//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2013

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Dunedin vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Aug. 28, 2013

Boys: Boca Ciega 72, Dunedin 57

200 medley relay: Gidder, George, Sherman, Huynh 2:18.94 (B)
200 free: Sundermeyer 2:11.67 (D)
200 IM: George 2:15.11 (B)
50 Free: Gray 30.31 (B)
Diving: Dardenas 102.75 (D)
100 fly: Sherman 1:12.41 (B)
100 Free: Sundermeyer 56.56 (D)
500 Free: George 6:03.59 (B)
200 F R: Gauzens, Winfield, Herrera, Sundermeyer 1:56.55 (D)
Backstroke: Kidder 1:18.65 (B)
Breaststroke: Winfield 1:42.8 (D)
400 free relay: Sherman, Gray, George, Kidder 4:24.07 (B)

Boca Ciega (1-0)
Dunedin (0-1)

Girls: Dunedin 73, Boca Ciega 62

200 Medley Relay: C. Lovera, Ch. Lovera, Schrader, Estep 2:28.91 (D)
200 free: Schmidt 2:21.24 (B)
200 IM: Tripp 2:44.18 (B)
50 Free: Houser 34.37 (B)
100 fly: C. Lovera 1:12.56 (D)
100 free: Schmidt 1:02.66 (B)
500 free: Scholz 6:46.50 (B)
200 free relay: Lang, Couch, Alicia, Schrader 2:30.16 (D)
Backstroke: Lang 1:49.15 (D)
Breaststroke: Scholz 1:33.48 (B)
400 free relay: Estep, Couch, Rivera, Lovara 5:02.93

Dunedin (1-0)
Boca Ciega (0-1)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Boca Ciega vs. Clearwater

Tuesday, Sept. 3, 2013

BOYS
Clearwater 88, Boca Ciega 61;

200 medley: Boca Ciega 2:14.06;
200 free: Sherman (BC) 2:16.16;
200 IM: Kobee Alsop (Cw) 2:39.15;
50 free: Brogan (Cw) 27.38;
Diving: Brogan (Cw);
100 fly: Sherman (BC) 1:08.44;
100 free: Kelbe Alsop (Cw) 1:02.25;
500 free: George (BC) 6:20.85;
200 free relay: Clearwater 2:04.34;
100 back: Kelbe Alsop (Cw) 1:18.09;
100 breast: Kobee Alsop (Cw) 1:17.90;
400 free relay: Clearwater 4:25.06;

GIRLS
Clearwater 96, Boca Ciega 54;

200 medley: Clearwater 2:15.20;
200 free: Schmidt (BC) 2:23.49;
200 IM: Brennan (Cw) 2:37.79;
50 free: Fite (Cw) 30.75;
Diving: Borrison (Cw);
100 fly: Brennan (Cw) 1:06.60;
100 free: Schmidt (BC) 1:04.81;
500 free: Gabel (Cw) 6:33.03;
200 free relay: Clearwater 2:04.09;
100 back: Walker (Cw) 1:21.89;
100 breast: Branagin (Cw) 1:17.81;
400 free relay: Clearwater 4:39.16

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Dixie Hollins vs. Boca Ciega

Wednesday, Oct. 9, 2013

Girls: Dixie Hollins 78, Boca Ciega 63

200 Medley Relay: Houser, Scholz, Schmidt, Edwards B 2:34.69
200 Free: Schmidt B 2:24.60
50 Free: Perry D 33.93
100 Fly: Niska D 1:37.28
100 Free: Schmidt B 1:02.72
500 Free: Scholz B 6:41.53
200 Free Relay: Silk, Young, Hackett, Connelly D 2:17.71
100 Back: Niska D 1:36.94
100 Breast: Scholz B 1:30.68
400 Free Relay: Houser, Edwards, Scholz, Schmidt B 5:00.72

Boys: Dixie Hollins 76, Boca Ciega 58

200 Medley Relay: Gray, George, Sherman, Huynh B 2:11.40
200 Free: Sherman B 2:15.85
200 IM: George B 2:41.85
50 Free: Betuhouski D 27.56
100 Fly: Sherman B 1:12.14
100 Free: Betuhouski D 1:06.21
500 Free: George B 5:57.43
200 Free Relay: Sherman, Huynh, Gray, George B 1:52.89
100 Back: Nowak D 1:24.88
100 Breast: Soto D 1:29.50
400 Free Relay: Nowak, Lurie, Stover, Peters D 5:20.60

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 2A, District 7

Friday, Oct. 25, 2013

Girls
Team scores
Sunlake 525, Lakewood 235, Tarpon Springs 235, Gibbs 232, Anclote 192.5, Boca Ciega 162, Dunedin 145, River Ridge 139, Ridgewood 123.5, Gulf 66.
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (Wilkins, Koutras, Albert, Albrecht) 2:03.44; 200 free - Bachand (Rw) 2:06.03; 200 IM - Albert (SL) 2:19.83; 50 free - Schmidt (BC) 27.13; Diving - Gallagher (TS) 335.10; 100 fly - Wilkins (SL) 1:00.16; 100 free - Bachand (Rw) 57.49; 500 free - Albrecht (SL) 5:43.50; 200 free relay - Sunlake (Holt, Haqq, Wilner, Meyer) 1:56.87; 100 back - Wilkins (SL) 59.29; 100 breast - Koutras (SL) 1:21.89; 400 free relay - Sunlake (Albrecht, Meyer, Albert, Wilkins) 3:56.65.
Boys
Team scores
Lakewood 429, River Ridge 353, Sunlake 344, Tarpon Springs 171, Ridgewood 153, Dunedin 120, Boca Ciega 117.5, Gibbs 114, Gulf 103, Anclote 3.5
Results
200 medley relay - Sunlake (VanVliet, Walker, Cole, Straughn) 1:55.77; 200 free - Harasz (Lw) 1:45.60; 200 IM - Walker (SL) 2:11.44; 50 free - Muratovic (Rw) 21.77; Diving - Straughn (SL) 362.55; 100 fly - Nipper (Lw) 58.06; 100 free - Harasz (Lw) 47.56; 500 free - Nipper (Lw) 5:10.13; 200 free relay (Harasz, Thistle-Adams, Kane, Long) 1:35.26; 100 back - Bryer (SL) 1:10.39; 100 breast - Walker (SL) 1:04.75; 400 free relay - River Ridge (McAuliffe, Strarkey, Schroeder, Marzicola) 3:44.84.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Boca Ciega High School: Swimming: 2013