//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2013

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross Country: Cougar Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 10, 2013

BOYS
Osceola 49, Seminole 78, St. Petersburg 79, Countryside 105, Palm Harbor U. 113, East Lake 171, Largo 171, Clearwater 221, Lakewood 255, Boca Ciega 300, Dixie Hollins 313, Pinellas Park 365;

1. McCann (Osceola) 16:10;
2. Traxler (SPHS) 16:20;
3. Bruce (SPHS) 16:24;
4. Jimenez (Osceola) 16:29;
5. Marsh (Seminole) 16:42;

GIRLS
Seminole 52, Osceola 85, Boca Ciega 91, East Lake 91, St. Petersburg 112, Countryside 192, Lakewood 206, Largo 261;

1. Suski (Seminole) 20:00;
2. Fitzgerald (SPHS) 20:10;
3. Sabrina Siegel (ELHS) 20:23;
4. Julia Siegel (ELHS) 20:36;
5. Gale (Seminole) 20:45

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Viking Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 19, 2013

Boys
Team scores
Osceola 49, Northeast 49, Indian Rocks Christian 69, St. Petersburg 133, Braden River 153, Clearwater 163, Lakewood 250, Bradenton Manatee 333, Dixie Hollins 370, Boca Ciega 410, Keswick Christian 546.
Results
McCann (Osc) 16:42, Jimenez (Osc) 16:50, Quandt (IRC) 16:52, Bruce (SP) 17:05, Spring (Ne) 17:10, Cape (Osc) 17:23, Whitten (Ne) 17:27, Boeche (IRC) 17:37, Trador (IRC) 17:38, Burns (Ne) 17:38.

Girls
Team scores
Boca Ciega 62, Osceola 63, Bradenton Manatee 89, Northeast 120, Indian Rocks Christian 128, Braden River 134, St. Petersburg 212.
Results
Results
Stevens (BC) 20:06, LaBrant (IRC) 20:26, Condon (Ne) 20:45, Fitzgerald (SP) 20:47, Abu-Rumann (Osc) 21:10, Brahm (Ne) 21:20, Boskovic (Osc) 21:28, Giordano (BC) 21:39, Avers (Clw) 21:52, Boreman (BR) 21:55.

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Eagle Lake Invitational

Thursday, Sept. 26, 2013

Boys
Team scores: Osceola 44, Seminole 65, Nature Coast 69, Palm Harbor University 130, East Lake 145, Clearwater 192, Largo 213, Dixie Hollins 248, St. Petersburg 258, Lakewood 287, Northeast 327, Central 331, Boca Ciega 340, Dunedin 350, Pinellas Park 461
Results: Harkless (NC) 17:03, Jimenez (Osc) 17:04, Mulyck (NC) 17:10, McCann (Osc) 17:11, Marsh (Sem) 17:40, Long (Sem) 17:45, Fahey (PHU) 17:48, Mackie (PHU) 17:50, Leclair (Sem) 17:57, Cape (Osc) 18:01

Girls
Team scores: Palm Harbor University 49, Seminole 73, East Lake 88, Nature Coast 95, Osceola 104, Boca Ciega 119, Largo 176, Countryside 258, Lakewood 274, St. Petersburg 284, Northeast 358, Central 359, Dunedin 361, Gibbs 367
Results: Suski (Sem) 20:29, Stevens (BC) 20:41, Siegel (EL) 20:55, Kern (Lar) 21:09, Paczynski (PHU) 21:20, Abu-Rumman (Osc) 21:24, Gale (Sem) 21:28, Hamilton (PHU) 21:33, Thompson (PHU) 21:34.18, Lacy, (NC) 21:34.68

Permalink

Teams

Cross Country: Pirate Invitational

Thursday, Oct. 3, 2013

At Walter Fuller
Girls
Team scores
Osceola 42, Boca Ciega 60, Indian Rocks Chr. 87, Northeast 91, St. Petersburg 100, Lakewood 154, Admiral Farragut NTS, Gibbs NTS, Pinellas Park NTS, Dixie Hollins NTS
Individual results
Stevens (BC) 20:05; Eisenbrei (OC) 20:18; Laderant (IRC) 20:26; Fitgerald (SPH) 20:32; Abu Rumann (OS) 20:47, Condom (NE) 21:01; Brahm (NE) 21:13; Girordano (BC) 21:29; Leonard (BC) 21:44; Deoskobig (OS) 21:52
Boys
Team scores
Northeast 38, Osceola 41, St. Petersburg 65, Indian Rocks Chr. 81, Lakewood 163, Dixie Hollins 173, Boca Ciega 187, Gibbs 214, Pinellas Park NTS, Ad Farragut NTS
Individual results
Quandt (IRC) 16:39; Jimenez (OS) 16:44; Spring (NE) 17:07; Traxler (SP) 17:11, Mccann (OS) 17:14; Wiatten (NE) 17:24, Cape (OS) 17:28; Barns (NE) 17:32; Bruce (SPH) 17:33; Stender (NE) 17:34

Permalink

Teams

St. Petersburg City Meet

Thursday, Oct. 10, 2013

Boys
Team scores: Shorecrest 39, St. Petersburg 48, Northeast 54, St. Petersburg Catholic 112, Admiral Farragut 172, Lakewood 202, Northside Christian 216, Dixie Hollins 217, Boca Ciega 221, Canterbury 222, Keswick Christian 289
Results: Peterson (Sc) 16:23, Porter (Sc) 16:41, Spring (Ne) 16:51, Traxler (SP) 16:57, Artise (SPC) 17:10, Abernathy (SP) 17:22, Bruce (SP) 17:24, Miles (Sc) 17:37, Stenger (Ne) 17:37, Scoby (Sc) 17:47
Girls
Team scores: Shorecrest 24, Boca Ciega 54, Northeast 85, St. Petersburg 97, St. Petersburg Catholic 116, Northside Christian 153, Admiral Farragut 176
Results: Eaton (Sc) 19:05, Rovin (Sc) 19:35, Vesely (Sc) 20:07, Stevens (BC) 20:12, Condon (Ne) 20:57, Fitzgerald (SP) 21:12, Brahm (Ne) 21:13, Broome (Sc) 21:17, Giordano (BC) 21:24, Greenlees (Sc) 21:46

Permalink

Teams

Class 3A Region 3

Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013

Boys - Individual:

1. Bennett, Fort Myers 15:37.70
2. Summerall, Sarasota 15:50.10
3. Pedraza, Golden Gate 15:52.90
4. McGregor, Fort Myers 16:06.80
5. Bradtmueller, Sarasota 16:07.00
6. Sommer, Estero 16:41.70
7. Fisher, Port Charlotte 16:43.40
8. Ashbacher, Palmetto Ridge 16:44.70
9. Kalvin, Naples 16:51.30
10. Drumm, Sarasota 16:59.70
11. Hernandez, Lely 17:00.70
12. Valette, Esterp 17:03.60
13. Rogers, Robinson 17:04.60
14. Hernandez, Ida S. Baker 17:05.10
15. Naaman Collin, Venice 17:05.50

Boys - Team:

Estero 88, Fort Myers 104, Sarasota 108, Naples 135, Venice 160, Lakewood Ranch 189, Robinson 203, Charlotte 227, Lely 229, Port Charlotte 235, Northeast 241, Golden Gate 270, Palmetto Ridge 313, Armwood 342, Chamberlain 379, Brandon 438

Girls - Individual:

1. Edwards, Fort Myers 18:57.50
2. Leon, Estero 19:04.90
3. Barlow, Gulf Coast 19:18.60
4. Molloy, Barron Collier 19:26.20
5. Sathish, King 19:31.60
6. Cline, Estero 19:33.40
7. Grebe, Sarasota 19:46.80
8. Giovanniello. Ida S. Baker 19:48.10
9. Salcedo, Cypress Lake 19:48.40
10. Jenkis, Estero 19:50.40
11. Slater, Estero 19:56.60
12. Ochoa, Brandon 20:02.40
13. Lyons, Sarasota 20:09.30
14. Vargas, Palmetto Ridge 20:10.60
15. Ortiz, Lakewood Ranch 20:16.40

Girls - Team:

Estero 43, Sarasota 69, Fort Myers 114, Gulf Coast 147, Lakewood Ranch 163, North Fort Myers 222, Robinson 228, Champerlain 228, Palmetto Ridge 245, Naples 253, King 306, Boca Ciega 307, Osceola 321, Lely 323, Ida S. Baker 324, Brandon 360

Permalink

Teams

Map

Boca Ciega High School: Cross Country: 2013