Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2011

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross country: Boca Ciega invite

Thursday, Sept. 15, 2011

BOYS

Boca Ciega 19, Lakewood 43, Dixie Hollins 49, Gibbs NTS

Levai (BC) 18:50, Hildabrand (BC) 19:46, Scherer (BC) 20:30, Bloom (Lw) 21:10, McFarlene (Lw) 21:12

GIRLS

Boca Ciega 18, Dixie Hollins 72, Gibbs, NTS, Lakewood NTS

Stevens (BC) 21:37, Reinhart (BC) 23:36, Baker (BC) 23:51, Silk (DH) 24:38, Mattair (BC) 24:47

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Viking Invitational

Wednesday, Sept. 28, 2011

Boys:
Seminole 21, Northeast 91, Manatee 115, St. Petersburg 117, Clearwater 162, Osceola 185, Largo 262, Lakewood 270, Boca Ciega 272, Pinellas Park 475

Individuals:
Hudak (Sem) 16:07
Homme (Sem) 16:51
Sandford (Clw) 16:52
Chandler (SP) 16:57
Flynn (Sem) 17:01

Girls:
Seminole 36, Northeast 38, St. Petersburg 99, Osceola 110, Boca Ciega 145, Largo 154, Clearwater 196, Manatee 317, Pinellas Park 361

Individuals:
Spring (NE) 19:47
Hayduke (Sem) 20:30
Stevens (BC) 21:08
Condon (NE) 21:15
Whitney (Sem) 21:20

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011

AT WALTER FULLER PARK

Boys:
Admiral Farragut 48, SP Catholic 53, Boca Ciega 55, St. Petersburg 78, Lakewood 103, Dixie Hollins NTS, Gibbs NTS, Tampa Catholic NTS, Carrollwood Day NTS

Individuals:
Arnold (AF) 16:30
McNamara (AF) 17:24
Pehesti (AF) 17:35
Smalltown (SP) 18:37
Cureton (SPC) 18:43

Girls:
St. Petersburg 40, Admiral Farragut 58, SP Catholic 86, Boca Ciega 87, Carrollwood Day 106, Dixie Hollins NTS, Gibbs NTS, Tampa Catholic NTS, Lakewood NTS

Individuals:
Eaton (SP) 19:37
Meaney (CDS)20:49
Stevens (BC) 21:01
Grant (TC) 21:14
Krueger (SP) 21:15

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Eagle Lake Park

Tuesday, Oct. 18, 2011

GIRLS
Largo 62, Palm Harbor 79, Boca Ciega 82, East Lake 110, Clearwater 132, Osceola 177, Pinellas Park 208, Tarpon Springs 211, Brooksville Central 222

BOYS
Countryside 38, Clearwater 66, Palm Harbor U. 68, Boca Ciega 162, Largo 164, Dunedin 165, East Lake 202, Brooksville 287, Pinellas Park 328, Osceola 360, Tarpon Springs 381

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: St. Petersburg City Championship

Wednesday, Oct. 19, 2011

BOYS
1. St. Petersburg 68; 2. Northeast 74; 3. Keswick Chr. 75, 4. Admiral Farragut 112; 5. Shorecrest 116; 6. Northside Chr. 123; 7. SP Catholic 140; 8. Boca Ciega 154; 9. Lakewood 232; 10. Dixie Hollins 320

Individuals
1. Arnold (AF) 16:34;
2. Endrulat (KC) 16:43;
3. Chandler (SP) 16:45;
4. Ojeda (NC) 16:59;
5. Bruce (SP) 17:02;

GIRLS
1. Northside Chr. 68; 2. Keswick Chr. 79; 3. St. Petersburg 88; 4. Shorecrest 92; 5. Northeast 95; 6. SP Catholic 143; 7. Boca Ciega 196; 8. Canterbury 213

Individuals
1. Greenleaf (NC) 18:31;
2. Eaton (SP) 19:16;
3. Spring (NE) 19:19;
4. Palm (KC) 19:34;
5. Rovin (SC) 19:50;

Permalink

Teams

PCAC Meet

Wednesday, Oct. 26, 2011

Boys
Team scores
Seminole 30, Osceola 102, Northeast 103, St. Petersburg 103, Clearwater 142, Palm Harbor University 147, Countryside 175, Largo 218, Dunedin 218, Boca Ciega 231, East Lake 281, Pinellas Park 342, Tarpon Springs 387, Dixie Hollins 454
Results
Hudak (Sem) 16:11, McKenna (Cs) 16:36, Home (Sem) 16:46, Buschman (PHU) 16:53, Flynn (Sem) 17:00, Chandler (SP) 17:03, Lewis (Lar) 17:10, Sawayda (Clw) 17:12, Bruce (SP) 17:19, Suski (Sem) 17:22, Urbanski (Sem) 17:23, Hayduke (Sem) 17:39, Clarke (Clw) 17:49, Sanford (Clw) 17:51, Cape (Osc) 17:53
Girls
Seminole 70, Osceola 74, Northeast 80, St. Petersburg 105, Palm Harbor U. 113, Largo 154, Boca Ciega 190, East Lake 223, Clearwater 233, Pinellas Park 287
Results
Irwin (Osc) 19:08, Eaton (SP) 19:27, Spring (Ne) 19:56, Hayduke (Sem) 20:16, Konstantinovic (Lar) 20:35, Raymond (PHU) 20:39, Condon (Ne) 20:46, Stevens (BC) 20:47, Levine (Lar) 20:59, Kistemaker (Osc) 21:07, Krueger (SP) 21:09, Whitney (Sem) 21:15, Suski (Sem) 21:22, Pelton (SP) 21:22, Paczynski (PHU) 21:31

Permalink

Teams

Class 3A, District 10

Thursday, Nov. 3, 2011

At Hammock Park

Girls
Teams: Northeast 33, Osceola 41, Largo 71, Boca Ciega 83, Dixie Hollins 147, Tarpon Springs 161

Individuals: Alexis Irwin (Osc) 19:35.16, Amanda Spring (Nor) 19:43.32, Alexis Stevens (BC) 20:35.71, Caroline Condon (Nor) 20:58.49, Alicia Konstanovic (Lar) 21:05.47, Rachel Kistemaker (Osc) 21:09.14, Aleksandra Corokalo (Nor) 21:17.20, Courtney Condon (Nor) 21:29.02, Kaley Eisenbrei (Osc) 21:41.29, Kristen Brittain (Osc) 21:42.14, Marina Levine (Lar) 21:45.66, Trishana Lopez (Dun) 21:46.06, Rachel Moore (Nor) 21:46.50

Boys
Teams: Northeast 34, Osceola 47, Dunedin 72, Boca Ciega 95, Largo 116, Tarpon Springs 179, Dixie Hollins 198

Individuals: James Peyton Bock (Dun) 17:32.99, Adam Clarke (Osc) 17:34.44, Tyler Feeley (Nor) 17:47.39, Michael Stenger (Nor) 17:48.20, Ethan Hall (Dun) 17:54.50, Tyler Lewis (Lar) 17:56.40, Ryan Hoge (Osc) 17:57.09, Richard Lambert (Nor) 17:57.64, Nicholas Spring (Nor) 18:12.67, Matthew Stenger (Nor) 18:16.87, Reggie Cape (Osc) 18:17.61, Blaise Levai (BC) 18:23.15, Thomas Grzesiakowski (Osc) 18:28.74

Permalink

Teams

Map

Boca Ciega High School: Cross Country: 2011