//comScore:

Search

Twitter



MORE from our HomeTeam writers.

More Video

Facebook

 
 

Track and field 2012

Stories

Schedule/Results

Girls Track and Field: Gaither 56, Chamberlain 56, Tampa Bay Tech 48

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Girls:
Gaither 56, Chamberlain 56, Tampa Bay Tech 48

Events:
Shot put: CHS Aaron 35'3.5"
Discus: CHS Aaron 87'11"
Long Jump: CHS Nykeya 14'11"
Triple Jump: TBT Abraham 27'9"
HIgh Jump: GHS Moore 4'8"
4x800 relay: CHS Schonder,Eisenhart,Jordan,Middleton 10:59
100m hurdles: GHS Moore 16.0
100m: GHS Bryant 12.55
1600: CHS Schonder 5:41
4x100 relay: TBT Spirell, Desormo, Bennet, West 51.9
400m: CHS Chin 1:04.6
300m hurdles: GHS Moore 47.6
800m: GHS Cazares 2:23
200m: CHS Hughes 27.0
3200: CHS Schonder 12:44
4x400 relay: GHS Yoder, Moore, Bryant, Cazares 4:25

Permalink

Teams

BOYS TRACK: Chamberlain, Gaither, Tampa Bay Tech

Thursday, March 8, 2012

Chamberlain 81, Gaither 56, Tampa Bay Tech 35


Shot Put: Stevenson (C) 43'
Discus: MacInnes (C) 150' 7"
Pole Vault: Hagen (G) 9'
Long Jump: Moore (G) 19' 8"
Triple Jump: MacInnes (C) 42' 9"
High Jump: Barrett (G) 6'2"
4 x 800: Chamberlain (Wise, Moreland, Cox, Jackson) 9:07
110 Hurdles: Barrett (G) 15.0
100: McKinley (C) 11.0
1600: Delmonte (C) 4:39
4 x 100: Chamberlain (Brockins, McDaniels, Johnson, McKinley) 44.2
400: Moore (G) 51.7
300 Hurdles: Barrett (G) 40.5
800: Wise (C) 2:17
200: McKinley (C) 22.5
3200: Delmonte (C)
4 x 400: Gaither )Hargrove, Howard, Moore, Barrett) 3:34

Permalink

Teams

Track and field: Western Conference National Division

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

At Armwood
Girls team results
Wharton 152, Hillsborough 113, Strawberry Crest 92, Freedom 90, Armwood 77, Chamberlain 43, King 42, Tampa Bay Tech 31, Middleton 4
Girls individuals
4x800 – Wharton 9:50.75, Freedom 10:09.43, Hillsborough 10:16.17, King 10:16.53; Discus – Blevins (A) 106-9, Aaron (C) 104-9, Ramirez (H) 92-2, Drohan (W) 90-0; Shot put – Aaron (C) 36-11, Newsome (A) 33-4, Warren (C) 30-4.5, BoBo (TBT) 29-0; High jump – Akachukwu (F) 5-4, Gregory (SC) 5-0, Brown (W) 4-10, Griffith (W) 4-8; Long jump – Akachukwu (F) 17-1, Dennard (A) 15-7.5, Williams (SC) 15-2, West (TBT) 15-1.5; Triple jump – Dennard (A) 35-3, Hill (H) 34-0, Watson (W) 33-8, Roberson (H) 33-2; Pole vault – Smith (W) 9-6, Cahill (W) 9-6, Gibson (W) 6-6, Cruz (SC) 6-6; 100 hurdles – Barber (W) 15.81, Bennett (TBT) 17.18, Jones (H) 17.32, Cruz (SC) 18.03; 300 hurdles – Barber (W) 45.99, Watson (W) 46.01, Wheaton-Spell (A) 49.09, Ray (H) 49.31; 100 – Hardy (K) 12.03, Akachukwu (F) 12.56, Roberson (H) 12.60, Gardiner (SC) 12.61; 200 – Hardy (K) 25.03, Ordway (H) 25.52, Akachukwu (F) 26.0, Roberson (H) 26.51; 400 – Ordway (H) 1:01.26, Hawkins (H) 1:03.64, Lewis (W) 1:06.61, Ford (F) 1:06.77; 800 – Hawkins (H) 2:20.0, Kocher (W) 2:24.34, Favors (K) 2:24.96, Mitchell (F) 2:26.05; 1600 – Duncan (A) 5:25.44, Henderson (W) 5:32.84, Menge (SC) 5:34, Schonder (C) 5:35; 3200 – Duncan (A) 12:11.37, Henderson (W) 12:14.91, Schonder (C) 12:23.63, Smith (F) 12:29.84; 4x100 – Hillsborough 49.99, Strawberry Crest 50.16, Armwood 50.87, Wharton 52.61; 4x400 – Hillsborough 4:00.50, Wharton 4:04.05, King 4:22.83, Tampa Bay Tech 4:27.32
Boys team results
Wharton 122.5, Chamberlain 118.5, Armwood 112.5, Hillsborough 110, Freedom 53, King 51, Tampa Bay Tech 39, Middleton 27.5, Strawberry Crest 25
Boys individuals
4x800 – Wharton 8:22.32, Hillsborough 8:44.96, Chamberlain 8:54.54, Freedom 9:00.20; Discus – MacInnes (C) 161-00, Lewinson (A) 132-02, Klay (F) 127-03, Smythe (W) 123-02; Shot put – Lewinson (A) 50-3.5, Waldrop (A) 49-10.5, Cowart (A) 47-5.5, MacInnes (C) 47-3; High jump – Lawrence (M) 5-8, Joseph (W) 5-8, Smith (H) 5-6, Ortiz (C) 5-6; Long jump – Green (H) 22-6.5, Hargreaves (W) 22-3.5, Williams (W) 20-3, Bryant (A) 20-0.5; Triple jump – Green (H) 47-6, McDonald (K) 42-10.5, MacInnes (C) 42-8, Pressely (H) 41-5.5; Pole vault – Kornitzer (SC) 10-6, Tolley (W) 10-0, Gaynor (F) 9-6, Griffin (F) 9-6; 110 hurdles – Jennings (H) 14.66, Smith-Gonzales (K) 14.97, Chambliss (TBT) 15.21, Joseph (W) 16.19; 300 hurdles – Jennings (H) 39.13, Smith-Gonzales (K) 40.80, Lewis (W) 41.48, Chambliss (TBT) 42.23; 100 – Edwards (A) 10.88, Williams (TBT) 11.03, McKinley (C) 11.04, Brown (H) 11.11; 200 – Edwards (A) 22.11, McKinley (C) 22.26, Green (W) 22.69, Williams (TBT) 22.79; 400 – Wilson (H) 49.50, Brown (M) 51.19, Haughbrook (C) 52.16, Washington (W) 52.17; 800 – Barginere (W) 2:01.10, Hollis (H) 2:01.20, Kelly (A) 2:08.71, Jackson (C) 2:11.25; 1600 – del Monte (C) 4:28.82, Duncan (A) 4:32, Vollmer (F) 4:48.94, Navas (K) 4:49.39; 3200 – del Monte (C) 10:07.63, Duncan (A) 10:14.40, Russo (C) 10:19.74, Urbiniak (F) 10:31.20; 4x100 – Armwood 42.77, Chamberlain 43.00, Wharton 43.38, Hillsborough 43.47; 4x400 – Hillsborough 3:25.94, Wharton 3:27.33, Freedom 3:30.84, Tampa Bay Tech 3:43.65

Permalink

Teams

Map

Chamberlain High School: Track and field: 2012