Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Cross Country 2010

Stories

Schedule/Results

Cross country: Central Hillsborough Invitational

Tuesday, Sept. 14, 2010

Central Hillsborough Invitational

Boys Team Results
Chamberlain 22, Freedom 65, Tampa Prep 107, Armwood 125, Middleton 126, Hillsborough 127, Tampa Bay Tech 182, Wharton 213
Boys Top Ten
1. Max del Monte, Chamberlain 16:42; 2. Jake Covington, Chamberlain 16:43; 3. Sean Russo, Chamberlain 17:41; 4. Arthur Casey, Middleton 17:46; 5. Chris Rupe, Armwood 17:48; 6. John Burger, Chamberlain 18:07; 7. Matthew Urbaniak, Freedom 18:14; 8. Frank Charles, Middleton 18:31; Tanner Biles, Freedom 18:32; 10. Sebastian Montoya, Chamberlain 18:33
Girls Team Results
Freedom 35, Tampa Prep 52, Hillsborough 99, Wharton 110, Chamberlain 121
Girls Top Ten
1. Katie Lutton, Hillsborough 20:47; 2. Amber Brooks, Middleton 21:08; 3. Lauren Knoke, Tampa Prep 21:22; 4. Emma Hawley, Freedom 21:24; 5. Amber Duncan, Armwood 21:29; 6. Ashley Smith, Freedom 21:37; 7. Claire Snyder, Tampa Prep 21:55; 8. Katie Luker, Freedom 22:31; 9. Amber Miller, Tampa Prep 23:09; 10. Chloe Stokes, Freedom 23:31

Permalink

Teams

Gator Invitational

Saturday, Oct. 2, 2010

Gator Invitational
Top 10 girls: 1. Nikita Shah (Wiregrass) 19:21 2.Chloe Benoist (Lecanto) 19:24; 3. Anne-Marie Blaney (Belleview) 19:50; 4. Ariel Gray (Wiregrass) 19:58; 5. Lauren Garris (Steinbrenner) 20:31; 6. Catherine Blaney (Belleview) 20:40; 7. Mikayla Bogulski (Springstead) 20:44; 8. Alyssa Baladad (Ridgewood) 20:48; 9. Elise Cedre (Wiregrass) 21:06; 10. Kelsey Sturman (Wiregrass) 21:08

Girls team results: Wiregrass 37; George Steinbrenner 114; Springstead 142; Largo 165; Crystal River 181; Ridgewood 181; Belleview 188; Lecanto 207; Land O’Lakes 215; Citrus 250; Pasco 251; Nature Coast 294; Wesley Chapel 322; McKeel Academy 364; Chamberlain 377; Plant City 430; Central 501; Sunlake 555

Top 10 boys: 1. Anthony Plourde (Pasco) 16:27; 2. Josh Reilly (Wiregrass) 16:34; 3. Ryan Pulsifer (Wiregrass) 16:38; 4. Jeremy DeWitt (Crystal River) 16:43; 5. Sam Hippely (Wiregrass) 16:47; 6. Timothy Wenger (Citrus) 16:50; 7. Hendrix Lafontant (Land O’Lakes) 16:52; 8. Logan Selzer (Wiregrass) 16:53; 9.Kenneth Fessel (Sunlake) 16:54; 10.Tyler Lewis (Largo) 16:55

Boys team results: Wiregrass 26; Land O’Lakes 67; Nature Coast 103; Sunlake 158; McKeel Academy 183; Ridgewood 194; Citrus 239; Dunnellon 256; Largo 269; Central 291; River Ridge 310; Pasco 313; Belleview 359; Chamberlain 365; Hernando 427; Springstead 439; Fivay 442; Wesley Chapel 447; Gaither 491; Lecanto 494; Zephyrhills 509

Permalink

Teams

Cross country: Hillsborough County Championship

Thursday, Oct. 28, 2010

Hillsborough County XC Championships
at Lake Park, Lutz

Boys Team Results: Plant 61, Berkeley Prep 83, Chamberlain 120, Newsome 132, Steinbrenner 149, Robinson 151, Jesuit 165, Sickles 264
Individuals: 1. Max del Monte, Chamberlain 16:13.66; 2. Michael Rosenbach, Berkeley Prep 16:22.66; 3. Jake Covington, Chamberlain 16:24.28; 4. Bo Nalsen, Plant 16:27.33; 5. Michael Babinec, Riverview 16:27.60; 6. Travis Christenberry, Plant 16:30.30; 7. Blake Lopez, Jesuit 16:32.34; 8. Michael Shuey, Robinson 16:53.08; 9. Brandon Duncan, Armwood 17:04.58; 10. Brian Sharp, Robinson 17:05.50

Girls Team Results: Plant 29, Academy of the Holy Names 96, Wharton 130, Newsome 142, Steinbrenner 175, King 206, Bloomingdale 209, Berkeley Prep 249
Individuals: 1. Grace VanDeGrift, Durant 18:58.37; 2. Danielle Kissell, Plant 19:35.42; 3. Colleen Doherty, Holy Names 19:39.87; 4. Caroline Gibson, Plant 19:50.14; 5. Sabrina Whiting, Seffner Christian 19:53.12; 6. Amber Brooks, Middleton 19:53.48; 7. Dayna Cline, King 19:53.80; 8. Julia Rodriguez, Plant 19:55.63; 9. Katherine Ralston, Plant 20:01.88; 10. Lauren Garris, Steinbrenner 20:09.87

Permalink

Teams

Map

Chamberlain High School: Cross Country: 2010