//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2012

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Indian Rocks Chr., Canterbury, Shorecrest

Monday, Sept. 24, 2012

TEAM SCORE SUMMARY
Girls swimming
Canterbury 106, Indian Rocks Chr. 58
Shorecrest 110, Canterbury 60
Shorecrest 123, Indian Rocks Chr. 45
Boys swimming
Indian Rocks Chr. 91, Canterbury 60
Shorecrest 138, Canterbury 33
Shorecrest 139, Indian Rocks Chr. 34



Boys:

Indian Rocks Christian 91, Canterbury 60
200 Medley Relay: Indian Rocks (Small, Krueger, Johnson, Kimbrough) 2:08.13
200 Free: Sackett, B. (IRC) 2:15.71
200 IM: Richstein (Cb) 2:37.60
50 Free: Sackett, B. (IRC) 26.27
100 Fly: Barnard (Cb) 1:13.07
100 Free: Kimbrough (IRC) 1:05.51
500 Free: Small (IRC) 5:52.06
200 Free Relay: Canterbury (Barnard, Levi, McQueen, Richstein) 1:57.48
100 Back: Richstein (Cb) 1:11.97
100 Breast: Levi (Cb) 1:10.75
400 Free Relay: Indian Rocks (Johnson, Krueger, Fitzgerald, Sackett) 4:26.45

Shorecrest 138, Canterbury 33
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Stetsenko, Cravey) 1:51.30
200 Free: Grant (Sh) 2:01.78
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:10.14
50 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.40
Diving: Stein (Sh) 297.75
100 Fly: Chen (Sh) 57.51
100 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 52.21
500 Free: Grant (Sh) 5:27.34
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Stetsenko, Grant) 1:49.69
100 Back: Chen (Sh) 58.23
100 Breast: Farese (Sh) 1:08.29
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Cravey, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:46.65

Shorecrest 139, Indian Rocks 34
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Stetsenko, Cravey) 1:51.30
200 Free: Grant (Sh) 2:01.78
200 IM: Farese (Sh) 2:10.14
50 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 24.40
Diving: Stein (Sh) 297.75
100 Fly: Chen (Sh) 57.51
100 Free: Marshburn (Sh) 52.21
500 Free: Grant (Sh) 5:27.34
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Farese, Marshburn, Stetsenko, Grant) 1:49.69
100 Back: Chen (Sh) 58.23
100 Breast: Farese (Sh) 1:08.29
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Cravey, Marshburn, Grant, Chen) 3:46.65

Girls:
Canterbury 106, Indian Rocks 58
200 Medley Relay: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.70
200 Free: Kaufman (Cb) 2:40.67
200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:24.44
50 Free: Wells (Cb) 26.60
100 Fly: Alonso (IRC) 1:08.29
100 Free: Williams (Cb) 1:07.91
500 Free: Faller (IRC) 6:05.72
200 Free Relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Williams, Skidmore,Wells) 1:59.87
100 Back: Wells (Cb) 1:08.18
100 Breast: McMullen (Cb) 1:29.49
400 Free Relay: Canterbury (McMullen, Kaufman, McMullen, Skidmore) 4:15.55

Shorecrest 110, Canterbury 60
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:06.72
200 Free: Coundouriotis (Sh) 2:18.09
200 IM: Rau (Sh) 2:41.40
50 Free: Wells (Cb) 26.60
100 Fly: Coleman (Sh) 1:07.44
100 Free: Rau (Sh) 1:01.62
500 Free: Bickford (Sh) 6:17.09
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Rau, Andrews, Little) 1:53.41
100 Back: Coleman (Sh) 1:08.13
100 Breast: Little (Sh) 1:18.69
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Coundouriotis, Fajardo, McKeage)4:15.55

Shorecrest 123, Indian Rocks 45
200 Medley Relay: Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, Coleman, Rau, Little) 2:06.72
200 Free: Coundouriotis (Sh) 2:18.09
200 IM: Alonso (IRC) 2:24.44
50 Free: Faller (IRC) 27.14
100 Fly: Coleman (Sh) 1:07.44
100 Free: Rau (Sh) 1:01.62
500 Free: Faller (IRC) 6:05.72
200 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Coleman, Rau, Andrews, Little) 1:53.41
100 Back: Coleman (Sh) 1:08.13
100 Breast: Little (Sh) 1:18.69
400 Free Relay: Shorecrest (Andrews, Coundouriotis, Fajardo, McKeage)4:15.55


Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Canterbury vs. Admiral Farragut vs. St. Stephen's

Tuesday, Oct. 2, 2012

BOYS
Admiral Farragut 78, Canterbury 75;

200 medley: Canterbury (Levi, Richstein, Barnard, Turtle) 2:02.71;
200 free: Sejersen (AF) 2:07.32;
200 IM: Turtle (C) 2:36.25;
50 free: LaFleur (AF) 27.40;
100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02;
100 free: Barnard (C) 1:01.07;
500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22;
200 free relay: Canterbury (Richstein, Levi, Barnard, Turtle) 1:51.59;
100 back: Richstein (C) 1:10.05;
100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40;

GIRLS
Canterbury 120, Admiral Farragut 53;

200 medley: Canterbury (Wells, McMullen, Williams, Ellinger) 2:18.02;
200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34;
200 IM: Weiss (AF) 2:50.06;
50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67;
Diving: Harvard (C) 183.5;
100 fly: Williams (C) 1:16.13;
100 free: Wells (C) 58.07;
500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00;
200 free relay: Canterbury (Ellinger, Rosario, Skidmore, Wells) 2:01.7;
100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03;
100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60;

BOYS
Admiral Farragut 74, St. Stephen's 69;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16;
200 Free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15;
200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60;
50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56;
100 fly: Goldenberg (AF) 1:04.02;
100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72;
500 free: Sejersen (AF) 5:53.22;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19;
100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09;
100 breast: Hilton (SS) 1:13.06;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Goldenberg, Sejersen, Scott, Brizzi) 4:16.40;

GIRLS
St. Stephen's 191, Admiral Farragut 53;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49;
200 free: Shukovsky (SS) 2:32.11;
200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98;
50 free: Brown (AF) 27.67;
100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82;
100 free: Schleicher (SS) 1:00.52;
500 free: Kudick (SS) 7:05.11;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72;
100 back: Brown (AF) 1:09.03;
100 breast: Shukovsky (SS) 1:33.78;
400 free relay: Admiral Farragut (Weiss, Goncharova, Brizzi, Brown) 4:28.60;

BOYS
Canterbury 70, St. Stephen's 67;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Koughan, Boothby, Hilton) 2:01.16;
200 free: Dunlap (SS) 2:04.15;
200 IM: Boothby (SS) 2:32.60;
50 free: Hilton (SS) 24.56;
100 fly: Levi (C) 1:15.71;
100 free: Boothby (SS) 58.72;
500 free: Barnard (C) 5:58.02;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Boothby, Mattheys, Hilton) 1:42.19;
100 back: Dunlap (SS) 1:08.09;
100 breast: Levi (C) 1:10.66;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Maloney, Ericson, Fox, McQueen) 5:54.08;

GIRLS
Canterbury 100, St. Stephen's 77;

200 medley: St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Berdusco, Brockett, Csubak) 2:05.49;
200 free: Wells (C) 2:10.34;
200 IM: Berdusco (SS) 2:12.98;
50 free: Schleicher (SS) 28.40;
Diving: Harvard (C) 183.50;
100 fly: Berdusco (SS) 1:00.82;
100 free: Wells (C) 58.07;
500 free: Flanagan (C) 5:55.00;
200 free relay: St. Stephen's (Csubak, Berdusco, Schleicher, Schleich) 1:51.72;
100 back: Brockett (SS) 1:09.78;
100 breast: McMullen (C) 1:25.16;
400 free relay: Canterbury (Williams, McMullen, Flanagan, Skidmore) 4:29.70;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class A, District 8

Saturday, Oct. 27, 2012

Girls
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 437, Cardinal Mooney 311, St. Stephen's Episcopal 261, Canterbury 240, Northside Christian 184, St. Petersburg Catholic 153, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 142, Admiral Farragut 110, Booker 76, Keswick Christian 68, Out-of-Door 64

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Little, Coleman, Coundouriotis, Rau) 1:58.49, Cardinal Mooney (Theofanous, Krebs, Gelongo, Eckhard) 2:04.76, Northside Chr. (Leadbetter, Barber, Clarke, Chechele) 2:06.40; 200 free - Berdusco (BSS) 1:56.32, Leadbetter (Ns) 1:56.91, DiMeo (SB) 1:59.91; 200 IM - Leap (SB) 2:11.32, Coleman (Sc) 2:17.03, Alonso (IRC) 2:23.30; 50 free - Little (Sc) 25.19, Brown (AFA) 26.20, Wells (Can) 26.80; 100 fly - DiMeo (SB) 59.81, Clarke (Ns) 1:03.40, Gelongo (CM) 1:06.24; 100 free - Little (Sc) 54.93, Grangeon (CM) 59.57, Csubak (BSS) 1:00.60; 500 free - Berdusco (BSS) 5:07.89, Leadbetter (Ns) 5:21.39, Eckhard (CM) 5:27.27; 200 free relay - St. Stephen's (Csubak, Schleisher, Schleisher, Berdusco) 1:49.14, Shorecrest (Coundouriotis, McKeage, Fajardo, Andrews) 1:52.35, Northside (Barber, Chechele, Clarke, Leadbetter) 1:52.89; 100 back - Brown 9AFA) 1:05.57, Wells (Can) 1:05.80, Theofanous (CM) 1:08.03; 100 breast - Leap (SB) 1:07.29, Coleman (Sc) 1:10.40, Alonso (IRC) 1:12.71; 400 free relay - Shorecrest (Little, Rau, Andrews, Coleman) 3:54.03, St. Stephen's (Schleicher, Csubak, Brockett, Berdusco) 3:58.32, Cardinal Mooney (Eckhard, Grangeon, Gelongo, Krebs)

Boys
Team scores
Shorecrest Prep 490, Cardinal Mooney 213, St. Petersburg Catholic 199, Out-of Door 184, Indian Rocks Christian 183, St. Stephen's Episcopal 175, Canterbury 163, Keswick Christian 111, AdmiralFarragut 104, Northside Christian 90, Booker 30, Sarasota Christian Sarasota Christian 13

Results
200 medley relay - Shorecrest (Farese, Chen, Grant, Marshburn) 1:43.20, Cardinal Mooney (O'Donnell, Lijoi, Garcia, Clark) 1:50.13, St. Stephen's (Dunlap, Tilton, Mattheys, Boothby) 1:52.64; 200 free - Marshburn (Sc) 1:53.51, Reischmann (Sc) 1:57.07, Boehm (SB) 2:00.88; 200 IM - Chen (Sc) 2:02.21, Stetsenko (Sc) 2:10.80, Garcia (CM) 2:13.59; 50 free - Grant (Sc) 23.73, Muth (SPC) 24.11, Tilton (BSS) 24.22; 100 fly - Grant (Sc) 56.91, Reisinger (Sc) 1:01.70, Chase (SPC) 1:02.10; 100 free - Farese (Sc) 48.66, Dunlap (BSS) 53.55, Cravey (Sc) 53.85; 500 free - O'Donnell (CM) 4:43.99, Marshburn (Sc) 5:00.22, Reischmann (Sc) 5:11.10; 200 free relay - St. Stephens (Boothby, Mattheys, Dunlap, Tilton) 1:37.34, Shorecrest (Stetsenko, Reisinger, Coundouriotis, Cravey) 1:38.46, Sarasota OOD (Leonard, Plechy, Young, Romano) 1:43.43; 100 back - Farese (Sc) 53.16, O'Donnell (CM) 53.77, Reisinger (Sc) 58.44; 100 breast - Chen (Sc) 1:00.77, Hoof (SPC) 1:08.53, Lijoi (CM) 1:10.64;

Permalink

Teams

Map

Canterbury School: Swimming: 2012