Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Swimming 2011

Schedule/Results

Swimming: Sickles vs. Chamberlain

Tuesday, Aug. 30, 2011

GIRLS
Sickles 133, Chamberlain 42

200 medley: Sickles (Johnson, Ocampo, Krems, Rose) 2:08.44;
200 free: Dunn (S) 2:22.32;
200 IM: Johnson (S) 2:31.09;
50 free: Rose (S) 27.19;
100 fly: Johnson (S) 1:06.60;
100 free: Krems (S) 1:02.37;
500 free: Dunn (S) 6:14.00;
200 free relay: Sickles (Ocampo, Krems, Dunn, Hendrickson) 2:00.38;
100 back: Krems (S) 1:12.38;
100 breast: Ocampo (S) 1:16.25;
400 free relay: Sickles (Rose, Ocampo, Dunn, Johnson) 4:18.33;

DIVING
Hunter (S)

BOYS
Sickles 113, Chamberlain 55

200 medley: Sickles (Shindel, Hunter, Digiovanni, Valenzuela) 2:02.07;
200 free: Stein (C) 1:58.74;
200 IM: Hunter (S) 2:37.31;
50 free: Ocampo (S) 26.53;
100 fly: Strew (C) 1:00.31;
100 free: Ocampo (S) 1:02.40;
500 free: Stein (C) 5:15.34;
200 free: Sickles (Unger, G. Lopez, Digiovanni, Ocampo) 1:50.50;
100 back: Strew (C) 1:06.53;
100 breast: Valenzuela (S) 1:17.59;
400 free: Sickles (Shindel, Unger, Hunter, Ocampo) 3:56.56;

Permalink

Teams

Swimming: Class 3A, District 5

Friday, Oct. 28, 2011

Girls
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 505.5, Plant 312, East Lake 296, Countryside 250.5, Seminole 232, Northeast 189, Clearwater 132, Wiregrass Ranch 114, Gaither 107, Chamberlain 38, Pinellas Park 36, Alonso 32.
Results
200 medley relay - Plant (Flynn, Donahue, Clifford, McGowan) 1:53.86, Palm Harbor University (Hubbard, Freeman, Perrotti, McIntosh) 1:53.88, East Lake (Smith, Peterson, Pickrem, McMeekin) 1:55.10, Countryside (Finke, S. Finke, Hall, Smythe) 1:57.44; 200 free - Turek (PHU) 1:54.70, S. Finke (Cs) 1:54.70, A. Finke (Cs) 1:57.75, Mayer (PHU) 1:58.21; 200 IM - Pickrem (EL) 2:06.09, Jones (Ne) 2:13.65, McIntosh (PHU) 2:15.60, Freeman (PHU) 2:15.85; 50 free - Cimino (WR) 24.42, Hall (Cs) 24.70, Smith (EL) 24.73, Freeman (PHU) 24.88; 100 fly - Clifford (Pl) 59.77, Perrotti (PHU) 1:01.32, Gorman (Sem) 1:01.76, McGowan (Pl) 1:03.09; 100 free - Turek (PHU) 53.79, Hall (Cs) 53.90, Freeman (PHU) 55.29, King (PHU) 56.08; 500 free - S. Finke (Cs) 5:04.06, A. Finke (Cs) 5:06.50, Mayer (PHU) 5:09.35, Neely (Ne) 5:11.18; 200 free relay - East Lake (Pickrem, Peterson, Jacobs, Smith) 1:41.33, Palm Harbr University (Turek, Hubbard, King, Freeman) 1:42.85, Plant (Clifford, Munns, Donahue, McGowan) 1:43.68, Wiregrass Ranch (Hernandez, Gant, Powell, Cimino) 1:47.27; 100 back - Jones (Ne) 1:00.33, Hubbard (PHU) 1:02.17, Perrotti (PHU) 1:03.00, Bauer (PHU) 1:03.87; 100 breast - Pickrem (EL) 1:04.85, Smith (EL) 1:09.54, Clifford (Pl) 1:09.96, Donahue (Pl) 1:11.98; 400 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Turek, King, Mayer, Freeman) 3:42.39, Countryside (S. Finke, A. Finke, Smythe, Hall) 3:43.28, Seminole (Gorman, Russo, Miller, Roper) 3:44.96, Northeast (Neely, Krasteva, Quinn, Jones) 3:48.25.
Boys
Team scores
Palm Harbor University 537, Plant 261, East Lake 260, Countryside 254, Seminole 215, Northeast 179, Clearwater 176, Wiregrass Ranch 96, Alonso 81, Pinellas Park 52, Chamberlain 50, Gaither 36.
200 medley relay - Palm Harbor University (McRae, Morgan, Perrotti, Williams) 1:39.75, East Lake (Holdsworth, Smith, Hausman, Pickrem) 1:43.35, Countryside (Peters, Kelly, Lush, Willsey) 1:43.67, Seminole (Spiric, Metka, Hudak, Kerr) 1:45.87; 200 free - Alexiou (Clw) 1:40.49, McRae (PHU) 1:46.53, Peters (Cs) 1:48.30, Uselis (PHU) 1:48.49; 200 IM - Morgan (PHU) 1:56.29, Metka (Sem) 1:56.30, Barragan (PHU) 2:05.31, Hudak (Sem) 2:06.58; 50 free - Williams (PHU) 22.08, Willsey (Cs) 22.21, Lush (Cs) 22.40, Pickrem (EL) 22.47; 100 fly - Perrotti (PHU) 52.80, Krastev (Ne) 53.45, Kimura (Pl) 55.52, Lush (Cs) 55.75; 100 free - McRae (PHU) 48.39, Williams (PHU) 49.00, VanHuyssteen (PHU) 49.98, Rosso (Pl) 50.14; 500 free - Alexiou (Clw) 4:36.81, Uselis (PHU) 4:48.15, Hudak (Sem) 4:55.56, Sanders (PHU) 4:56.63; 200 free relay - Palm Harbor University (Williams, VanHuyssteen, Perrotti, Morgan) 1:29.45, Plant (Parker, Kendall, Kimura, Rosso) 1:31.18, Clearwater (Alexiou, Hughes, Myers, Holtz) 1:31.51, Northeast (Williams, Krastev, Santoyo, Hessler) 1:33.77; 100 back - Krastev (Ne) 53.06, Perrotti (PHU) 55.66, Peters (Cs) 55.92, Lloveras (PHU) 57.01; 100 breast - Morgan (PHU) 59.92, Metka (Sem) 1:00.12, Smith (EL) 1:03.47, Patrick (Sem) 1:05.29; 400 free relay - Countryside (Willsey, Lush, Lombardo, Peters) 3:19.01, Palm Harbor University (VanHuyssteen, Barragan, Uselis, McRae)3:19.26, Plant (Parker, Heath, Rosso, Kimura) 3:23.84, Clearwater (Alexiou, Highes, Myers, Holtz) 3:25.27.

Permalink

Teams

Map

Chamberlain High School: Swimming: 2011