Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2010

Schedule/Results

Boys: Boca Ciega 80, Largo 50, Osceola 48. Girls: Osceola 66, Largo 61, Boca Ciega 47

Friday, March 19, 2010

BOYS
Boca Ciega 80, Largo 50, Osceola 48
Shot put -- Douglas (L) 49-4; Discus -- Douglas (L) 123-5; Long jump -- McKinney (O) 20-8; Triple jump -- Thornhill (O) 39-4.75; High jump -- Bullard (B) 5-10; Pole vault -- Chawala (B) 10-0; 110 hurdles -- Boatwright (L) 15.23; 100 -- Washington (B) 11.18; 1600 -- Melendez (O) 4:49; 400 -- Rudolph (B) 53.82; 300 hurdels -- Conyers (B) 44.53; 800 -- Lashore (B) 2:09; 200 -- McKinney (O) 22.75; 3200 -- Levai (B) 11:13; 4x800 relay -- Osc 8:50; 4x100 relay -- Lar 52.99; 4x400 -- Lar 3:46.

GIRLS
Osceola 66, Largo 61, Boca Ciega 47
Shot put -- Williams (B) 32-3; Discus -- Williams (B) 95-4; Long jump -- Cook-Martin (B) 15-6.25; Triple jump -- McCree (L) 31-1.75; High jump -- Gunning (O) 5-0; Pole vault -- Steireman (O) 8-0; 10 hurdles -- McCray (L) 16.05; 100 -- Aikens (L) 12.86; 1600 -- Erwin (O) 5:28; 400 -- Martinez (L) 1:06.08; 300 hurdles -- Davis (O) 58.6; 800 -- Frohnopfol (L) 2:31; 200 -- Aikens (L) 27.28; 3200 -- Sykes (O) 14:32; 4x800 -- BC 11:18; 4x100 -- Lar 52:99; 4x400 relay -- Lar 4:39.47.

Permalink

Teams

Ed Wells Invitational

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Girls
Shot put: Williams (BC) 34'6"
Discus: Sperna (PP) 100'5 1/2"
Long jump: Maya (Lw) 16'2 1/2"
Triple jump: Goodwin (NSC) 33'0"
Pole vault: Hall (Cou) 10'0"
High jump: Funderburk (Lw) 5'2"
4x800: Northside 10:15.93
100 hurdles: Linkfield (Cou) 16.16
100 meters: Sturgis (Lw) 12.78
1600: Greenleaf (NSC) 5:14.49
4x100: Lakewood 49.95
400: Cooper (CCC) 57.56
300 hurdles: Linkfield (Cou) 46.49
800: Aldridge (EL) 2:19.94
200: Funderburk (Lw) 26.43
3200: Greenleaf (NSC) 11:51.83
4x400: Lakewood 4:12.49

Permalink

Teams

Track-Northeast, Boca Ciega and Gibbs

Thursday, April 8, 2010

Boca Ciega 71, Northeast 64, Gibbs 39
4x800-Gibbs 9:31; 4x100-Gibbs 43.57; 4x400-Gibbs 3:45; Shot put - Jackson (Gib) 39-8; High jump - Moore (Gib) 5-8; Long jump - Dunlap (Ne) 20-7; Triple jump - B. Lashore (BC) 40-2; Discus - Michaels (Ne) 113-2; 110 hurdles - Conyers (BC) 16.17; 100 - Joseph (Gib) 10.78; 1600 - Phillippi (Ne) 4:47; 400 - Rudolph (BC) 53,95; 300 hurdles - B. Lashore 43.02; Phillippi (Ne) 2:08; 200 - West (Gib) 22.63; 3200 - Hoge (BC) 11:05; Pole vault - Burroughs (Ne) 11-0

Northeast 73.5, Boca Ciega 70.5, Gibbs 20.4
4x800 - Northeast 10:52; 4x100 - Gibbs 54.64; 4x400 - Boca Ciega 4:42; Pole vault - Ott (BC) 7-0; Shot put - Williams (BC) 34-4; High jump-Campbell (Ne)4-10; Long jump - Cook-Morton (BC) 15-3; Triple jump - Cook-Morton (BC) 34-11; Williams (BC) 89-1; 100 hurdles-Cook-Martin (BC) 16.86; 100 - Bethune (Gib) 13.65; 1600 - Code (Ne) 5:45; 400 - Suite (BC) 65.48; 300 hurdles - Cook-Martin (BC) 52.41; 800 - Phillips (NE) 2:34; 200 - Jones (Gib) 29.47; 3200 - Spring (Ne) 13:04

Permalink

Teams

Map

Boca Ciega High School: Track and field: 2010