blethen) 2:09.56;
200 Free: Stapleton (D) 2:17.36;
200 IM: Blethen (D) 2:35.59;
50 Free: Colman (BC) 30.98;
100 Fly: Blethen (D) 1:17.37;
100 Free: Jordan (D) 1:07.47;
500 Free: Kidder (BC) 6:27.17;
200 Free Relay: Dunedin (Davis, Persky, Stapleton, Blethen) 1:55.59;
100 Back: Stapleton (D) 1:11.13;
100 Breast: Persky (D) 1:20.19;
400 Free Relay: Dunedin (Brown, Smith, Jordan, Davis) 4:42.06;

Records
Dunedin 4-0

DIVING
Schrader (D) 164.60

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northeast vs. Boca Ciega vs. SP Catholic

Wednesday, Oct. 6, 2010

Northeast vs. Boca Ciega

Boys

Northeast 66, Boca Ciega 34

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Everson, Anderson, Santoyo, Weltman) 2:03.56; 200 free: Rinard (NE) 2:00.47; 200 IM: Friley (BC) 2:32.78; 50 free: Colewell (BC) 24.53; Diving: Burrows (NE) 3:07.30; 100 fly: Everson (NE) 1:07.27; 100 free: Krastev (NE) 53.07; 500 free: Rinard (NE) 5:37.29; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev) 1:37.02; 100 back: Everson (NE) 1:05.09; 100 breast: Krastev (NE) 1:10.15; 400 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Ignatov) 3:47.56

Girls

Northeast 84, Boca Ciega 14

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Clark) 2:05.69; 200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:24.03; 50 free: Neely (NE) 26.87; Diving: Phipps (NE) 1:36.65; 100 fly: Marton (NE) 1:11.79; 100 free: Quinn (NE) 1:00.37; 500 free: Arbasak (NE) 6:41.27; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Arabasak, Jones) 1:54.63; 100 back: Martin (NE) 1:14.37; 100 breast: Krasteva (NE) 1:22.07; 400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Martin, Jones, Burrows) 4:10.43

SP Catholic vs. Northeast

Boys:
Northeast 75, SP Catholic 26

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Everson, Anderson, Santoyo, Weltman) 2:03.56; 200 free: Rinard (NE) 2:00.47; 200 IM: Sebesta (SPC) 2:41.63; 50 free: Williams (NE) 25.22; Diving: Burrows (NE) 307.30; 100 fly: Everson (NE) 1:07.27; 100 free: Krastev (NE) 53.07; 500 free: Rinard (NE) 5:37.20; 200 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Gamble, Krastev) 1:37.02; 100 back: Everson (NE) 1:05.09; 100 breast: Krastev (NE) 1:10.15; 400 free relay: Northeast (Rinard, Burrows, Everson, Ignatov) 3:47.56

Girls
Northeast 78, SP Catholic 24

Events:

200 med relay: Northeast (Neely, Jones, Krasteva, Clarke) 2:05.69; 200 free: Quinn (NE) 2:09.79; 200 IM: Jones (NE) 2:24.03; 50 free: Neely (NE) 26.87; Diving: Howard (SPC) 1:75.25; 100 fly: Martin (NE) 1:11.79; 100 free: Quinn (NE) 1:00.37; 500 free: Arbasak (NE) 6:41.27; 200 free relay: Northeast (Neely, Kresteva, Arbasak, Jones) 1:54.63; 100 back: Martin (NE) 1:14.37; 100 breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:21.53; 400 free relay: Northeast (Quinn, Martin, Jones, Burrows) 4:10.43

Boca Ciega vs. SP Catholic

Boys
Boca Ciega 51, SP Catholic 42

Events:

200 med relay: SPC (Brooke, Hoof, Matos, Sebesta) 2:08.54; 200 free: Rollins (BC) 2:14.10; 200 IM: Friley (BC) 2:32.78; 50 free: Colewell (BC) 24.53; 100 fly: Digregorio (BC) 1:18.17; 100 free: Colewell (BC) 54.15; 500 free: Brooke (SPC) 6:36.41; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaecha, Colewell) 1:45.03; 100 back: Kaecha (BC) 1:17.51; 100 breast: Hoof (SPC) 1:13.84; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaecha, Colewell) 3:50.87

Girls
SP Catholic 53, Boca Ciega 40

Events:

200 med relay: SP Catholic (Gasper, Townsend, Schultz, Joyner) 2:24.71; 200 free: Kidder (BC) 2:21.25; 200 IM: Majercyzk (SPC) 3:01.22; 50 free: Kidder (BC) 28.63; Diving: Howard (SPC) 175.25; 100 fly: Gasper (SPC) 1:17.33; 100 free: Townsend (SPC) 1:02.69; 500 free: Shallenburg (SPC) 8:07.88; 200 free relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Sutton, Perez, Kidder) 2:05.41; 100 back: Joyner (SPC) 1:20.94; 100 breast: Townsend (SPC) 1:21.53; 400 free relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Dolores, Perez, Kidder) 4:48.51

Permalink

Teams

Boys swimming: Boca Ciega vs. Lakewood, Shorecrest vs. Boca Ciega, Lakewood vs. Shorecrest

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Boys:
Lakewood 77 Boca Ciega 41

200 Medley Relay: Lakewood (Harasz, Kendrick, Dinkov, Kracht) 1:55.24; 200 Free: Harasz (LW) 2:10.87; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Heyward (LW) 25.37; Diving: Hardman (LW) 194.40; 100 Butterfly: Digregorio (BC) 1:19.58; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Dinkov (LW) 6:01.53; 200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Harasz (LW) 1:08.68; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 4:02.76

Shorecrest 78, Boca Ciega 35
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Vestergaard (SH) 2:19.00; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55;
100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 55.32; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17; 200 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Rollins, Friley, Kaeha, Colwell) 1:44.29; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Friley (BC) 1:16.67; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Shorecrest 72, Lakewood 53

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 1:52.19; 200 Free: Grant (SH) 2:02.92; 200 IM: Kendrick (LW) 2:15.93; 50 Free: Izzo (SH) 23.23; Diving: Stein (SH) 273.55;
100 Fly: Izzo (SH) 1:02.33; 100 Free: Grant (SH) 56.55; 500 Free: Farese (SH) 5:23.17;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Kracht, Dinkov, Harris, Kendrick) 1:42.61; 100 Back: Farese (SH) 1:02.80; 100 Breast: Kendrick (LW) 1:08.20; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Vestergaard, Grant, Izzo) 3:43.76

Permalink

Teams

Girls swimming: Lakewood vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Bogie, Shorecrest vs. Lakewood

Thursday, Oct. 14, 2010

Girls:
Lakewood 92 Boca Ciega 35

200 Medley Relay; Lakewood (Halfast, Craig, Dodson, Kane) 2:11.75; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Helt (LW) 3:15.53; 50 Free: Colwell (BC) 29.16; Diving: Golightly (LW) 227.80;
100 Fly: Rock (LW) 1:27.45; 100 Free: Colwell (BC) 1:08.14; 500 Free: Craig (LW) 6:20.53;
200 Free Relay: Lakewood (Dodson, Kane, Craig, Halfast) 1:58.55; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75;
100 Breast: Sutton (BC) 1:29.76; 400 Free Relay: Boca Ciega (Coleman, Colwell, Kidder, Perez) 4:40.25

Shorecrest 110, Boca Ciega 19

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Tripp (SH) 2:10.80; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Mills (SH) 1:12.47; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91

Shorecrest 100, Lakewood 39

200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 2:05.18; 200 Free: Halfast (LW) 2:02.74; 200 IM: Andrews (SH) 2:25.38; 50 Free: Little (SH) 27.06; Diving: Stein (SH) 258.25; 100 Fly: Andrews (SH) 1:03.94; 100 Free: Little (SH) 1:00.36; 500 Free: Tripp (SH) 5:44.63; 200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Tripp, Little, Kanstoroom, Andrews) 1:52.27; 100 Back: Halfast (LW) 1:05.75; 100 Breast: Jahn (SH) 1:20.55; 400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Thigpen, Kline, Andrews, K., Reischmann) 4:24.91;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Boca Ciega High School: Swimming: 2010