//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2010

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Relay tournament

Saturday, Sept. 11, 2010

Girls: Palm Harbor University 426, Tampa Prep 390, Countryside 314, Charlotte 278, Northeast 266, Seminole 266, Osceola 262, Shorecrest 229, East Lake 209, Clearwater 186, Canterbury 170, St. Petersburg 146, Lakewood 136, Cardinal Mooney 120, Calvary Christian 106, St. Stephen’s 96, St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Manatee 8. Diving: Shorecrest; 200 medley relay: Countryside (1:57.61); 200 free relay: Tampa Prep (1:41.23); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (4:25.29); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:16.97); 200 butterfly relay; Charlotte (1:53.97); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (49.69); 500 distance crescendo relay: Tampa Prep (4:47.47); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (57.25); 200 back relay: Palm Harbor University (1:58.43); 200 breast relay: Countryside (2:17.88); 400 free relay: Tampa Prep (3:39.56).

Boys: Palm Harbor University 414, Countryside 360, Charlotte 338, Tampa Prep 306, East Lake 282, Osceola 242, Cardinal Mooney 238, St. Petersburg 234, Seminole 218, Northeast 214, Lakewood 178, Clearwater 154, Shorecrest 140, St. Stephen’s 88, St. Petersburg Catholic 80, Canterbury 50. Diving: Northeast; 200 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (1:39.75); 200 free relay: Charlotte (1:35.57); 400 IM relay: Palm Harbor University (3:58.77); 250 sprint crescendo relay: Palm Harbor University (2:08.21); 200 butterfly relay: Countryside (1:41.77); 100 free relay: Palm Harbor University (44.46); 500 distance crescendo relay: Countryside (4:18.66); 100 medley relay: Palm Harbor University (45.96); 200 back relay: Countryside (1:51.68); 200 breast relay: Palm Harbor University (2:05.65); 400 free relay: Countryside (3:16.70).

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Calvary Chr. vs Canterbury

Thursday, Sept. 16, 2010

Boys:
Canterbury 118, Calvary Chr. 16

200 medley relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Weiland, Coffman) 2:42.09; 200 free: Dobiesz (Can) 2:54.05; 200 IM: Levi (Can) 2:37.00; 50 free: Drelich (CC) 25:53. 100 fly: Tunstall (Can) 1:12.72; 100 free: Weiland (Can) 1:02.87; 500 free: Drelich (CC) 5:56.14; 200 free relay: Canterbury (Turtle, Dodge, Clark, Primer) 2:26.46; 100 backstroke: Tunstall (Can) 1:10.64; 100 breast: Levi (Can) 1:16.26; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Coffman, Levi, Weiland) 4:27.40

Girls:
Canterbury 162, Calvary Chr. 52

200 medley relay: Canterbury (E. Wells, L. Wells, McQueen, Flanagan) 2:13.43; 200 free: Flanagan (Can) 2:09.29; 200 IM: McQueen (Can) 2:30.84; 50 free: E. Wells (Can) :28.40. 100 fly: McQueen (Can) 1:09.78; 100 free: E. Wells (Can) 1:03.38; 500 free: Flanagan (Can) 5:39.29; 200 free relay: Canterbury (E. Wells, Adams, McQueen, L. Wells) 1:57.40; 100 backstroke: Soulliere (CC) 1:12.44; 100 breast: Mauder (CC) 1:20.67; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Richstein, Hahn, McMullen, Skidmore) 3:44.71

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Out-of-Door Acad. vs. Indian Rocks Chr. vs. Canterbury

Tuesday, Sept. 21, 2010

Boys score:
Out-of-Door Acad. 66, Indian Rocks Chr. 12
Canterbury 86, Out-of-Door Acad. 43
Canterbury 104, Indian Rocks Chr. 8

Events:
200 med relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Levi, Weiland, Coffman) 2:08.53; 200 free: Dobiesz (C) 2:54.78; 200 IM: Levi (C) 2:37.23; 50 free: Weiland (C) 26.39; 100 fly: Tunstall (C) 1:13.36; 100 free: Weiland (C) 1:000.45; 200 free relay: Out-of-Door Acad. (Dobosz, Geisen, Mullan, Sullivan) 1:56.96; 100 back: Tunstall (C) 1:11.31; 100 breast: Levi (C) 1:16.13; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Tunstall, Coffman, Levi, Weiland) 4:24.48

Girls scores:
Out-of-Door Acad. 84, Indian Rocks Chr. 58
Canterbury 120, Out-of-Door Acad. 46
Canterbury 119, Indian Rocks Chr. 41

Events:
200 med relay: Canterbury (Wolf, L. Wells, McQueen, E. Wells) 2:12.33; 200 free: Flanagan (C) 2:11.11; 200 IM: McQueen (C) 2:32.34; 50 free: E. Wells (C) 28.83; 100 fly: McQueen (C) 1:10.58; 100 free: Richstein (C) 1:08.82; 500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:46.34; 200 free relay: Canterbury (E. Wells, McQueen, Richstein, L. Wells) 1:55.44; 100 back: E. Wells (C) 1:15.08; 100 breast: Alonso (IRC) 1:20.31; 400 free relay: Canterbury (Wolf, Ellinger, Alvarez, Flanagan) 4:51.23

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Admiral Farragut, Canterbury, Shorecrest

Wednesday, Sept. 29, 2010

Boys:
Admiral Farragut 83 Canterbury 57
200 Medley Relay Admiral Farragut 1:58.19 (Bolun, Runyan, Ryder, Cone)
200 Free Bolun (Admiral Farragut) 2:16.55
200 IM Runyan (Admiral Farragut) 2:28.24
50 Free Cone (Admiral Farragut) 25.68
100 Fly Ryder (Admiral Farragut) 1:05.49
100 Free Cone (Admiral Farragut) 53.81
500 Free Goldenberg (Admiral Farragut 6:52.61
200 Free Relay Admiral Farragut 1:59.55 (Bolun, Jones, Qui, Ponomarev)
100 Back Tunstall (Canterbury) 1:09.40
100 Breast Runyan (Admiral Farragut) 1:10.40
400 Free Relay Admiral Farragut 3:56.78 (Cone, Ryder, Shelton, Runyan)

Shorecrest 106 Admiral Farragut 62
200 Medley Relay Admiral Farragut 1:58.19 (Bolun, Runyan, Ryder, Cone)
200 Free Grant (Shorecrest) 2:03.78
200 IM Izzo (Shorecrest) 2:27.25
50 Free Frieman (Shorecrest) 25.66
Diving Stein (Shorecrest) 211.50
100 Fly Farese (Shorecrest) 58.56
100 Free Cone (Admiral Farragut) 53.81
500 Free Izzo (Shorecrest) 5:55.95
200 Free Relay Shorecrest 1:41.56 (Farese, Grant, Frieman, Izzo)
100 Back Grant (Shorecrest) 1:05.55
100 Breast Runyan (Admiral Farragut) 1:10.40
400 Free Relay Shorecrest 3:46.53 (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Izzo)

Shorecrest 115 Canterbury 53
200 Medley Relay Canterbury 2:05.52 (Tunstall, Levi, Weiland, Dobiesz)
200 Free Grant (Shorecrest) 2:03.78
200 IM Izzo (Shorecrest) 2:27.25
50 Free Frieman (Shorecrest) 25.66
Diving Stein (Shorecrest) 211.50
100 Fly Farese (Shorecrest) 58.56
100 Free Frieman (Shorecrest) 58.08
500 Free Izzo (Shorecrest) 5:55.95
200 Free Relay Shorecrest 1:41.56 (Farese, Grant, Frieman, Izzo)
100 Back Grant (Shorecrest) 1:05.55
100 Breast Levi (Canterbury) 1:12.76
400 Free Relay Shorecrest 3:46.53 (Farese, Grant, Cravey, Izzo)

Girls:
Canterbury 115 Admiral Farragut 34
200 Medley Relay Canterbury 2:12.14 (Wolf, Wells, L., McQueen, Flanagan)
200 Free Flanagan (Canterbury) 2:12.33
200 IM Mitchell (Admiral Farragut) 2:51.95
50 Free Wells (Canterbury) 28.01
100 Fly McQueen (Canterbury) 1:10.02
100 Free Richstein (Canterbury) 1:05.86
500 Free Flanagan (Canterbury) 5:40.12
200 Free Relay Canterbury 1:58.73 (Richstein, Adams, McQueen, Wells)
100 Back Wolf (Canterbury) 1:14.64
100 Breast Wells (Canterbury) 1:21.65
400 Free Relay Canterbury 4:54.43 (Ellinger, Harvard, Alvarez, Wolf)

Shorecrest 144 Admiral Farragut 25
200 Medley Relay Shorecrest 2:13.93 (Kline, Jahn, Kanstoroom, Andrews, K.)
200 Free Reischmann (Shorecrest) 2:19.93
200 IM Andrews, H. (Shorecrest 2:27.29
50 Free Little, Tripp (tie) (Shorecrest) 26.77
Diving Stein (Shorecrest) 225.55
100 Fly Kline (Shorecrest) 1:22.18
100 Free Thigpen (Shorecrest) 1:00.63
500 Free Little (Shorecrest) 6:11.72
200 Free Relay Shorecrest 1:49.20 (Tripp, Little, Thigpen, Andrews, H.)
100 Back Tripp (Shorecrest) 1:09.43
100 Breast Andrews (Shorecrest) 1:23.43
400 Free Relay Shorecrest 4:12.77 (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews, H.)

Shorecrest 118 Canterbury 62
200 Medley Relay Canterbury 2:12.14 (Wolf, Wells, McQueen, Flanagan)
200 Free Flanagan (Canterbury) 2:12.33
200 IM Andrews, H. (Shorecrest 2:27.29
50 Free Little, Tripp (tie) (Shorecrest) 26.77
Diving Stein (Shorecrest) 225.55
100 Fly McQueen (Canterbury) 1:10.02
100 Free Thigpen (Shorecrest) 1:00.63
500 Free Flanagan (Canterbury) 5:40.12
200 Free Relay Shorecrest 1:49.20 (Tripp, Little, Thigpen, Andrews, H.)
100 Back Tripp (Shorecrest) 1:09.43
100 Breast Wells (Canterbury) 1:21.65
400 Free Relay Shorecrest 4:12.77 (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews, H.)

Permalink

Teams

Tampa Bay Classic/Bay Conference

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Tampa Bay Classic
Girls Team scores: Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 510, Winter Park Trinity Prep 458.50, Shorecrest 247, Northside Christian 188, Berkeley Prep 166, CC Catholic 155, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 145, Calvary Christian 100, Canterbury 86, Indian Rocks Christian 29.50, Bradenton Christian 15.

Girls Results: 200 medley relay - Trinity Prep (Nawrocki, Jarmakowicz, Borowski, Galletti) 1:51.10, St. Andrews (Karosas, Norton, Moroney, Coombs) 1:51.34, Shorecrest (Little, Tripp, Thigpen, Andrews) 2:01.82; 200 free - Andrews (Sc) 1:57.01, King (SA) 1:58.45, Berdusco (SS) 1:58.59; 200 IM - Karosas (SA) 2:07.85, Jarmakowicz (TP) 2:10.38, Norton (SA) 2:20.18; 50 free - Coombs (SA) 25.60, Wood (TP) 26.75, Van Olden (SA) 26.92; Diving - Stein (Sc) 433.65, Thigpen (Sc) 399.45, Everson-Saji (BP) 328.90; 100 fly - Galletti (TP) 57.30, Maroney (SA) 59.41, King (SA) 1:02.51; 100 free - Andrews (Sc) 54.62, Coombs (SA) 57.02, Ruth (SA) 57.85; 500 free - Karosas (SA) 5:12.16, Borowski (TP) 5:33.89, Csubak (SS) 5:34.85; 200 free relay - St. Andrews (King, Coombs, Ruth, Timmerman) 1:42.62, Trinity Prep (Wood, Reinart, Borowski, Robison) 1:46.95, Northside Chr. (Scott, Clarke, Chechele, Schmidt) 1:49.31; 100 back - Galletti (TP) 59.23, Moroney (SA) 59.85, Nawrocki (TP) 1:00.51; 100 breast - Norton (SA) 1:08.58, Jarmakowicz (TP) 1:08.76, Reinart (TP) 1:13.19; 400 free relay - St. Andrew’s (Karosas, King, Moroney, Timmerman) 3:35.11, Trinity Prep (Galletti, Jarmakowicz, Nawrocki, Robison) 3:39.19, Shorecrest (Tripp, Thigpen, Little, Andrews) 3:51.69.

Boys Team scores: Berkeley Prep 449, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s 422, Winter Park Trinity Prep 336, Shorecrest 248, CC Catholic 191, Northside Christian 80, Bayshore Christian 77, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 76, Canterbury 44, Bradenton Christian 20, Academy of the Lakes 19, Calvary Christian 18, Indian Rocks Christian 3.

Boys Results: 200 medley relay - St. Andrews (Toulson, Cassidy, Warner, Norton) 1:42.52, Berkeley Prep (Olney, Hatoum, A. Bandes, Z. Bandes) 1:46.19, Trinity Prep (Yuan, Pace, House, Tippit) 1:46.43) 1:46.43; 200 free - Miller (BP) 1:47.63, Farese (Sc) 1:47.73, Tippit (TP) 1:47.88; 200 IM - Cassidy (SA) 2:02.05, Pace (TP) 2:06.74, Hatoum (BP) 2:09.30; 50 free - Toulson (SA), Izzo (Sc) 22.90, Bandes (BP) 23.35; Diving - Stein (Sc) 476.80, McArthur (SA) 356.30, O’Brien (SA) 323.10; 100 fly - Warner (SA) 54.68, Heath (Bay) 58.64, House (TP) 59.27; 100 free - Toulson (SA) 48.82, Miller (BP) 49.30, Bandes (BP) 51.45; 500 free - Mayer (BP) 5:01.45, Pace (TP) 5:01.49, Yuan (TP) 5:12.98; 200 free relay - Tippit, Pace, Yuan, Hood) 1:33.41, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Franzese, Moskovitz) 1:35.35, CC Catholic (Haas, Mattox, Lee, Thatch) 1:37.70; 100 back - Tippit (TP) 55.09, Farese (Sc) 55.83, Warner (SA) 57.76; 100 breast - Cassidy (SA) 1:02.80, Hatoum (BP) 1:04.36, Lopez-Fernandez (SA) 1:11.88; 400 free relay - St. Andrews (Norton, Toulson, Warner, Cassidy) 3:19.03, Berkeley Prep (Miller, Bandes, Mayer, Hatoum) 3:26.46, Shorecrest (Izzo, Grant, Frieman, Farese)

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Northside Chr, Canterbury, Keswick

Thursday, Oct. 7, 2010

Northside Chr, Canterbury, Keswick

Swimming

Boys:
Northside Chr. 80, Canterbury 69, Keswick 50

200 medley relay:N- Round, Siromns, Wright, Fellman 2:12.6; 200 free:N- Brown 2:37.2; 200 IM:N-Fellman 2:39.0; 50 free:C-Weiland 27.6; 100 fly: C- Levi 1:19.5; 100 free:N- Wright 55.9; 500 free:K-Heath 6:03.6; 200 free relay:K-Holland, Welsch, Toledo, Heath 2:15.4; 100 backstroke:N- Kroll 1:31.4; 100 breast:N-Sirmons 1:24.2; 400 free relay: N- Brown, Sirmons, Wright Fellman 4:17.7

Records: Northside Chr 3-3

Girls:
Northside Chr. 114, Canterbury 82, Keswick 20

200 medley relay:N-Schmidt , Wright, Clarke, Scott 2:14.5; 200 free:N-Scott 2:13.5; 200 IM:N-Clarke 2:36.9; 50 free:Canterbury E. Wells 29.1; 100 fly:N-Clarke 1:08.4; 100 free:C-Mcqueen 1:02.7; 500 free:C-Wolfe 6:23.5; 200 free relay:N-Scott, Schmidt, Chechele, Leadbetter 2:01.6; 100 backstroke:N-Scott 1:14.2; 100 breast:C- E. Wells 1:24.7; 400 free relay:N- Wright, Chechele, Clarke, Schmidt 4:32.4

Records: Northside Chr 5-1

Permalink

Teams

Boys and girls swimming: SPC, Canterbury

Monday, Oct. 18, 2010

Swimming

Boys:
SP Catholic 109, Canterbury 54


Girls:
SP Catholic 93, Canterbury 76


Permalink

Teams

Map

Canterbury School: Swimming: 2010